Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Region 3 A-AA Seeds


    • Please log in to reply
    56 replies to this topic

    #1 rodteague

    rodteague

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 12 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    106

     

    1. Dansereah, Max Nolensville 10 44-1

    2. Rogers, Ian Nashville Christian 8 21-4 

    3. McCartney, Cole Greenbrier 9 25-11 

    4. Beasley, Alex Har1peth 9 29-7 

    5. Parker, James Stratford 9 19-9 

    6. Turner, Mitchell Page 10 36-10 

    7. Phillips, Andrew Pearl Cohn 12 12-4 

    8. Pennington, Gabriel Eagleville 8 23-11 

    9. Ruiz, Cleiuer Martin Luther King 9 19-11

    10. Shaw, Calvin Cheatham Co. 9 16-

    11. Tincher, Jaden Millington 9 14-22

    12. Harris, Shawn Montgomery Central 10 16-5

    13. Smith, Evan White House 11 22-17

    14. Galbway, Jack Grace Christian 9 8-10 

     15. Morrill, Max Fairview   17-32 

     

     

    113

     

    1. Gross, Jeffrey Forrest 10 25-1

    2. Becker, Dylan Harpeth 10 28-3

    3. McLemore, Wyatt Eagleville 8 27-6 

    4. Winer, Cole Page 10 41-4 

    5. Matherley, Spencer Greenbrier 12 19-4

    6. Vogelpohl, Jacob Nolensville 9 40-8

    7. Abdikadir, Mohamed Stratford   13-7

    8. Hyman, Paul Lipscomb Acad. 9 11-7

    9. Porter, Michael Cheatham Co. 9 14-9

    10. Alford, Matthew White House 9 25-19 

      

     

    120

     

    1. Pendley, Dylan Forrest 11 20-2 

    2. Fussell, Blaine Eagleville 11 29-8 

    3. Ford, Nathan Greenbrier 10 32-6

    4. Orr, Sevaughn Martin Luther King 12 20-1

    5. Curley, Joseph Nashville Christian 10 20-7

    6. Ha, Vincent Page 12 27-16

    7. Sullivan, Eli Fairview   20-20

    8. Lewis, Deondra Pearl Cohn 9 11-9

    9. Martin, Jeremy Hume Fogg 9 18-13

    10. Biles, Jacob White House   0-0

    11. Levrets, Kolby Cheatham Co. 10 11-8 

    12. Smotherman, Brandon Watertown 9 5-10

    13. Desmarias, Nathan Tsb 10 0-0 

    14. Peterson, Seth Lipscomb Acad. 11 11-1

    15. Lucio, Jr Harpeth 9 16-9

    16. Holley, Spencer East Nashville 10 0-0 

    17. Veach, Brock Creek Wood 9 0-0 

    23. Machutta, Owen Montgomery Central   0-0 

     

     

    126

     

    1. Hatcher, Thomas Harpeth 11 23-2

    2. Hunter, Braxton Fairview   23-8

    3. Filaroski, Alek Page 11 36-8 

    4. Pharris, Tanner White House 12 30-10

    5. Bradley, Ceandre Stratford 9 24-10

    6. Friedman, Joseph Martin Luther King 10 22-13

    7. Shelton, Caleb Greenbrier 9 15-11

    8. Martin, Ty Nolensville 9 19-19

    9. Pendley, Hunter Forrest 8 14-9

    10. Cook, John Lipscomb Acad. 9 8-11 

    11. Wolfe, Isaiah Nashville Christian 8 5-14 

    13. Driver, William Hume Fogg 10 9-9

    14. Brooks, Demonte East Nashville 9 0-0

    15. Eaton, Alex Eagleville 11 13-12

    16. Beavers, Matthew Cheatham Co. 9 15-6 

      

    132

     

    1. Jones, James Fairview   15-3

    2. bass, tyree Sycamore 10 20-4

    3. Winer, Ben Page 10 11-4

    4. Yusuf, Abdi Stratford 12 33-8 

    5. Batcheler, Copper Eagleville 9 5-2 

    6. Benson, Nathaniel Cheatham Co. 9 9-4

    7. Gooch, Alexius Martin Luther King 11 16-8

    8. Saigeon, Seth Millington 10 12-6

    9. Stuard, Parker Forrest 11 7-14

    10. Medrano, Carlos Tsb 11 0-0

    11. Jadwin, Michael Nolensville 10 12-8

    12. Whitfield, William Nashville Christian 10 7-12

    13. Garland, Chase Creek Wood 11 0-0 

     

    138

     

    1. Johnson, Jaden Cheatham Co. 12 12-2 

    2. Oberstaedt, Nick Page 11 42-3

    3. Muday, Mohamed Stratford 12 27-5

    4. Dougherty, Liam Hume Fogg 12 19-10

    5. Cook, Benjamin Lipscomb Acad. 11 18-5

    6. Jones, Brian Fairview   22-7

    7. Denson, Tyler Millington 12 11-4

    8. Burnette, Jake Nolensville 10 24-14 

    9. Gervasin, Jesse Greenbrier 12 25-16

    10. Buford, Dovin Martin Luther King 12 7-9

    11. Hartley, Dakota Forrest 11 0-1 Yes

    12.Worrell, RobertWhite House1019-19

    13. stuard, dalton Sycamore 11 6-12

    14. Jennings, Gavin Nashville Christian 9 4-17 

    15. Key, Jacob Montgomery Central 10 11-5

    16. Martin, Eli Harpeth 11 0-0

    17. Bramblett, Robert Grace Christian 9 16-11

    18. Allen, Caleb Creek Wood 12 0-0 

     

           

    145

     

    1. camper, mitchell Sycamore 12 17-1

    2. Prater, Dallas Cheatham Co. 12 20-3

    3. Pukl, Mario Fairview   28-11

    4. Booker, Montez Pearl Cohn 12 11-3

    5. Channell, Gavin Nolensville 9 26-5

    6. Magoon, William Eagleville 11 27-11 

    7. Quilt, Noah Greenbrier 12 19-16

    8. Yearta, Robert Martin Luther King 11 25-8

    12. Biggs, Keith Goodpasture 10 22-7 

    14. Utley, Justen Harpeth 10 0-0

    15. Thomas, Sharrif Millington 12 7-11

    16. McGee, Ray Page   0-0 

    18. Simpkins, Jack Watertown 9 6-14

    20. Brown, Quintez Stratford   0-0

    22. Burton, Rhiley White House   0-0

    23. Bumgarner, Johnathan Hume Fogg 9 7-18 

    24. O`Hare, Logan Montgomery Central 10 3-12

    25. Young, Zach Nashville Christian 10 14-9

    27. Martin, Savion Whites Creek 9 0-0

    28. McCormick, Bailey Creek Wood 11 0-0

    30. Mayberry, Avery Tsb 10 0-0 

     

     

    152

     

    1. Heckert, Tristan Goodpasture 11 26-4

    2. Parcel, Chris Page 10 37-9

    3. Lynch, Zane Stratford   24-7

    4. White, Robert Fairview   28-14

    5. Trotter, Matthew Creek Wood 9 0-0

    6. Burnette, Jesse Nolensville 10 28-10

    7. Ownby, Austin Cheatham Co. 12 5-1

    8. Jones, Darian Pearl Cohn 10 11-5

    9. Geeting, Cole Forrest 8 16-11

    10. Cole, Joseph Whites Creek 11 11-8

    11. Bonetti, Anthony Tsb 11 0-0 

    12. Thomas, Matthew Millington 10 7-5

    13. Dooley, Owen Martin Luther King 10 17-10

    14. Chester, Josh Harpeth 9 0-0 

    15. Tatum, Tucker Greenbrier 10 17-22

    16. Stiles, Bradley Eagleville 9 8-23

     

    160

     

    1. Rose, Daelyn Harpeth 12 30-2

    2. McCoy, Wesley Forrest 10 23-4

    3. Harshaw, Austin Page 9 21-4

    4. Serna, Alexis Martin Luther King 11 25-5

    5. Sands, Coltyn Fairview   34-13

    6. Shaw, William Cheatham Co. 11 12-7

    7. Creary, jeremiah Goodpast5ure 10 22-9 

    8. Ledbetter, Gavin Greenbrier 9 20-10 

    9. pendelton, will Sycamore 11 15-8

    10. Williams, Anthony Whites Creek 10 9-6

    11. Morris, jones Nashville Christian 11 10-7

    12. Shane, Joe Lipscomb Acad. 9 10-7

    13. Vandertow, Michael Nolensville 9 18-13

    14. Harrold, Jacob Millington 12 9-8 

    15. Johnson, Kavid Pearl Cohn 12 5-5 

    16. Love, Taylor Grace Christian 9 7-13 

    17. Reinker, Samuel Hume Fogg 11 0-0 

     

    170

     

    1. Noe, John Page 12 39-6

    2. Dillard, Jade Cheatham Co. 12 13-3 

    3. Williams, Michael Stratford 11 18-10

    4. Sowell, Jacob Martin Luther King 10 15-5

    5. Harris, Fred Pearl Cohn 10 10-5

    6. Geeting, Austin Forrest 11 11-7 

    7. Long, Pierre East Nashville 12 16-13

    8. Corona, Rodolfo Montgomery Central 12 4-4 

    9. Lumley, Andrew Grace Christian 11 8-11

    10. Metts, Jackson Fairview   13-19

    11. Kendrick, Emmanuel Whites Creek 11 2-5

    12. Stafford, Robert Millington 10 10-26

    13. Potchernikov, Alexander Hume Fogg 9 6-19

    14. Bledsoe, Ethan Nashville Christian 10 3-14

    15. Hoffey, Austin Harpeth 10 0-0

    16. Felts, Brandon Greenbrier   0-0

     

    182

     

    1. Tywater, Houston Page 12 39-5

    2. Ortiz-Derrick, Joshua Fairview   19-2

    3. Hall, Jeremiah Stratford 12 17-7

    4. Moore, LaDarius Martin Luther King 12 19-6

    5. Collins, Anthony Greenbrier 11 28-10

    6. Carlisle, Drew Forrest 11 1-0

    7. Fisher, Daylen Hume Fogg 11 18-11

    8. Tenry, Thomas Cheatham Co.   0-0

    10. Johnson, Lamont Whites Creek 12 9-7

    11. Ramsey, Shane Watertown 11 12-3

    12. Abrigo, Jake Nolensville 10 8-7

    13. Heater, Joshua Montgomery Central 11 4-13 

    14. Spencer, Jamarius East Nashville 9 0-0 

     

     

     

    195

     

     

    1. diviney, zach Sycamore 12 23-1

    2. Lynch, Tanner Greenbrier 11 19-2

    3. Rainey, Ethan White House 10 35-3

    4. Davis, Dayton Page 10 33-13 

    5. Kennedy, Dominial Hume Fogg 10 15-9

    6. Eddins, William Forrest 12 10-7

    7. Okoweha, Chibnzur Martin Luther King 10 11-9

    8. Elliott, Trace Fairview   20-19 

    9. Galloway, Brannon Creek Wood   0-0 

    10. Vanderford, Dawson Cheatham Co. 10 9-15

     

     

     

    220

     

     

    1. Lynch, Toby Greenbrier 11 38-2

    2. Clanton, Billy Forrest 12 24-6

    3. Dailey, Joshua White House 11 31-9

    4. Dyer, Joseph Nashville Christian 10 15-4

    5. Mann, Tristan Fairview   10-8

    6. Wilkerson, Josh Cheatham Co. 12 11-3

    7. Tubbs, Jaymian Watertown 12 16-4 

    8. Yarlett, Daniel Whites Creek 12 18-4

    9. Smith, Greg Stratford 12 22-9

    13. Curtis, Christian Pearl Cohn 10 5-9

    15. Grinder, Elliot Hume Fogg 9 7-11

    17. Adkins, Jonathan Nolensville 9 0-0

    19. Hunter, Oliver Grace Christian 11 20-4

    21. Thoni, Chase Page 12 28-18 

    22. Barnes, Gerald Millington 10 17-15 

    23. Moss, Blake Sycamore 12 2-11

    31. Logan, Chase Creek Wood 10 0-0

      

     

    285

     

    1. Lee, Eric East Nashville 12 29-3 

    2. Spence, Devin Harpeth 11 23-7

    3. Zweydorff, Elijah White House 11 30-10

    4. Schlessman, Zach Greenbrier 11 35-8

    5. Clevenger, Jackson Fairview   26-10

    6. Harris, Mayson Martin Luther King 10 17-10

    7. Donnelly, Cody Forrest 11 11-11

    8. Brammer, Hayden Nolensville 10 16-8  

    9. Gray, Aaron Nashville Christian 9 9-7

    11. Ellis, Jahnari Whites Creek 11 11-6

    15. Holder, Sean Page 9 10-27

    17. Heggie, Craig Tsb 10 0-0

    20. Dowell, Preston Cheatham Co. 11 8-14 

    23. Crosby, Criss Pearl Cohn 12 6-3 

     

    ** EDIT FIXED

     

     

     

    Page should have our best Region 3 to date.... we'll see after this weekend. Good luck to all, should be a great tourney  :popcorneater:

     

    Regards

     

    Rod Teague


    Edited by rodteague, 2 weeks ago.

    • 0

    #2 rodteague

    rodteague

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 12 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    sorry about gobbly gook; when I did a copy and paste from track it was nice and neat until I clicked "post" then it went to "heck in a handbasket". 

     

    Ok,now. Lets talk Region 3


    • 0

    #3 gobobcatd

    gobobcatd

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 71 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    I'm biased so I will just say there will be some good wrestling. Good luck to all!! Hopefully I will be talking state after this weekend!!
    • 0

    #4 gobobcatd

    gobobcatd

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 71 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    I'm biased so I will just say there will be some good wrestling. Good luck to all!! Hopefully I will be talking state after this weekend!!
    • 0

    #5 TheNewGuy12345

    TheNewGuy12345

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 15 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    Definately the most stacked region i have seen in years. Will be very good competition all weekend! A lot of future state placers and potential state champs coming from this region.

     

    1st and 2nd place match Predictions per weight class:

     

    106: Dansereah vs. McCartney

    113: Gross vs. Mclemore

    120: Pendley vs. Ford

    126: Pharris vs. Filaroski

    132: Yusuf vs. Bass

    138: Gervasin vs. Oberstaedt

    145: Camper vs. Pukl

    152: Heckert vs. Lynch

    160: Rose vs. Creary

    170: Noe vs. Dillard

    182: Highwater vs. Ortiz-Derrick

    195: Lynch vs. Diviney

    220: Lynch vs. Dailey

    285: Lee vs. Zweydorff 


    • 0

    #6 Hamblin

    Hamblin

      Trainer

    • Members
    • 211 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    You are a bit off on 160. As much as I would like to think you are correct.
    • 0

    #7 Crossfaced93

    Crossfaced93

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 11 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    My prediction is that there will be some bracket busters in a couple of weight classes.
    • 0

    #8 TheNewGuy12345

    TheNewGuy12345

      Member

    • Members
    • PipPip
    • 15 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    You are a bit off on 160. As much as I would like to think you are correct.

     

    I may be wrong, just from what ive seen this year I think Creary will make his way through. All of these were an attempt to be as unbiased and accurate as I could possibly predict. I very well could be wrong on a lot of the weight classes, just what I think though.


    • 0

    #9 gobobcatd

    gobobcatd

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 71 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    What weight classes you see gettin busted? 132-145-160-220 look tough
    • 0

    #10 Hamblin

    Hamblin

      Trainer

    • Members
    • 211 posts

    Posted 2 weeks ago

    Well new guy I hope you are correct. Jay has come a long way this year
    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: