• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Blackcurrant
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Orange
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
CoachT

Class AA Tournament Information

35 posts in this topic
2007 District Tourneys are about to begin! This thread is for Class AA tournament pairings.

The brackets will be posted at [url="http://www.jim314.com"]jim314.com[/url]
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 10-AA
at Higher seed sites
GIRLS
Tuesday, Feb. 13
7 p.m. - Loretto at Spring Hill
7 p.m. - Page at Giles Co.

at Hohenwald - Lewis Co. High
Friday, Feb. 16
6 p.m. - Marshall Co. vs. Spring Hill/Loretto winner
7:30 p.m. - Lewis Co. vs. Giles Co./Page winner

Tuesday, Feb. 20
6 p.m. - Consolation
7:30 p.m. - Championship

at Higher seed sites
BOYS
Monday, Feb. 12
7 p.m. - Page at Marshall Co.
7 p.m. - Loretto at Lewis Co.

at Hohenwald - Lewis Co. High
Thursday, Feb. 15
6 p.m. - Giles Co. vs. Marshall Co./Page winner
7:30 p.m. - Spring Hill vs. Lewis Co./Loretto winner

Monday, Feb. 19
6 p.m. - Consolation
7:30 p.m. - Championship Edited by ukcrippler
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 1AA:

Quarterfinals played at home of higher seed:
Thursday February 15: All games at 7 pm
Sullivan North at South Greene
Chuckey Doak at Happy Valley
West Greene at Unicoi County
Johnson County at Elizabethton

Semifinals and Finals at David Crockett High School

Semifinals: Saturday February 17:
4 pm Eliz/JC winner vs WG/Unicoi winner
7 pm So Greene/SN winner vs CD/HV winner

Finals: Monday February 19
6:30 Third place game
8 pm Championship

Seeding is as follows:
Elizabethton and South Greene tied at 13-1, SG wins coin flip and is one seed; EHS is two; Unicoi three; HV four; CD five; WG six; JC seven and SN eight. Edited by CycloneFan
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13AA Girls at Martin Westview

1/12 #2 Westview vs. #7 Crockett Co. 6:30
#3 Obion Co. vs. #6 Dyer Co. 8:00

1/13 #4 Dyersburg vs. #5 Gibson Co. 6:30

1/15 #1 Milan vs 4-5 winner 6:30
2-7 winner vs 3-6 winner 8:00

1/17 Consolation 6:30
Championship 8:00

13AA Boys

1/13 #4 Dyersburg vs. #5 Gibson Co. 8:00

1/14 #2 Crockett Co. vs. #7 Obion Co. 6:30
#3 Westview vs. #6 Milan 8:00

1/16 #1 Dyer Co. vs. 4-5 winner 6:30
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner 8:00

1/19 Consolation 6:30
Championship 8:00 Edited by NWhoopaholic
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
[quote name='NWhoopaholic' post='826367574' date='Feb 11 2007 - 04:37 PM']
13AA Girls at Martin Westview

1/12 #2 Westview vs. #7 Crockett Co. 6:30
#3 Obion Co. vs. #6 Dyer Co. 8:00

1/13 #4 Dyersburg vs. #5 Gibson Co. 6:30

1/15 #1 Milan vs 4-5 winner 6:30
2-7 winner vs 3-6 winner 8:00

1/17 Consolation 6:30
Championship 8:00

13AA Boys

1/13 #4 Dyersburg vs. #5 Gibson Co. 8:00

1/14 #2 Crockett Co. vs. #7 Obion Co. 6:30
#3 Westview vs. #6 Milan 8:00

1/16 #1 Dyer Co. vs. 4-5 winner 6:30
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner 8:00

1/19 Consolation 6:30
Championship 8:00
[/quote] Aren't these the wrong dates, January has passed, u need to correct this.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 9AA- first round at higher seed, rest at David Lipscomb

GIRLS

Tuesday- Feb 13- 6:30

CPA at Pearl Cohn
MLK at Ezell-Harding
Hume Fogg at FRA

Friday- Feb 16- David Lipscomb

4PM Ezell/MLK vs HF/FRA
7PM David Lipscomb vs PC/CPA

Monday- Feb 19

6PM Girls Conso

Tuesday- Feb 20

6PM Girls CShip

------------

BOYS

Thursday- Feb 15- 6:30

FRA at Pearl Cohn
Ezell-Harding at D Lipscomb
HFogg at CPA

Friday- Feb 16 at David Lipscomb

5:30 EH/DL vs HF/CPA
8:30 MLK vs PC/FRA

Monday- Feb 19

7:30 Boys Conso

Tuesday- Feb 20

7:30 Boys CShip
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 12AA AT McNairy Central

2/13
Girls 6:30 Game 1- 5 Camden vs 4 Lexington
Boys 8:00 Game 1- 5 McNairy vs 4 Lexington

2/14
Girls 6:30 Game 2- 7 Bolivar vs 2 McNairy
Girls 8:00 Game 3- 6 Chester Co vs 3 Jackson Southside

2/15
Boys 6:30 Game 2- 7 Camden vs 2 Bolivar
Boys 8:00 Game 3- 6 Chester Co vs 3 Jackson Southside

2/16
Girls 6:30 Game 4- 1 Liberty vs Lexington/Camden
Girls 8:00 Game 5- Bolivar/McNairy vs Chester Co/Jax SS

2/17
Boys 6:30 Game 4- 1 Liberty vs Lexington/McNairy
Boys 8:00 Game 5- Camden/Bolivar vs Chester Co/Jax SS

2/19
Girls 6:30 Cons- Gm 4 Loser vs GM 5 Loser
Girls 8:00 Champ- GM 4 Winner vs GM 5 Winner

2/20
Boys 6:30 Cons- Gm4 loser vs Gm5 loser
Boys 8:00 Champ- Gm4 Winner vs Gm 5 winner
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 1AA Boys

1st round is played at higher seed on Friday
February 16, 2007 at 7pm

#8 Happy Valley vs #1 Unicoi County
#5 Sullivan North vs #4 West Greene
#7 Chuckey Doak vs #2 Johnson County
#6 South Greene vs #3 Elizabethton


Semifinals and Finals are at David Crockett High School
Semifinals are on Saturday February 17, 2007 at 5:30 and 8:30

@ 5:30 - cd/jc winner vs sg/ehs winner
@ 8:30 - hv/uc winner vs sn/wg winner

Finals are on Tuesday February 20, 2007 at 6:30 and 8:00

@ 6:30 - semifinal losers (consolation)
@ 8:00 - semifinal winners (championship)
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
[quote name='DCfan74' post='826367686' date='Feb 11 2007 - 06:22 PM']
Aren't these the wrong dates, January has passed, u need to correct this.
[/quote]

Sorry, I was hitting 1's instead of 2's & didn't look at it. I'm sure they caught it. B)
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
District 8AA- at Goodpasture

GIRLS

Friday Feb 16

4PM #3 Greenbrier vs #6 Goodpasture

7PM #4 Donelson Christian vs #5 Portland

Saturday Feb 17

4PM #2 Station Camp vs Green/Good

7PM #1 WHite House vs DCA/Port

Tuesday Feb 20

6PM Girls Conso
7:30 Girls CShip

----------------

BOYS

Friday Feb 16

5:30 #3 Goodpasture vs DCA

8:30 #4 Greenbrier vs #5 Portland

Saturday Feb 17

5:30 #2 Station Camp vs Good/DCA

8:30 #1 White House vs Green/Port

Monday Feb 19

6PM Boys Conso

7:30 Boys CShip
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0