• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
CoachT

Class A Tournament Information

19 posts in this topic

District 8A- First round at higher seed, rest at Gordonsville

 

Girls

 

Tuesday Feb 13- 6:30

 

Mt. Juliet Christian at Watertown

Merrol Hyde at Gordonsville

Trousdale at Friendship Christian

 

Friday Feb 16- Gordonsville

 

6:30 Westmoreland vs MJC/Watertown

8:00 Gord/MHyde vs Trous/FCS

 

Monday Feb 19- Gordonsville

 

6:30 Girls Consolation

8 Girls CShip

 

---------

BOYS

 

Thurs Feb 15- 6:30

 

Mt. Juliet Christian at Trousdale

Watertown at Gordonsville

M. Hyde at Westmoreland

 

Saturday Feb 17- Gordonsville

 

6:30 FCS vs Trous/MJCS

8:00 Gord/Water vs Westm/MHyde

 

Tuesday- Feb 20

 

6:30 Boys Consolation

8 Boys CShip

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 10A- First round at higher seed, rest at White House-Heritage

 

Girls

 

Monday Feb 12- 7PM

 

Clarksville Academy at McEwen

Nash Christian at Houston Co

Jo Byrns at E. Robertson

East Literature at White House-Heritage

 

Friday- Feb 16

4PM CA/McE vs E Lit/WHH

7PM NCS/Hous vs JByrns/ERob

 

Saturday- Feb 17

4PM Girls Consolation

7PM Girls CShip

 

--------------------

BOYS

 

Tuesday- Feb 13- 7PM

 

Clarksville Acad at WH-Heritage

E. Robertson at Nashville Christian

Jo Byrns at E. Lit

McEwen at Houston Co

 

Friday- Feb 16

5:30 Cl AC/WHH vs McE/Hous

8:30 ERpb/NCS vs JBryns/ELit

 

Saturday- Feb 17

5:30 Boys Conso

8:30 Boys CShip

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 11-A

at Higher seed sites

GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 12

Cornersville 54, Columbia Academy 39

Moore Co. 64, Huntland 39

Santa Fe 57, Culleoka 50

 

at Cornersville

Thursday, Feb. 15

6 p.m. - Moore Co. vs. Santa Fe

7:45 p.m. - Richland vs. Cornersville

 

Monday, Feb. 19

6 p.m. - Consolation

7:45 p.m. - Championship

 

at Higher seed sites

BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 13

6 p.m. - Huntland at Cornersville

7 p.m. - Columbia Academy at Culleoka

7 p.m. - Santa Fe at Richland

 

at Cornersville

Friday, Feb. 16

6 p.m. - Moore Co. vs. Cornersville/Huntland winner

7:45 p.m. - Culleoka/Columbia Academy winner vs. Richland/Santa Fe winner

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

6 p.m. - Consolation

7:45 p.m. - Championship

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 3-A Girls

Opening Round Games at Higher Seed

Semifinals/Finals/Consolation at Harriman High School

 

G1: 2/16 7 PM (4) Grace Christian vs (5) Harriman

G2: 2/16 7 PM (3) Rockwood vs (6) Midway

G3: 2/17 3:30 (1) Greenback vs Winner of G1

G4: 2/17 5 PM (2) Cosby vs Winner of G2

G5: 2/20 6:30 Loser of G3 vs Loser of G4 (Consolation)

G6: 2/20 8 PM Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4 (Championship)

 

District 3-A Boys

Opening Round Games at Higher Seed

Semifinals/Finals/Consolation @ Harriman

 

G1: 2/16 7 PM (1) Cosby vs (8) Tennessee School for the Deaf

G2: 2/16 7 PM (4) Harriman vs (5) Knox Christian

G3: 2/16 7 PM (2) Grace Christian vs (7) Midway

G4: 2/16 7 PM (3) Rockwood vs (6) Greenback

 

G5: 2/17 6:30 PM Winner of G1 vs Winner of G2

G6: 2/17 8 PM Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4

 

G7: 2/21 6:30 PM Loser of G5 vs Loser of G6 (Consolation)

G8: 2/21 8 PM Winner of G5 vs Winner of G6 (Championship)

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DISTRICT 6-A BOYS AND GIRLS ALL GAMES AT CSAS AND ALL TIMES EST

BOYS:

 

#6 Whitwell vs. #3 Richard Hardy at 5:30 2/16

#5 Lookout Valley vs. #4 Sale Creek at 8:30 2/16

SEMIFINALS:

4/5 winner vs. CSAS 5:30 2/17

3/6 winner vs. SP 8:30 2/17

 

Consolation(SEMIFINAL LOSERS) 2/19 at 8:00

Championship 2/20 at 8:00

 

GIRLS:

#6 Richard Hardy vs. #3 Whitwell 2/16 at 4:00

#5 Lookout Valley vs. #4 Sale Creek 2/16 at 7:00

SEMIFINALS:

4/5 winner vs. CSAS 2/17 at 4:00

3/6 winner vs. SP 2/17 at 7:00

Consolation(SEMIFINAL LOSERS) 2/19 at 6:30

Championship 2/20 at 6:30

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dist 4-A Championship Games

 

Girls: Oliver Springs vs. Oneida at Wartburg on Monday Feb 19 at 8:00pm.

 

Boys: Oliver Springs vs. Wartburg at Wartburg on Tuesday Feb 20 at 8:00pm.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm missing something from the following districts:

 

6A Girls

 

6A Boys

Edited by jim314
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Region 3A Girls:

 

Grace will play host to Sale Creek and Tennessee Temple will host Whitwell in Friday night's region 3-A quarterfinals

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0