• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Blackcurrant
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Orange
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
poptart23

Easter Slam

It looks like this:
Halls
Dyersburg
Liberty Tech
Gibson Co.
Milan
Westview
Bradford
Humboldt
Madison Acad.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
The Easter Slam includes sixteen teams and is played at four sites (Dyersburg, Humboldt, Liberty, and Milan). The schedule (barring inclement weather) looks like this:

[u]Wednesday[/u]

at Dyersburg

Dyersburg vs. Halls

at Humboldt

Humboldt vs. Madison
Humboldt vs. Obion

at Milan

Westview vs. Milan
North Side vs. Milan

at Liberty

Liberty vs. Gibson Co.

[u]Thursday[/u]


at Dyersburg

Dyersburg vs. Union City
Century (IL) vs. Union City
Century (IL) vs. Halls

at Humboldt

South Side vs. Madison
South Side vs. Obion

at Milan

Davidson Academy vs. Westview
Davidson Academy vs. North Side

at Liberty

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest
Gibson Co. vs. Clarksville-Northwest

[u]Friday[/u]

at Dyersburg

Century (IL) vs. Dyersburg
Halls vs. Union City

at Humboldt

Humboldt vs. South Side
Madison vs. Obion

at Milan

Milan vs. Davidson Academy
Westview vs. North Side

at Liberty

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest


The winner of each pool competes in the semifinals then consolation/championship games.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dyersburg wins it. Beat Union City, Century Il., Halls, South Side, and Liberty. Mike Brown from Dyersburg was MVP.









[quote name="bbcoach17"]
The Easter Slam includes sixteen teams and is played at four sites ([url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url], [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url], Liberty, and [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]). The schedule (barring inclement weather) looks like this:

[u]Wednesday[/u]

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url] vs. Halls

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url] vs. Madison
[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url] vs. Obion

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=313&SportID=4]Westview[/url] vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]
North Side vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]

at Liberty

Liberty vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=170&SportID=4]Gibson Co.[/url]

[u]Thursday[/u]
at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url] vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=526&SportID=4]Union City[/url]
Century (IL) vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=526&SportID=4]Union City[/url]
Century (IL) vs. Halls

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url]

South Side vs. Madison
South Side vs. Obion

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=107&SportID=4]Davidson Academy[/url] vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=313&SportID=4]Westview[/url]
[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=107&SportID=4]Davidson Academy[/url] vs. North Side

at Liberty

Liberty vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=76&SportID=4]Clarksville[/url]-Northwest
[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=170&SportID=4]Gibson Co.[/url] vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=76&SportID=4]Clarksville[/url]-Northwest

[u]Friday[/u]

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url]

Century (IL) vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=121&SportID=4]Dyersburg[/url]
Halls vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=526&SportID=4]Union City[/url]

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=245&SportID=4]Humboldt[/url] vs. South Side
Madison vs. Obion

at [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url]

[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=336&SportID=4]Milan[/url] vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=107&SportID=4]Davidson Academy[/url]
[url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=313&SportID=4]Westview[/url] vs. North Side

at Liberty

Liberty vs. [url=http:///inside/team.cfm?SchoolID=76&SportID=4]Clarksville[/url]-Northwest
The winner of each pool competes in the semifinals then consolation/championship games.
[/quote]
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0