Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Boys & Girls 2010 District Tournament Brackets


    • This topic is locked This topic is locked
    135 replies to this topic

    #21 ptguard12

    ptguard12

      Champion

    • CoachT+
    • 2,031 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 12:17 AM

    District 10AA - Girls

    Regular Season Finish
    1. CPA
    2. East Literature
    3. David Lipscomb
    4. Hume-Fogg
    5. Pearl Cohn
    6. Martin Luther King
    7. Whites Creek
    8. Stratford
    9. Maplewood

    Tournament Schedule

    Play-In Game - Saturday, February 13th
    #8 Stratford v. #9 Maplewood - 6:30 PM (Stratford won 45 - 44 in OT)

    First Round at Higher Seed - Monday, February 15th
    #1 CPA v. #8 Stratford - 6:30 PM
    #4 Hume-Fogg v. #5 Pearl Cohn - 6:30 PM
    #2 East Literature v. #7 Whites Creek - 6:30 PM
    #3 David Lipscomb v. #6 Martin Luther King - 6:30 PM

    Semifinals at East Literature - Thursday, February 18th
    Winner of CPA/Stratford v. Winner of Hume-Fogg/Pearl Cohn - 6:00 PM
    Winner of East Lit/Whites Creek v. Winner of David Lipscomb/MLK - 7:30 PM

    Championship/Consolation Games at East Literature
    Consolation Game - Monday, February 22nd at 6:00 PM
    Championship Game - Tuesday, February 23rd at 6:00 PM
    • 0

    #22 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 07:23 AM

    got everything above this point up. thanks,

    jim
    • 0

    #23 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 10:39 AM

    District 7-A
    At Livingston Acad.
    Thursday: Pickett Co. girls vs. Monterey, 6 p.m.; Monterey boys vs. Clarkrange, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday: Girls — Pickett-Monterey winner vs. Jackson Co., 6 p.m.; Clay Co. vs. Clarkrange, 7:30 p.m.
    Saturday: Boys — Monterey-Clarkrange winner vs. Clay Co., 6 p.m.; Jackson Co. vs. Pickett Co., 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 22: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 23: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
    • 0

    #24 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 10:42 AM

    District 10-A

    Monday: Girls — Jo Byrns at McEwen, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde at Houston Co., 7 p.m.; Nashville Chr. at White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; Clarksville Acad. at East Robertson, 7 p.m.

    Tuesday: Boys — Jo Byrns at Clarksville Acad., 7 p.m.; Nashville Chr. at East Robertson, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde at White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; Houston Co. at McEwen, 7 p.m.

    At Jo Byrns
    Friday: Jo Byrns-McEwen girls winner vs. Clarksville Acad.-East Robertson winner, 4 p.m.; Jo Byrns-Clarksville Acad. boys winner, vs. Nashville Chr.-E. Robertson winner, 5:30 p.m.; Merrol Hyde-Houston Co. girls winner vs. Nashville Chr.-White House Heritage winner, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde-White House Heritage winner vs. Houston Co.-McEwen winner, 8:30 p.m.

    Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m., boys championship, 8:30 p.m.
    • 0

    #25 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 10:43 AM

    District 11-A
    Monday: Girls – Hampshire at Richland; Culleoka at Columbia Acad.; Mt. Pleasant at Santa Fe

    Tuesday: Boys – Culleoka at Santa Fe; Hampshire at Mt. Pleasant; Cornersville at Richland

    At Cornersville
    Thursday: Girls – Richland-Hampshire winner vs. Cornersville, 6 p.m.; Culleoka-Columbia Acad. winner vs. Mt. Pleasant-Santa Fe winner, 7:30 p.m.

    Friday: Boys – Culleoka-Santa Fe winner vs. Columbia Acad., 6 p.m.; Hampshire-Mt. Pleasant winner vs. Cornersville-Richland winner, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 22: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 23: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.
    • 0

    #26 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 10:44 AM

    District 12-AA

    Monday: Girls – East Hickman at Hickman Co., 7 p.m.; Spring Hill at Lewis Co., 7 p.m.; Fairview at Marshall Co., 7 p.m.; Page at Giles Co., 7 p.m.

    At Page
    Wednesday: Girls – Giles Co.-Page winner vs. East Hickman-Hickman Co. winner, 6 p.m.; Spring Hill-Lewis Co. winner vs. Fairview-Marshall Co. winner, 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday: Girls consolation, 2 p.m.; boys consolation, 3:30 p.m.; girls championship, 5 p.m.; boys championship, 6:30 p.m.
    • 0

    #27 VeerCoach

    VeerCoach

      Competitor

    • Members
    • 261 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 02:28 PM

    What the division II brackets in all regions ?
    • 0

    #28 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 03:10 PM

    The District 13AA Tournament, scheduled to begin this evening, has been postponed for a day due to the weather. It will begin tommorrow evening, Tuesday Feb.16th at Obion Co.Central High School.

    District 9A Tournament postponed until Tuesday. Girls will play Tuesday and Boys Wed.

    All District 10A girls play in games scheduled for tonight have been moved to Wednesday @ 7 pm at their original locations.
    • 0

    #29 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 03:11 PM

    What the division II brackets in all regions ?

    No one has posted them. I'll see if I can find them.

    DII-A East/Middle Region
    Play-in: Mt. Juliet Chr. girls 38, King’s Acad. 29

    Friday: Boys – Kings 55, Davidson Acad. 46; DCA 73, St. Andrew’s-Sewanee 29; FRA 73, Riverside 23; Mt. Juliet Chr. 57, Zion 56

    Saturday: Girls - St. Andrew’s-Sewanee 47, Webb 29; Mt. Juliet Chr. vs. Knox Webb; USN 77, Riverside 3; St. Cecilia 60, Zion 26

    Monday: Boys – Kings at Knox Webb

    Tuesday: Girls - St. Andrew’s-Sewanee at Davidson Acad.; Knox Webb-MJCA winner at Ezell-Harding; USN at DCA, 6 p.m.; St. Cecilia at FRA; Boys — Mt. Juliet Chr. vs. USN, at DCA, 7:30 p.m.

    Wednesday: Boys — DCA at Ezell-Harding, 4:30 p.m.; FRA at Webb School, 6 p.m.

    At DCA
    Friday: Girls – SAS-Davidson winner vs. MJCA-Knox Webb-Ezell winner; DCA-USN winner vs. St. Cecilia-FRA winner; Boys – Kings-Knox Webb winner vs. DCA-Ezell winner; Webb-FRA winner vs. MJCA-USN winner

    Saturday: Girls championship; boys championship
    • 0

    #30 CoachT

    CoachT

      Hall of Famer

    • Administrators
    • 17,940 posts

    Posted 15 February 2010 - 04:18 PM

    New brackets for 7A thru 12A, 10AA thru 12AA

    http://www.tennessea... ... EPSFACTORY
    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: