Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CoachT

Class AAA Tournament Information

Recommended Posts

Midstate    1

9-AAA Boys

 

1-Gallatin

2-LaVergne

3-Mt. Juliet

4-Wilson Central

5-Beech

6-Hendersonville

7-Smyrna

 

Friday, 7:00

Smyrna @ LaVergne

Hendersonville @ Mt. Juliet

Beech @ Wilson Central

Gallatin - bye

 

Saturday @ Beech

Gallatin vs. Beech/Wilson Central winner 5:30

Lavergne/Smyrna winner vs. Hendersonville/Mt. Juliet winner 8:30

 

Tuesday @ Beech

Consolation 6:00

Championship 7:30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 4AAA Girls

 

Seeds:

1. Maryville

2. Bearden

3. Heritage

4. South Doyle

5. William Blount

6. Farragut

7. Lenoir City

8. Sevier County

 

 

1st Rd. 2/15 @ 7:00pm at the high seeds court

1 v 8

4 v 5

2 v 7

3 v 6

Traditional tournament format

 

 

Semi's, Consolation game and Championship @ Maryville

High School

 

 

Semi's 2/17

1/8 v 4/5 6:30pm

2/7 v 3/8 8:00pm

 

 

Conso 2/20 6:30pm

Champ 2/20 8:00pm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mr.Clutch    0

Here is the bracket and first round results from District 10AAA Girls:

 

Thursday - February 15, 2007

 

#1 Clarksville-Northeast over #8 Springfield, 85-39

 

#5 Rossview over #4 Clarksville, 57-44

 

#3 Henry Co. over #6 Kenwood, 60-28

 

#2 Dickson Co. over #7 Northwest, 59-17

 

Saturday - February 17, 2007 at Kenwood High School

 

#1 Clarksville-Northeast vs. #5 Rossview, 4:00 P.M.

 

#2 Dickson Co vs. #3 Henry Co., 7:00 P.M.

 

Monday - February 19, 2007 at Kenwood High School

 

Championship Game

Northeast/Rossview winner vs. Dickson Co./Henry Co. winner, 7:30 P.M.

 

Consolation Game

Northeast/Rossview loser vs. Dickson Co./Henry Co. loser, 6:00 P.M.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TG24    0

District 4AAA Guys

 

Seeds:

1. Farragut

2. Bearden

3. Maryville

4. William Blount

5. Lenoir City

6. Heritage

7. Sevier County

8. South Doyle

 

 

1st Rd. 2/16 @ 7:00pm at the high seeds court

1 v 8

4 v 5

2 v 7

3 v 6

Traditional tournament format

 

Not sure of the rest of the times and dates

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DCCATVOICE    0
Got it.

 

I still need:

 

GIRLS

13AAA – all

 

BOYS

4AAA – semis & finals

 

I was looking at the District 3 AAA boys bracket and it had Karns beating Oak Ridge. These teams don't play until tomorrow. Monday at 7:30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TG24    0
BOYS

4AAA – semis & finals

 

I do know that the semis are being played the 19th, with the William Blount/Farragut game being played at 6:30, and the Maryville/Bearden game at 8.

 

Also, Bearden beat Sevier County in the first round, 44-40, which is something that your bracket doesn't have yet.

 

Not sure of the finals date and time, will post those when I find out.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
salty    0
I'm missing something from the following districts:

 

1AAA Girls

13AAA Girls

15AAA Girls

 

14AAA Boys

 

 

 

District 13-AAA Girls

 

Consolation

 

Brighton 58, Munford 54

 

Championship

 

Hardin County 44, JCM 38

 

Seeding for Regionals

 

No. 1 Hardin County

 

No. 2 JCM

 

No. 3 Brighton

 

No. 4 Munford

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
salty    0
I'm missing something from the following districts:

 

1AAA Girls

13AAA Girls

15AAA Girls

 

14AAA Boys

 

 

15AAA girls not finished:

 

From today's Memphis paper (2/20)

 

Ridgeway (20-11) will play White Station (25-7) at Houston Wednesday night in the 6 p.m. title game, while the Mustangs (23-9) will face Wooddale (18-7) tonight at 6 p.m. in the consolation game.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×