Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Boys & Girls 2014 District & Region Tournament Brackets


    • This topic is locked This topic is locked
    44 replies to this topic

    #21 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 06:47 AM

    Still missing this information:

    girls:
    virtually everything from: 1A, 2A, 6A, 16A, 2AA, 16AA, 14AAA, 15AAA, and 16AAA
    some information from: 3AA, 6AA, 9AA, and 10AA
    scores from: 8A and 14AA

    boys:
    virtually everything from: 1A, 2A, 6A, 16A, 2AA, 9AA, 16AA, 10AAA, 12AAA, 14AAA, 15AAA, and 16AAA
    some information from: DII A East-Mid Region, 3AA, 6AA, and 11AA
    scores from: DII A West Region and 13A


    • 0

    #22 rhsballer33

    rhsballer33

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 19 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 07:48 AM

    District 15AA Boy's Tournament

     

    Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

    Tuesday, Feb. 11th

    #6 JCM at #3 Ripley, 6:30 p.m.

    #5 North Side at #4 Covington, 6:30 p.m.

     

    Semi-Finals at Haywood

    Friday, Feb. 14th

    #1 Haywood vs. Winner of #4 Covington/#5 North Side, 6:00 p.m.

    #2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 Ripley/#6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Finals at Haywood

    Monday, Feb. 17th

    Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

    Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

     

    District 15AA Girl's Tournament

     

    Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

    Monday, Feb. 10th

    #6 JCM at #3 North Side, 5:30 p.m.

    #5 Ripley at #4 Haywood, 6:30 p.m.

     

    Semi-Finals at Haywood

    Thursday, Feb. 13th

    #1 Covington vs. Winner of #4 Haywood/#5 Ripley, 6:00 p.m.

    #2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 North Side/ #6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Finals at Haywood

    Saturday, Feb. 15th

    Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

    Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

    Not that this matters now, but all of this was correct except the boy's quarter-finals round was played last night instead of tonight. Ripley defeated JCM and Covington defeated North Side.


    • 0

    #23 CoachJWoods

    CoachJWoods

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 18 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 09:20 AM

    Here is the District 10-AAA Tournament.  First round is at satelites, with semis and finals held at Rossview High School in Clarksville, TN

     

    Girls

    Thursday Feb. 13

    #8 Springfield @ #1 Rossview at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #7 Northwest @ #2 West Creek at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #6 Northeast @ #3 Kenwood at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #5 Henry Co @ #4 Clarksville at 7:00 p.m.

     

    Saturday Feb. 15 

    Girls Semi-finals 1/8 vs. 4/5 at 4:00 p.m.

    Girls Semi-Finals 2/7 vs. 3/6 at 7:00 p.m.

     

    Monday Feb. 17

    Girls Consolation Game – 6:00 p.m.
    Girls Championship Game – 7:30 p.m.

     

    Boys

    Friday February 14

    #8 Clarksville @ #1 Kenwood at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #7 Northwest @ #2 Henry Co. at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #6 Northeast @ #3 West Creek at 7:00 p.m.

     

    #5 Rossview @ #4 Springfield at 7:00 p.m.

     

    Saturday Feb. 15 at Rossview

    Boys Semi-Finals 1/8 vs 4/5 at 5:30 pm

    Boys Semi-Finals 2/7 vs 3/6 at 8:30 pm

     

    Tuesday Feb. 18 at Rossview

    Boys Consolation Game – 6:00 p.m.
    Boys Championship Game – 7:30 p.m


    • 0

    #24 bqm

    bqm

      Camper

    • Members
    • 4 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 09:32 AM

    Girls District 9AA Tournament at Vol. State Community College

     

     Wednesday – February 12th

     Girls - 6:30 p.m. #2 Harpeth vs. #7 Greenbrier 

     Boys - 8:00 p.m. #2 Harpeth vs. #7 White House

     

    Thursday February 13th

     Girls - 6:30 p.m. #3 Westmoreland vs. #6 White House

     Boys - 8:00 p.m. #3 Westmoreland vs. #6 Sycamore

     

    Friday February 14th

     Girls - 6:30 p.m. #4 Cheatham County vs. #5 White House Heritage

    Boys – 8:00 p.m. #4 Greenbrier vs. #5 White House Heritage

     

    Saturday February 15th

    Girls – 4:00 p.m. #1 Sycamore vs. Cheatham Co./White House Heritage 

    Boys – 5:30 p.m. #1 Cheatham County vs. Greenbrier/White House Heritage

    Girls – 7:00 p.m. Westmoreland/White House vs. Harpeth/Greenbrier

    Boys – 8:30 p.m. Westmoreland/Sycamore vs. Harpeth/White House

     

    Monday February 17th

    Girls Consolation Game – 6:30 p.m.
    Girls Championship Game – 8:00 p.m.

     

    Tuesday February 18th

    Boys Consolation Game – 6:30 p.m.
    Boys Championship Game – 8:00 p.m.


    • 0

    #25 DougS

    DougS

      Competitor

    • CoachT+
    • 484 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 12:47 PM

    16-AAA

    GIRLS

    Thursday 2/13

     

    (5) Hamilton at (4) Whitehaven, 6 p.m.
    (7) East at (2) Overton, 6 p.m.
    (6) Melrose at (3)White Station, 6:30 p.m.
     

    Central (1)


    • 0
    Serve God; Serve others; serve self

    And whatever you do in word or deed, do all in the name of the Lord Jesus, giving thanks to God the Father through Him Colossians 3:17 NKJV

    #26 sdawg

    sdawg

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 72 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 01:38 PM

    District 6-AAA schedule

    Feb. 13-18

    at Cookeville High School

    Girls bracket

    Thursday, Feb. 13

    No. 3 Rhea County (20-6, 7-3) vs. No. 6 Stone Memorial (10-18, 1-9) — 6 p.m.

    Friday, Feb. 14

    No. 4 Cookeville (12-15, 4-6) vs. No. 5 Warren County (17-14, 2-8) — 6 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 15

    No. 2 Cumberland County (24-3, 7-3) vs. Rhea/Stone winner — 3 p.m.

    No. 1 White County (20-6, 9-1) vs. Cook/Warren winner — 6 p.m.

    Monday, Feb. 17

    Consolation game — 6 p.m.

    Championship — 7:30 p.m.

    Boys bracket

    Thursday, Feb. 13

    No. 3 White County (20-6, 7-3) vs. No. 6 Rhea County (4-22, 1-9) — 7:30 p.m.

    Friday, Feb. 14

    No. 4 Cumberland County (10-15, 4-6) vs. No. 5 Warren County (7-21, 1-9) — 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday, Feb. 15

    No. 2 Stone Memorial (22-6, 8-2) vs. White/Rhea winner — 4:30 p.m.

    No. 1 Cookeville (20-9, 9-1) vs. Cumb/Warren winner — 7:30 p.m.

    Tuesday, Feb. 18

    Consolation game — 6 p.m.

    Championship game — 7:30 p.m.

    Read more: Herald Citizen - 6 AAA boys could be closely contested


    • 0

    #27 Play4life

    Play4life

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 13 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 05:45 PM

    District 1 A Girls and Boys  being played at Daniel Boone H.S. in Gray Tn

     

    Girls :  Friday 2/14- Hampton vs. Unaka @ 4pm

                                    Cloudland vs. University High @ 7pm

     

                Saturday 2/15 - North Greene vs. winner of Hampton/Unaka @ 4pm

                                          South Greene vs. winner of Cloudland/University High @ 7pm

     

                 Monday 2/ 17 - Third place game @ 6pm

     

                  Tues.  2/18 - championship game at 6pm

     

     

    Boys :  Friday  2/14  -  Unaka vs University High @ 5:30pm

                                        Cloudland vs North Greene @ 8:30pm

     

                Saturday 2/15 -  Hampton vs. winner of Unaka/Univ. High @ 5:30

                                           South Greene vs winner of Cloudland/N. Greene @ 8:30

     

                 Monday  2/17  -  Third place game @ 7:30 pm

     

                 Tuesday 2/18 =   Championship game @ 7:30


    • 0

    #28 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 08:19 PM

    Got it. Posting everything above this point in the next few minutes.


    • 0

    #29 jim314

    jim314

      Contender

    • CoachT+
    • 871 posts

    Posted 12 February 2014 - 08:54 PM

    Still missing this:

     

    girls:
    virtually everything from: 6A, 16A, 16AA, 14AAA, and 15AAA
    some information from: 3AA

    boys:
    virtually everything from: 6A, 16A, 9AA, 16AA, 12AAA, 14AAA, and 15AAA
    some information from: DII A East-Mid Region, 3AA, 6AA, 11AA, and 16AAA


    • 0

    #30 PCsupporter4life

    PCsupporter4life

      Contender

    • Members
    • 910 posts

    Posted 13 February 2014 - 01:33 AM

    Got this out of the Commercial Appeal (Memphis)

     

    District 15AAA Boys Tournament 

     

    Thursday Feb. 13 @ Higher Seed

    #6 Wooddale vs. #3 Ridgeway 6 p.m.

    #5 Collierville vs. #4 Germantown 7:30 p.m.

    #7 Kirby vs. #2 Houston 7:30 p.m.

     

    Friday Feb. 14 @ Wooddale

    Collierville/Germantown Winner vs. #1 Southwind 4:30 p.m.

    Wooddale/Ridgeway Winner vs. Kirby/Houston Winner 7:30 p.m.

     

    Saturday Feb. 15 @ Wooddale

    Consolation 4:30 p.m.

    Championship 7:30 p.m.


    Edited by PCsupporter4life, 13 February 2014 - 01:40 AM.

    • 0

    Perry County Football

    2010 Region 6-1A Champions, 1A Semi-Finalist





    Spirit Style Chooser: