Football
Dothan Eagle · Dec. 17 · 474 clicks
al.com · Dec. 17 · 629 clicks
al.com · Dec. 16 · 140 clicks
al.com · Dec. 16 · 161 clicks
Opelika-Auburn News · Dec. 15 · 68 clicks
Florence Times Daily · Dec. 15 · 110 clicks
Brewton Standard · Dec. 14 · 174 clicks
Opelika-Auburn News · Dec. 14 · 128 clicks
Fort Payne Times-Journal · Dec. 14 · 81 clicks
al.com · Dec. 14 · 133 clicks
Brewton Standard · Dec. 13 · 87 clicks
Tuscaloosa News · Dec. 13 · 134 clicks
Dothan Eagle · Dec. 13 · 63 clicks
al.com · Dec. 13 · 159 clicks
al.com · Dec. 13 · 85 clicks
Troy Messenger · Dec. 12 · 206 clicks
Sand Mountain Reporter · Dec. 12 · 109 clicks
al.com · Dec. 12 · 236 clicks
Opelika-Auburn News · Dec. 11 · 76 clicks
Gadsden Times · Dec. 11 · 78 clicks
al.com · Dec. 11 · 134 clicks
Brewton Standard · Dec. 10 · 166 clicks
Opelika-Auburn News · Dec. 10 · 79 clicks
al.com · Dec. 10 · 185 clicks
al.com · Dec. 10 · 121 clicks
al.com · Dec. 9 · 164 clicks
al.com · Dec. 9 · 360 clicks
al.com · Dec. 9 · 93 clicks
Athens News Courier · Dec. 8 · 56 clicks
Troy Messenger · Dec. 7 · 140 clicks
Troy Messenger · Dec. 7 · 177 clicks
Demopolis Times · Dec. 7 · 168 clicks
Demopolis Times · Dec. 7 · 318 clicks
Tuscaloosa News · Dec. 7 · 104 clicks
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Class 2A Schedule Rank
1.Tanner (0-1)1
1.Section (1-0)2
Class 3A Schedule Rank
1.Clements (0-1)1
1.Deshler (1-0)2
1.Madison Academy (1-0)2
Class 4A Schedule Rank
1.Butler (0-1)1
1.Clarke County (0-1)1
1.Rogers (0-1)1
1.Thomasville (0-1)1
1.Hillcrest (1-0)5
1.West Limestone (1-0)5
Class 5A Schedule Rank
1.Russellville (0-1)1
1.Scottsboro (0-1)1
1.Walker (0-1)1
1.Athens (1-0)4
1.Cullman (1-0)4
1.Jackson (1-0)4
1.Muscle Shoals (1-0)4
1.Vigor (1-0)4
Class 6A Schedule Rank
1.Davidson (0-1)1
1.Decatur (0-1)1
1.G.W. Carver- Birmingham (0-1)1
1.Gadsden City (0-1)1
1.Gardendale (0-1)1
1.Hewitt-Trussville (0-1)1
1.Huffman (0-1)1
1.Mountain Brook (0-1)1
1.Oak Mountain (0-1)1
1.Thompson (0-1)1
1.Buckhorn (1-0)11
1.Florence (1-0)11
1.Hoover (1-0)11
1.Shades Valley (7-0)11
Class 2A Opp. Success
1.Tanner100.0%
2.Section0.0%
Class 3A Opp. Success
1.Clements100.0%
2.Deshler0.0%
2.Madison Academy0.0%
Class 4A Opp. Success
1.Butler100.0%
1.Clarke County100.0%
1.Rogers100.0%
1.Thomasville100.0%
5.Hillcrest0.0%
5.West Limestone0.0%
Class 5A Opp. Success
1.Russellville100.0%
1.Scottsboro100.0%
1.Walker100.0%
4.Athens0.0%
4.Cullman0.0%
4.Jackson0.0%
4.Muscle Shoals0.0%
4.Vigor0.0%
Class 6A Opp. Success
1.Davidson100.0%
1.Decatur100.0%
1.G.W. Carver- Birmingham100.0%
1.Gadsden City100.0%
1.Gardendale100.0%
1.Hewitt-Trussville100.0%
1.Huffman100.0%
1.Mountain Brook100.0%
1.Oak Mountain100.0%
1.Thompson100.0%