Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Class AAA Tournament Information


    • This topic is locked This topic is locked
    40 replies to this topic

    #11 raiderray

    raiderray

      Challenger

    • CoachT+
    • 694 posts

    Posted 12 February 2007 - 03:04 PM

    District 2 AAA (GIRLS)
    Greeneville 1
    Morristown West 2
    Cherokee 3
    Morristown East 4
    Cocke County 5
    Jeff County 6

    Schedule of Games
    2/14 G1 6 PM - Cocke County (5) vs Morristown East (4)
    2/14 G2 7:30 PM - Jefferson County (6) vs Cherokee (3)
    2/16 G3 6 PM - Winner of G1 vs Greeneville (1)
    2/16 G4 7:30 PM - Winner of G2 vs Morristown West (2)
    2/19 G5 6 PM - Loser of G3 vs Loser of G4
    2/19 G6 7:30 PM - Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4

    All games at Cocke County


    Sorry, but the times on the 16th need to be reversed. Greeneville game is the 7:30 game, Morristown West plays the 6:00 game.
    B)
    • 0

    #12 PTSportsWriter

    PTSportsWriter

      Medalist

    • Members
    • 1,574 posts

    Posted 12 February 2007 - 04:51 PM

    District 2AAA boys

    Feb. 15 (4) Jefferson County vs. (5) Morristown East 6:00
    (3) Morristown West vs. (6) Cocke County 7:30

    Feb. 17 (1) Greeneville vs 4 and 5 winner 6:00
    (2)Cherokee vs 3 and 6 winner 7:30

    Feb. 20 consolation game 6:00
    Championship game 7:30


    Switch Times

    Feb 17

    Cherokee plays the 3/6 Winner at 6 PM
    Greeneville plays the 4/5 winner at 7:30 pm
    • 0

    #13 DCCATVOICE

    DCCATVOICE

      Competitor

    • CoachT+
    • 476 posts

    Posted 12 February 2007 - 05:18 PM

    District 3 AAA at home sites and Powell
    Top four seeds play at home in the first round

    Thursday 2/15 (girls)
    #1 Powell vs #8 Halls
    #4 West vs #5Campbell County
    #2 Oak Ridge vs #7Knox Central
    #3 Karns vs #6Clinton
    All games at 7:00 PM

    Semi-Final rounds at Powell
    Powell/Halls winner vs West/Campbell County winner (6:00 Saturday 2/17)
    Oak Ridge/Central vs Karns/Clinton winner (7:30 Saturday)

    Consolation game Tuesday 2/20 at 6:00
    Championship game Tuesday 2/20 at 7:30

    Friday 2/16(boys)
    #1 Halls vs #8 West
    #4Powell vs #5 Clinton
    #2 Oak Ridge vs #7 Central
    #3 Karns vs #6 Campbell County
    All Games at 7:00 PM

    Halls/West vs Powell/Clinton winner (6:00 Monday 2/19)
    Oak Ridge/Central winner vs Karns/Campbell County winner (7:30 Monday 2/19)

    Consolation game Wednesday 2/21 at 6:00
    Championship game Wednesday 2/21 at 7:30
    • 0

    #14 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,948 posts

    Posted 12 February 2007 - 05:58 PM

    District 9AAA- Higher Seeds and then @ Beech

    GIRLS

    Thursday Feb 15- 7PM

    #5 Gallatin at #4 Beech

    #6 LaVergne at #6 Smyrna

    #7 Hendersonville at #2 Wilson Central


    Saturday Feb 17 at Beech

    4PM Mt. Juliet vs Beech/Gall

    7PM Smy/LaV vs Wilson/Hend


    Monday Feb 19

    6:30 Girls Conso

    8:00 Girls CShip

    ------------------

    BOYS

    Friday Feb 16 at Higher Seed

    #5 Beech at #4 Wilson Central

    #6 Hendersonville at #3 Mt. Juliet

    #7 Smyrna at #2 LaVergne


    Saturday Feb 17 at Beech

    5:30 #1 Gallatin vs Wilson/Beech

    8:30 Mt. J/Hend vs LaV/Smyr


    Tuesday Feb 20

    6:30 Boys Conso

    8:00 Boys CShip
    • 0
    Dance like nobody's watching, Love like you've never been hurt, Sing like nobody's listening, Live like it's heaven on earth.

    https://scontent-iad3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12247035_10154399863588079_7196293014927146125_n.jpg?oh=482b17230bb1fef87d9f31d323c08f2d&oe=596E84CC

    #15 ukcrippler

    ukcrippler

      Competitor

    • CoachT+
    • 264 posts

    Posted 13 February 2007 - 04:31 PM

    District 11-AAA
    at Higher seed sites
    GIRLS
    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    6 p.m. - Hillwood at Overton

    Thursday, Feb. 15 (2nd team listed is higher seed)
    6 p.m. - Hickman Co. at Hillsboro
    6 p.m. - Centennial at Independence
    6 p.m. - Ravenwood at Franklin
    6 p.m. - Overton/Hillwood winner at Brentwood


    at Nashville - Overton High
    Saturday, Feb. 17
    4 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillsboro winner vs. Centennial/Independence winner
    7 p.m. - Ravenwood/Franklin winner vs. Overton/Hillwood/Brentwood winner

    Monday, Feb. 19
    6 p.m. - Consolation

    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    6 p.m. - Championship

    BOYS
    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    6 p.m. - Hillwood at Hickman Co.

    Thursday, Feb. 15 (2nd team listed is higher seed)
    6 p.m. - Overton at Independence
    6 p.m. - Ravenwood at Centennial
    6 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillwood winner at Franklin
    6 p.m. - Brentwood at Hillsboro

    at Nashville - Overton High
    Saturday, Feb. 17
    5:30 p.m. - Overton/Independence winner vs. Ravenwood/Centennial winner
    8:30 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillwood/Franklin winner vs. Brentwood/Hillsboro winner

    Monday, Feb. 19
    8 p.m. - Consolation

    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    8 p.m. - Championship
    • 0
    Spread the credit when you win; take the blame when you lose - Red Auerbach

    #16 MidTennFootball

    MidTennFootball

      Most Valuable Player

    • CoachT+
    • 6,279 posts

    Posted 14 February 2007 - 01:27 AM

    --------------------------------

    BOYS

    Friday Feb 16- Higher Seed- 7PM

    #8 Warren Co at #1 Oakland
    #5 Lebanon at #4 White Co.
    #7 Cookeville at #2 Blackman
    #6 Siegel at #3 Riverdale

    Saturday Feb 17- Riverdale

    5:30 War/Oak vs White/Leb
    8:30 Black/Cooke vs Riv/Sieg

    Tues Feb 20

    6PM Boys Conso
    7:30 Boys CShip


    Figured this need to be re-posted since I didnt see it on the brackets yet
    • 0

    Tennessee High School Football

    Twitter: @tnprepfootball


    #17 Midstate

    Midstate

      Competitor

    • Members
    • 261 posts

    Posted 14 February 2007 - 02:49 AM

    Boys District 10-AAA Tournament :

    Friday, February 16th - 7:00 pm
    #8 Kenwood @ #1 Clarksville
    #7 Dickson County @ #2 Springfield
    #6 Rossview @ #3 Henry County
    #5 Northwest @ #4 Northeast

    Saturday, February 17th @ Kenwood
    #5 Northwest / #4 Northeast winner vs. #8 Kenwood / #1 Clarksville winner - 5:30 pm
    #6 Rossview / #3 Henry County winner vs. #7 Dickson County / #2 Springfield winner - 8:30 pm

    Tuesday, February 20th @ Kenwood
    Consolation - 6:00 pm
    Championship - 7:30 pm

    Final District 10-AAA Standings :
    1. Clarksville 14-0
    2. Springfield 12-2
    3. Henry Co. 8-6
    4. Northeast 6-8
    5. Northwest 5-9
    6. Rossview 4-10
    7. Dickson Co. 4-10
    8. Kenwood 3-11
    • 0

    #18 bigshowchamp

    bigshowchamp

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 59 posts

    Posted 14 February 2007 - 03:02 PM

    Pairings for the 16-AAA Tournament at Memphis Northside:

    GIRLS

    2/16

    3:00 (3) Memphis Central v (6) Fairley

    6:00 (2) Memphis Northside v (7) Hamilton

    2/17

    3:00 (4) Melrose v (5) Whitehaven

    6:00 (1) Memphis East v (8) Kingsbury

    2/19

    3:00 Central/Fairley v Northside/Hamilton

    4:30 Melrose/Whitehaven v East/Kingsbury

    2/20
    6:00 Consolation

    2/21
    6:00 Championship


    BOYS

    2/16

    4:30 (3) Hamilton v (6) Kingsbury

    7:30 (2) Memphis Central v (7) Melrose

    2/17

    4:30 (4) Memphis East v (5) Whitehaven

    7:30 (1) Fairley v (8) Memphis Northside

    2/19

    6:00 Hamilton/Kingsbury v Central/Melrose

    7:30 East/Whitehaven v Fairley/Northside

    2/20

    7:30 Consolation

    2/21

    7:30 Championship
    • 0

    #19 MJ AND BEYOND

    MJ AND BEYOND

      Challenger

    • Validating
    • 684 posts

    Posted 15 February 2007 - 12:03 PM

    Boys District 10-AAA Tournament :

    Friday, February 16th - 7:00 pm
    #8 Kenwood @ #1 Clarksville
    #7 Dickson County @ #2 Springfield
    #6 Rossview @ #3 Henry County
    #5 Northwest @ #4 Northeast

    Saturday, February 17th @ Kenwood
    #5 Northwest / #4 Northeast winner vs. #8 Kenwood / #1 Clarksville winner - 5:30 pm
    #6 Rossview / #3 Henry County winner vs. #7 Dickson County / #2 Springfield winner - 8:30 pm

    Tuesday, February 20th @ Kenwood
    Consolation - 6:00 pm
    Championship - 7:30 pm

    Final District 10-AAA Standings :
    1. Clarksville 14-0
    2. Springfield 12-2
    3. Henry Co. 8-6
    4. Northeast 6-8
    5. Northwest 5-9
    6. Rossview 4-10
    7. Dickson Co. 4-10
    8. Kenwood 3-11

    Do you have the Girls?
    • 0

    #20 Midstate

    Midstate

      Competitor

    • Members
    • 261 posts

    Posted 15 February 2007 - 12:56 PM

    The girls will tip off the tournament with four games Thursday, each beginning at 7 p.m.

    The No.1-seeded Lady Eagles (22-6) face Springfield (6-20) at Northeast High School.

    Second-seeded Dickson County (20-7) will host Northwest (5-15). Third-seeded Henry County (11-11) will host Kenwood (2-14) and fourth-seeded Clarksville (10-16) will host Rossview (11-14).

    The semifinal matchups will take place at 4 and 7 p.m. Saturday at Kenwood High School.

    The third-place game will be at 6 p.m. Monday at Kenwood with the girls' championship beginning at 7:30 Monday.
    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: