Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
poptart23

Easter Slam

Recommended Posts

bbcoach17    0

The Easter Slam includes sixteen teams and is played at four sites (Dyersburg, Humboldt, Liberty, and Milan). The schedule (barring inclement weather) looks like this:

 

Wednesday

 

at Dyersburg

 

Dyersburg vs. Halls

 

at Humboldt

 

Humboldt vs. Madison

Humboldt vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Westview vs. Milan

North Side vs. Milan

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Gibson Co.

 

Thursday

 

 

at Dyersburg

 

Dyersburg vs. Union City

Century (IL) vs. Union City

Century (IL) vs. Halls

 

at Humboldt

 

South Side vs. Madison

South Side vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Davidson Academy vs. Westview

Davidson Academy vs. North Side

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest

Gibson Co. vs. Clarksville-Northwest

 

Friday

 

at Dyersburg

 

Century (IL) vs. Dyersburg

Halls vs. Union City

 

at Humboldt

 

Humboldt vs. South Side

Madison vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Milan vs. Davidson Academy

Westview vs. North Side

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest

 

 

The winner of each pool competes in the semifinals then consolation/championship games.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dyersburg wins it. Beat Union City, Century Il., Halls, South Side, and Liberty. Mike Brown from Dyersburg was MVP.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Easter Slam includes sixteen teams and is played at four sites (Dyersburg, Humboldt, Liberty, and Milan). The schedule (barring inclement weather) looks like this:

 

Wednesday

 

at Dyersburg

 

Dyersburg vs. Halls

 

at Humboldt

 

Humboldt vs. Madison

Humboldt vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Westview vs. Milan

North Side vs. Milan

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Gibson Co.

 

Thursday

at Dyersburg

 

Dyersburg vs. Union City

Century (IL) vs. Union City

Century (IL) vs. Halls

 

at Humboldt

 

South Side vs. Madison

South Side vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Davidson Academy vs. Westview

Davidson Academy vs. North Side

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest

Gibson Co. vs. Clarksville-Northwest

 

Friday

 

at Dyersburg

 

Century (IL) vs. Dyersburg

Halls vs. Union City

 

at Humboldt

 

Humboldt vs. South Side

Madison vs. Obion

 

at Milan

 

Milan vs. Davidson Academy

Westview vs. North Side

 

at Liberty

 

Liberty vs. Clarksville-Northwest

The winner of each pool competes in the semifinals then consolation/championship games.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  



×