Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
jim314

Boys & Girls 2010 District Tournament Brackets

Recommended Posts

rowdyraider    0

District 14A

 

GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 15 - All games at 6:30 p.m.

(8) Halls at (1) Lake Co.

(5) Peabody at (4) Bradford

(7) South Fulton at (2) Greenfield

(6) Union City at (3) Humboldt

 

Thursday, Feb. 18 - at Peabody HS

6 p.m. - Lake Co./Halls vs. Bradford/Peabody

7:30 p.m. - Greenfield/South Fulton vs. Humboldt/Union City

 

Saturday, Feb. 20 - at Peabody HS

6 p.m. - Consolation

7:30 p.m. - Championship

 

BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 16 - All games at 6:30 p.m.

(8) South Fulton at (1) Union City

(5) Peabody at (4) Halls

(7) Greenfield at (2) Humboldt

(6) Bradford at (3) Lake Co.

 

Friday, Feb. 19 - at Peabody HS

6 p.m. - Union City/South Fulton vs. Halls/Peabody

7:30 p.m. - Humboldt/Greenfield vs. Lake Co./Bradford

 

Saturday, Feb. 20 - at Peabody HS

4:30 p.m. - Consolation

 

Monday, Feb. 22 - at Peabody HS

7 p.m. - Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 9A - Boys

 

Regular Season Finish

1. Eagleville

2. Cascade

3. Huntland

4. Forrest

5. Middle Tennessee Christian

6. Community

7. Moore County

8. F.C. Boyd Christian

 

Tournament Schedule

*All Games at Forrest High School*

 

First Round - Saturday, February 13th

#1 Eagleville v. #8 F.C. Boyd Christian - 4:00 PM (Eagleville won 75 - 38)

#4 Forrest v. #5 Middle Tennessee Christian - 5:30 PM (Forrest won 65 - 42)

#2 Cascade v. #7 Moore County - 7:00 PM (Cascade won 56 - 46)

#3 Huntland v. #6 Community - 8:30 PM (Community won 30 - 28)

 

Semifinals - Tuesday, February 16th

Eagleville vs. Forrest - 6:00 PM

Cascade vs. Community - 7:30 PM

 

Championship/Consolation Games - Friday, February 19th

Consolation Game - 6:00 PM

Championship Game - 7:30 PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 12A - Boys

 

Regular Season Finish

1. Perry County

2. Wayne County

3. Summertown

4. Collinwood

5. Frank Hughes

6. Loretto

 

Tournament Schedule

*All Games at Wayne County High School*

 

First Round - Tuesday, February 16th

#4 Collinwood vs. #5 Frank Hughes - 6:00 PM

#3 Summertown vs. #6 Loretto - 7:30 PM

 

Semifinals - Friday, February 19th

#1 Perry County vs. Winner of Collinwood/Frank Hughes - 6:00 PM

#2 Wayne County vs. Winner of Summertown/Loretto - 7:30 PM

 

Championship/Consolation Games - Tuesday, February 23th

Consolation Game - 6:00 PM

Championship Game - 7:30 PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dare    0
district 1AA girls - all games will be played at Daniel Boone High School

 

regular season finish - 1)Elizabethton, 2)Unicoi County, 3)Happy Valley, 4)Sullivan East, 5)Sullivan North, 6)Johnson County

 

1st and 2nd place have a bye into semifinals

 

Thursday 2/18/2010

6:30 5)Sullivan North vs 4)Sullivan East

8:00 6)Johnson County vs 3)Happy Valley

 

Saturday 2/20/2010 is semi's

4:00 winner of 6)JC and 3)HV vs 2)Unicoi County

7:00 winner of 5)SN and 4)SE vs 1)Elizabethton

 

Monday 2/22/2010 is consolation and final at 6:30 and 8:00

 

district 1AA boys - all games will be played at Daniel Boone High School

 

regular season finish - 1)Sullivan East, 2)Unicoi County, 3)Happy Valley, 4)Johnson County,

5)Elizabethton, 6)Sullivan North

 

1st and 2nd place have a bye into semifinals

 

Friday 2/19/2010

 

6:30 5)Elizabethton vs 4) Johnson County

8:00 6)Sullivan North vs 3)HappyValley

 

Saturday 2/20/2010 is semi's

 

5:30 winner of 6)SN and 3)HV vs 2)Unicoi County

8:30 winner of 5)EHS and 4)JC vs 1)Sullivan East

 

Tuesday 2/23/2010 is consolation and final at 6:30 and 8:00

 

:lol:

 

 

 

i was just on jim314.com and the girls 1AA stuff from above is not on the brackets. thanks. :lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 2-AAA Girls

 

Seedings

1 Morristown West

2 Jefferson County

3 Cocke County

4 Seymour

5 Morristown East

6 Sevier County

7 Cherokee

8 South Doyle

 

Monday, February 15

G1: 6 PM - #3 Cocke County vs #6 Sevier County

G2: 7:30 PM - #4 Seymour vs #5 Morristown East

 

Wednesday, February 17

G3: 6 PM - #1 Morristown West vs #8 South Doyle

G4: 7:30 PM - #2 Jefferson County vs. #7 Cherokee

 

Friday, February 19

G5: 6 PM - Winner of G2 vs Winner of G3

G6: 7:30 PM - Winner of G1 vs Winner of G4

 

Monday, February 22

G7: 6 PM - Loser of G5 vs Loser of G6

G8: 7:30 PM - Winner of G5 vs Winner of G6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 2-AAA Boys

 

Seedings

1 - Sevier County

2 - Jefferson County

3 - Cocke County

4 - Morristown East

5 - Cherokee

6 - South Doyle

7 - Morristown West

8 - Seymour

 

Schedule

Tuesday, February 16

G1 - 6 PM - #3 Cocke County vs #6 South Doyle

G2 - 7:30 PM - #4 Morristown East vs. #5 Cherokee

 

Thursday, February 18

G3 - 6 PM - #1 Sevier County vs. #8 Seymour

G4 - 7:30 PM - #2 Jefferson County vs #7 Morristown West

 

Saturday, February 20

G5 - 6 PM - Winner of G2 vs Winner of G3

G6 - 7:30 PM - Winner of G1 vs Winner of G4

 

Tuesday, February 23

G7 6 PM - Loser of G5 vs Loser of G6

G8 7:30 PM - Winner of G5 vs Winner of G6

 

All District 2-AAA Games - Girls and Boys - Played at Morristown East High School

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
rowdyraider    0

District 13AA

 

All games will be played at Obion Co. Central HS in Troy.

 

GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 15

6:00 p.m. - (8) Crockett Co. vs. (9) Ripley

 

Tuesday, Feb. 16

6:00 p.m. - (1) Gibson Co. vs. Crockett Co./Ripley winner

8:00 p.m. - (4) Haywood vs. (5) Dyersburg

 

Wednesday, Feb. 17

6:00 p.m. - (3) Westview vs. (6) Milan

8:00 p.m. - (2) Obion Central vs. (7) Covington

 

Saturday, Feb. 20

6:00 p.m. - Semifinal (1/8/9 winner vs. 4/5 winner)

8:00 p.m. - Semifinal (2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner)

 

Tuesday, Feb. 23

6:00 p.m. - Consolation

8:00 p.m. - Championship

 

BOYS

Monday, Feb. 15

8:00 p.m. - (8) Gibson Co. vs. (9) Obion Central

 

Thursday, Feb. 18

6:00 p.m. - (1) Ripley vs. Gibson Co./Obion Central winner

8:00 p.m. - (4) Milan vs. (5) Dyersburg

 

Friday, Feb. 19

6:00 p.m. - (3) Haywood vs. (6) Westview

8:00 p.m. - (2) Covington vs. (7) Crockett Co.

 

Monday, Feb. 22

6:00 p.m. - Semifinal (1/8/9 winner vs. 4/5 winner)

8:00 p.m. - Semifinal (2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner)

 

Wednesday, Feb. 24

6:00 p.m. - Consolation

8:00 p.m. - Championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ptguard12    1

District 10A - Girls

 

Regular Season Finish

1. McEwen

2. Houston County

3. White House-Heritage

4. East Robertson

5. Clarksville Academy

6. Nashville Christian

7. Merrol Hyde

8. Jo Byrns

 

Tournament Schedule

 

First Round at Higher Seed - Monday, February 15th

#1 McEwen v. #8 Jo Byrns - 7:00 PM

#4 East Roberston v. #5 Clarksville Academy - 7:00 PM

#2 Houston County v. #7 Merrol Hyde - 7:00 PM

#3 White House-Heritage v. #6 Nashville Christian - 7:00 PM

 

Semifinals at Jo Byrns

 

Winner of McEwen/JB v. Winner of ER/CA

Winner of HC/MH v. Winner of WHH/NC

 

***Dates and Times of Semifinal Round and Championship/Consolation Game are Unknown**

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×