Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CoachT

Class AA Tournament Information

Recommended Posts

District 6AA

 

End of season standing:

1. Sequatchie Co.

2. Howard

3. Grundy Co.

4. Chattanooga Christian

5. Bledsoe Co.

6. Notre Dame

7. East Ridge

8. Marion Co.

9. Hixson

 

Wednesday 2/14

Play-in Game #8 Vs #9

 

Thursday 2/15

First Round, Higher Seed Host

#1 Sequatchie Co. Vs #8 Hixson and #9 Marion Co. Winner

#4 Chattanooga Christian Vs #5 Bledsoe Co.

#3 Grundy Co. Vs #6 Notre Dame

#2 Howard Vs #7 East Ridge

 

Saturday 2/17 At Hixson High School

#1 Sequatchie Co. Vs #8 Hixson and #9 Marion Co. Winner

VS

#4 Chattanooga Christian Vs #5 Bledsoe Co. Winner

 

#3 Grundy Co. Vs #6 Notre Dame Winner

VS

#2 Howard Vs #7 East Ridge Winner

 

Monday 2/19 At Hixson High School

Championship and consolation Games

Edited by Indian Chief

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Stone Age    0

1. Loudon (won on coin toss)

1. Stone Memorial

3. CAK

4. Knox Catholic

5. Scott

6. Anderson Co.

7. Kingston

 

 

2/15 #7 Kingston vs. #6 Anderson Co.

2/16 #4 Knox Catholic vs. #5 Scott

2/16 #3 CAK vs. winner of 6/7

2/17 #1 Loudon vs. 4/5

2/17 #2 Stone Memorial vs. CAK/6/7 winner

2/19 Consolation game

2/20 Championship game

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

Girls

 

District 14-AA

 

at North Side

 

Tuesday, Feb 13

 

No. 4 USJ vs. No. 5 Haywood, 6 p.m.

 

No. 3 Fayette-Ware vs. No. 6 Ripley, 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb 16

 

No. 1 North Side vs. USJ/Haywood, 6 p.m.

 

No. 2 Covington vs. Fayette-Ware/Ripley, 7:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb 19

 

Consolation, 6 p.m.

 

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

-------------------------

 

BOYS

 

District 14-AA

 

at North Side

 

Thursday, Feb 15

 

No. 4 North Side vs. No. 5 Ripley, 6 p.m.

 

No. 3 Haywood vs. No. 6 USJ, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb 17

 

No. 1 Covington vs. North Side/Ripley, 6 p.m.

 

No. 2 Fayette-Ware vs. Haywood/USJ, 7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb 20

 

Consolation, 6 p.m.

 

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey Jim,

In the 6AA district standings Marion Co. is #8 and Hixson is #9. They had to flip a coin. I posted them in reverse on the early post but I edited it just now. It does not make any difference in who plays who, but it does determine where the play-in game will be played at. Hixson will play at Marion Co. on Wednesday 2/14.

Edited by Indian Chief

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
LA Wildcats    0

End of Season Girls Standings:

1. Livingston Academy

2. Upperman

3. Smith Co.

4. York Institute

5. Macon Co.

6. Cannon Co.

7. DeKalb Co.

 

End of Season Boys Standings:

1. Livingston Academy

2. Upperman

3. Macon Co.

4. York Institute

5. DeKalb Co.

6. Smith Co.

7. Cannon Co.

 

 

First round appears to be a play in.

THUR 15 Feb:

6:30 girls #6 Cannon Co. vs #7 DeKalb Co.

8:00 boys #6 Smith Co. vs #7 Cannon Co.

New T$$AA rule only two games on a school night.

 

FRI 16 Feb.

4:00 girls #3 Smith Co. vs #6 Cannon Co./ #7 Dekalb Co.

5:30 boys #3 Macon Co. vs #6 Smith Co./ #7 Cannon Co.

7:00 girls #4 York Institute vs #5 Macon Co.

8:30 boys #4 York Institute vs #5 Dekalb Co.

It appears that the #1 and #2 teams get a BYE.

 

SAT 17 Feb.

4:00 girls #2 Upperman vs #3 Smith Co- #6 Cannon Co./ #7 Dekalb Co.

5:30 boys #2 Upperman vs #3 Macon Co.- #6 Smith Co./ #7 Cannon Co.

7:00 girls #1 Livingston Academy vs #4 York Institute/ #5 Macon Co.

8:30 boys #1 Livingston Academy vs #4 York Institute/ #5 Dekalb Co.

 

MON 19 FEB.

6:30 Cons. game girls

8:00 District Championship girls

 

TUES 20 Feb.

6:30 Cons. game boys

8:00 District Championship boys.

 

All games will be played at Upperman High School in Baxter.

Edited by LA Wildcats

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
jimbo44    1

7AA at Upperman boys and girls.

THUR 15 FEB:

6:30 girls 6vs 7 Cannon Co-Dekalb Co

8:00 boys 6 vs7

FRI 16 FEB:

4:00 girls 3 vs 6/7 SmithCo vs 6/7

5:30 boys 3 vs 6/7

7:00 girls 4 vs 5 York vs Macon CO

8:30 boys 4 vs 5

SAT 17 Feb:

4:00 2 vs 3-6/7 Upperman vs 3- 6/7 girls

5:30 2 vs 3-6/7 boys

7:00 1 vs 4/5 LA vs York/Macon girls

8:30 1 vs 4/5 boys

MON 19 FEB. girls

6:30 Cons.game

8:00 District Championship

TUES 20 FEB. boys

6:30 Cons. game

8:00 District Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

7AA at Upperman boys and girls.

THUR 15 FEB:

6:30 girls 6 vs 7 Cannon Co-Dekalb Co

8:00 boys 6 vs 7 Smith Co vs Cannon Co

 

FRI 16 FEB:

4:00 girls #3 Smith Co vs Cannon/Dekalb

5:30 boys 3 Macon Co vs Smith/Cannon

7:00 girls 4 vs 5 York vs Macon CO

8:30 boys 4 York vs 5 Dekalb Co

 

SAT 17 Feb:

4:00 2 Upperman vs Smith/Cannon/Dekalb girls

5:30 2 Upperman vs Macon/Smith/Dekalb boys

7:00 1 Livingston Academy vs York/Macon girls

8:30 1 Livingston Academy vs York/Dekalb boys

 

MON 19 FEB. girls

6:30 Cons.game

8:00 District Championship

TUES 20 FEB. boys

6:30 Cons. game

8:00 District Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
thenick700    0

District 3AA

All games at Austin-East High School

 

Girls

Friday, Feb. 16

Gibbs vs. Fulton, 4:30 p.m.

Alcoa vs. Carter, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 17

Austin-East vs. Alcoa/Carter winner, 4 p.m.

Seymour vs. Gibbs/Fulton winner, 7 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

Boys

Friday, Feb. 16

Carter vs. Seymour, 6 p.m.

Alcoa vs. Gibbs, 9 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 17

Austin-East vs. Carter/Seymour winner, 5:30 p.m.

Fulton vs. Alcoa/Gibbs winner, 8:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

11AA BOYS Bracket, Date, and Tmes

 

Thursday, Feb. 14 @ 7:00

1. Harpeth

8. Fairview

 

4. Creekwood

5. Stewart County

 

2. Sycamore

7. Montgomery Central

 

3. Cheatham County

6. Waverly Central

 

Winner of Harpeth-Fairview will play the winner of Creekwood-Stewart Co. on Saturday night at Cheatham County Central High School at 8:00. Winner of Sycamore-Mont Cent will play winner of Cheatham-Waverly at 5:30 Saturday night at CCCHS. Consolation and Championships will be played on Tuesday Feb. 20.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

11AA Girls- Higher Seed then at Cheatham Co

 

Friday- Feb 16- 7PM

 

#8 Stewart Co at #1 Harpeth

#5 Montgomery Central at #4 Sycamore

 

#6 Waverly at #3 Creek Wood

#7 Fairview at #2 Cheatham Co

 

Saturday- Feb 17

 

4PM Wav/Creek vs Fair/Cheat

7PM Stew/Harp vs Mont/Syc

 

Monday- Feb 19

 

6PM Girls Conso

 

7:30 Girls CShip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×