• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
CoachT

Class AAA Tournament Information

41 posts in this topic

District 2 AAA (GIRLS)

Greeneville 1

Morristown West 2

Cherokee 3

Morristown East 4

Cocke County 5

Jeff County 6

 

Schedule of Games

2/14 G1 6 PM - Cocke County (5) vs Morristown East (4)

2/14 G2 7:30 PM - Jefferson County (6) vs Cherokee (3)

2/16 G3 6 PM - Winner of G1 vs Greeneville (1)

2/16 G4 7:30 PM - Winner of G2 vs Morristown West (2)

2/19 G5 6 PM - Loser of G3 vs Loser of G4

2/19 G6 7:30 PM - Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4

 

All games at Cocke County

 

Sorry, but the times on the 16th need to be reversed. Greeneville game is the 7:30 game, Morristown West plays the 6:00 game.

B)

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 2AAA boys

 

Feb. 15 (4) Jefferson County vs. (5) Morristown East 6:00

(3) Morristown West vs. (6) Cocke County 7:30

 

Feb. 17 (1) Greeneville vs 4 and 5 winner 6:00

(2)Cherokee vs 3 and 6 winner 7:30

 

Feb. 20 consolation game 6:00

Championship game 7:30

 

Switch Times

 

Feb 17

 

Cherokee plays the 3/6 Winner at 6 PM

Greeneville plays the 4/5 winner at 7:30 pm

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 3 AAA at home sites and Powell

Top four seeds play at home in the first round

 

Thursday 2/15 (girls)

#1 Powell vs #8 Halls

#4 West vs #5Campbell County

#2 Oak Ridge vs #7Knox Central

#3 Karns vs #6Clinton

All games at 7:00 PM

 

Semi-Final rounds at Powell

Powell/Halls winner vs West/Campbell County winner (6:00 Saturday 2/17)

Oak Ridge/Central vs Karns/Clinton winner (7:30 Saturday)

 

Consolation game Tuesday 2/20 at 6:00

Championship game Tuesday 2/20 at 7:30

 

Friday 2/16(boys)

#1 Halls vs #8 West

#4Powell vs #5 Clinton

#2 Oak Ridge vs #7 Central

#3 Karns vs #6 Campbell County

All Games at 7:00 PM

 

Halls/West vs Powell/Clinton winner (6:00 Monday 2/19)

Oak Ridge/Central winner vs Karns/Campbell County winner (7:30 Monday 2/19)

 

Consolation game Wednesday 2/21 at 6:00

Championship game Wednesday 2/21 at 7:30

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 9AAA- Higher Seeds and then @ Beech

 

GIRLS

 

Thursday Feb 15- 7PM

 

#5 Gallatin at #4 Beech

 

#6 LaVergne at #6 Smyrna

 

#7 Hendersonville at #2 Wilson Central

 

 

Saturday Feb 17 at Beech

 

4PM Mt. Juliet vs Beech/Gall

 

7PM Smy/LaV vs Wilson/Hend

 

 

Monday Feb 19

 

6:30 Girls Conso

 

8:00 Girls CShip

 

------------------

 

BOYS

 

Friday Feb 16 at Higher Seed

 

#5 Beech at #4 Wilson Central

 

#6 Hendersonville at #3 Mt. Juliet

 

#7 Smyrna at #2 LaVergne

 

 

Saturday Feb 17 at Beech

 

5:30 #1 Gallatin vs Wilson/Beech

 

8:30 Mt. J/Hend vs LaV/Smyr

 

 

Tuesday Feb 20

 

6:30 Boys Conso

 

8:00 Boys CShip

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 11-AAA

at Higher seed sites

GIRLS

Wednesday, Feb. 14

6 p.m. - Hillwood at Overton

 

Thursday, Feb. 15 (2nd team listed is higher seed)

6 p.m. - Hickman Co. at Hillsboro

6 p.m. - Centennial at Independence

6 p.m. - Ravenwood at Franklin

6 p.m. - Overton/Hillwood winner at Brentwood

 

 

at Nashville - Overton High

Saturday, Feb. 17

4 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillsboro winner vs. Centennial/Independence winner

7 p.m. - Ravenwood/Franklin winner vs. Overton/Hillwood/Brentwood winner

 

Monday, Feb. 19

6 p.m. - Consolation

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19

6 p.m. - Championship

 

BOYS

Wednesday, Feb. 14

6 p.m. - Hillwood at Hickman Co.

 

Thursday, Feb. 15 (2nd team listed is higher seed)

6 p.m. - Overton at Independence

6 p.m. - Ravenwood at Centennial

6 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillwood winner at Franklin

6 p.m. - Brentwood at Hillsboro

 

at Nashville - Overton High

Saturday, Feb. 17

5:30 p.m. - Overton/Independence winner vs. Ravenwood/Centennial winner

8:30 p.m. - Hickman Co./Hillwood/Franklin winner vs. Brentwood/Hillsboro winner

 

Monday, Feb. 19

8 p.m. - Consolation

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19

8 p.m. - Championship

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

--------------------------------

 

BOYS

 

Friday Feb 16- Higher Seed- 7PM

 

#8 Warren Co at #1 Oakland

#5 Lebanon at #4 White Co.

#7 Cookeville at #2 Blackman

#6 Siegel at #3 Riverdale

 

Saturday Feb 17- Riverdale

 

5:30 War/Oak vs White/Leb

8:30 Black/Cooke vs Riv/Sieg

 

Tues Feb 20

 

6PM Boys Conso

7:30 Boys CShip

 

Figured this need to be re-posted since I didnt see it on the brackets yet

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Boys District 10-AAA Tournament :

 

Friday, February 16th - 7:00 pm

#8 Kenwood @ #1 Clarksville

#7 Dickson County @ #2 Springfield

#6 Rossview @ #3 Henry County

#5 Northwest @ #4 Northeast

 

Saturday, February 17th @ Kenwood

#5 Northwest / #4 Northeast winner vs. #8 Kenwood / #1 Clarksville winner - 5:30 pm

#6 Rossview / #3 Henry County winner vs. #7 Dickson County / #2 Springfield winner - 8:30 pm

 

Tuesday, February 20th @ Kenwood

Consolation - 6:00 pm

Championship - 7:30 pm

 

Final District 10-AAA Standings :

1. Clarksville 14-0

2. Springfield 12-2

3. Henry Co. 8-6

4. Northeast 6-8

5. Northwest 5-9

6. Rossview 4-10

7. Dickson Co. 4-10

8. Kenwood 3-11

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pairings for the 16-AAA Tournament at Memphis Northside:

 

GIRLS

 

2/16

 

3:00 (3) Memphis Central v (6) Fairley

 

6:00 (2) Memphis Northside v (7) Hamilton

 

2/17

 

3:00 (4) Melrose v (5) Whitehaven

 

6:00 (1) Memphis East v (8) Kingsbury

 

2/19

 

3:00 Central/Fairley v Northside/Hamilton

 

4:30 Melrose/Whitehaven v East/Kingsbury

 

2/20

6:00 Consolation

 

2/21

6:00 Championship

 

 

BOYS

 

2/16

 

4:30 (3) Hamilton v (6) Kingsbury

 

7:30 (2) Memphis Central v (7) Melrose

 

2/17

 

4:30 (4) Memphis East v (5) Whitehaven

 

7:30 (1) Fairley v (8) Memphis Northside

 

2/19

 

6:00 Hamilton/Kingsbury v Central/Melrose

 

7:30 East/Whitehaven v Fairley/Northside

 

2/20

 

7:30 Consolation

 

2/21

 

7:30 Championship

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Boys District 10-AAA Tournament :

 

Friday, February 16th - 7:00 pm

#8 Kenwood @ #1 Clarksville

#7 Dickson County @ #2 Springfield

#6 Rossview @ #3 Henry County

#5 Northwest @ #4 Northeast

 

Saturday, February 17th @ Kenwood

#5 Northwest / #4 Northeast winner vs. #8 Kenwood / #1 Clarksville winner - 5:30 pm

#6 Rossview / #3 Henry County winner vs. #7 Dickson County / #2 Springfield winner - 8:30 pm

 

Tuesday, February 20th @ Kenwood

Consolation - 6:00 pm

Championship - 7:30 pm

 

Final District 10-AAA Standings :

1. Clarksville 14-0

2. Springfield 12-2

3. Henry Co. 8-6

4. Northeast 6-8

5. Northwest 5-9

6. Rossview 4-10

7. Dickson Co. 4-10

8. Kenwood 3-11

Do you have the Girls?

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The girls will tip off the tournament with four games Thursday, each beginning at 7 p.m.

 

The No.1-seeded Lady Eagles (22-6) face Springfield (6-20) at Northeast High School.

 

Second-seeded Dickson County (20-7) will host Northwest (5-15). Third-seeded Henry County (11-11) will host Kenwood (2-14) and fourth-seeded Clarksville (10-16) will host Rossview (11-14).

 

The semifinal matchups will take place at 4 and 7 p.m. Saturday at Kenwood High School.

 

The third-place game will be at 6 p.m. Monday at Kenwood with the girls' championship beginning at 7:30 Monday.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0