Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CoachT

Class A Tournament Information

Recommended Posts

CoachT    43

District 14-A

 

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 10

Halls @ Trenton Peabody 3:00 P.M.

Humboldt @ Bradford 7:00 P.M.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Winner of Halls/Trenton @ Gleason 7:00 P.M.

South Fulton @ Lake Co. 7:00 P.M.

Winner of Bradford/Humboldt @ Greenfield 7:00 P.M.

Dresden @ Union City 7:00 P.M.

 

Friday, Feb. 16 @ Dresden High School

Girls Semi Finals 6:30 & 8:00

 

Monday, Feb. 19 @ Dresden High School

Girls Finals 6:30 & 8:00

 

---------------------------------------

Boys

Monday, Feb. 12

South Fulton @ Greenfield 7:00 P.M.

Gleason @ Halls 7:00 P.M.

 

Thursday, Feb. 15

Winner of Greenfield/South Fulton @ Union City 7:00 P.M.

Bradford @ Trenton Peabody 7:00 P.M.

Winner of Halls/Gleason @ Lake County 7:00 P.M.

Dresden @ Humboldt 7:00 P.M.

 

Saturday, Feb. 17

Boys Semi Finals 6:30 & 8:00

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Boys Finals 6:30 & 8:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

The District 12A Girls Basketball Tourney

 

Mt. Pleasant High School

 

(1)Summertown

(8)Mt. Pleasant Mon. Feb. 12 6:00 PM

 

(4)Perry Co.

(5)Clifton Tues. Feb. 13 6:00 PM

 

(3)Wayne Co.

(6)Zion Christian Tues. Feb 13 7:30 PM

 

(2)Collinwood

(7)Hampshire Mon. Feb. 12 7:30 PM

 

Semifinals

(1 vs 8) winner

(4 vs 5) winner Sat. Feb 17 4:00 PM

 

(3 vs 6) winner

(2 vs 7) winner Sat. Feb 17 7:00 PM

 

Finals

Championship Mon. Feb 19 7:30 PM

Consilation Mon. Feb 19 6:00 PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Kendren    0

District 4A

 

First round played at higher seed

 

Girls

 

(4) Wartburg

(5) Coalfield Thurs. Feb. 15 6:00PM

 

(3) Oakdale

(6) Sunbright Thurs. Feb 15 6:00 PM

 

Final rounds at Wartburg

 

(1) Oliver Springs/Oneida (decided tonight)

(4/5) Winner Sat. Feb 17 3:30 PM

 

(2) Oliver Springs/Oneida

(3/6) Winner Sat. Feb 17 5:00 PM

 

Consolation Monday Feb 19 6:30 PM

Championship Monday Feb 19 8:00PM

 

Boys

 

(4) Coalfield

(5) Sunbright Thurs Feb 15 8:00 PM

 

(3) Oneida

(6) Oakdale Thurs Feb 15 7:00 PM

 

Final Rounds at Wartburg

 

(1) Wartburg

(4/5) Winner Sat Feb 17 6:30 PM

 

(2) Oliver Springs

(3/6) Winner Sat Feb 17 8:00 PM

 

Consolation Tuesday Feb 20 6:30 PM

Championship Tuesday Feb 20 8:00 PM

Edited by Kendren

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Kendren    0

jim,

 

Oliver Springs girls beat Oneida last night, so OS is #1, Oneida #2.

 

Also info on consos and finals are in previous post :rolleyes:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 2, Single A

Boys (note: in boys, Hancock County and Washburn tied for 1st with a 7-1 conferance record, and Washburn won the coin toss)

 

All games played at Tex Turner Arena on the campus of LMU.

 

Thursday, February 15

7:00 4) Clinch vs. 5) J. Frank White

 

Friday, February 16

5:30 2) Hancock County vs. 3) Jellico

8:30 1) Washburn vs. Clinch/J. Frank White winner

 

Monday, February 19

8:30 boys consolation game

 

Tuesday, February 20

8:30 boys championship game

 

Girls

 

Thursday, February 15

 

8:30 1) Jellico vs. 4) J. Frank White

 

Friday, February 16

7:00 2) Hancock County vs. 3) Washburn

 

Monday, February 19

7:00 consolation game

 

Tuesday, February 20

7:00 championship game

Edited by Rangerbook06

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 7 Single A Boys

 

at Livingston Academy

 

1. Jackson Co.- bye

 

4. Clarkrange. vs 5. Monterey 2-14 @ 8:00

 

2. Pickett Co. vs 7. Hemitage Spgs. 2-12 @ 8:00

 

3. Clay Co. vs 6. RBS 2-13 @ 8:00

 

Semifinals 2-16 @ 5:30 (1 vs 4/5) and 8:30 (2/7 vs 3/6)

 

Consolation 2-20 @ 6:30

Finals 2-20 @ 8:00

 

 

District 1 Single A Boys

 

All games played at Chuckey-Doak High School

 

Friday 16th

(4) Unaka vs. (5) North Greene

 

(2) Hampton vs. (3) Cloudland

 

(1) University School Johnson City vs. Unaka/North Greene winner

 

Don't know anymore times or dates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ukcrippler    0

District 9-A

at Higher seed sites

GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 12

7 p.m. - Eagleville at Community

7 p.m. - Boyd Christian at Van Buren Co.

7 p.m. - Cascade at MTCS

 

at Wartrace - Cascade High

Thursday, Feb. 15

6:30 p.m. - Forrest vs. Community/Eagleville winner

 

Friday, Feb. 16

6:30 p.m. - Boyd Christian/Van Buren Co. winner vs. Cascade/MTCS winner

 

Monday, Feb. 19

6:30 p.m. - Consolation

8 p.m. - Championship

 

at Higher seed sites

BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 13

7 p.m. - Community at Eagleville

7 p.m. - Boyd Christian at Cascade

7 p.m. - MTCS at Van Buren Co.

 

at Wartrace - Cascade High

Thursday, Feb. 15

8 p.m. - Forrest vs. Eagleville/Community winner

 

Friday, Feb. 16

8 p.m. - Boyd Christian/Cascade winner vs. MTCS/Van Buren Co. winner

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

6:30 p.m. - Consolation

8 p.m. - Championship

 

District 11-A

at Higher seed sites

GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 12

6 p.m. - Columbia Academy at Cornersville

6 p.m. - Huntland at Moore Co.

7 p.m. - Culleoka at Santa Fe

 

at Cornersville

Thursday, Feb. 15

6 p.m. - Moore Co./Huntland winner vs. Santa Fe/Culleoka winner

7:45 p.m. - Richland vs. Columbia Academy/Cornersville winner

 

Monday, Feb. 19

6 p.m. - Consolation

7:45 p.m. - Championship

 

at Higher seed sites

BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 13

6 p.m. - Huntland at Cornersville

7 p.m. - Columbia Academy at Culleoka

7 p.m. - Santa Fe at Richland

 

at Cornersville

Friday, Feb. 16

6 p.m. - Moore Co. vs. Cornersville/Huntland winner

7:45 p.m. - Culleoka/Columbia Academy winner vs. Richland/Santa Fe winner

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

6 p.m. - Consolation

7:45 p.m. - Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BuffaloFan    0

7A Girls

 

1. Clakrange- bye

 

4. Jackson Co. vs 5.Pickett Co. 2-14 @ 6:30

 

2. RBS vs 7.Hemitage Spgs. 2-12 @ 6:30

 

3. Clay Co. vs 6. Monterey 2-13 @ 6:30

 

Semifinals 2-16 @ 4:00 (1vs 4/5) and 7:00 (2/7 vs 3/6)

 

Consolation 2-19 @ 6:30

Finals 2-19 @ 8:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BuffaloFan    0

7A Boys

 

(Girls and Boys both at Livingston Academy)

 

1. Jackson Co.- bye

 

4. Clarkrange. vs 5. Monterey 2-14 @ 8:00

 

2. Pickett Co. vs 7. Hemitage Spgs. 2-12 @ 8:00

 

3. Clay Co. vs 6. RBS 2-13 @ 8:00

 

Semifinals 2-16 @ 5:30 (1 vs 4/5) and 8:30 (2/7 vs 3/6)

 

Consolation 2-20 @ 6:30

Finals 2-20 @ 8:00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×