Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
jim314

Boys & Girls 2010 District Tournament Brackets

Recommended Posts

ptguard12    1

District 10AA - Girls

 

Regular Season Finish

1. CPA

2. East Literature

3. David Lipscomb

4. Hume-Fogg

5. Pearl Cohn

6. Martin Luther King

7. Whites Creek

8. Stratford

9. Maplewood

 

Tournament Schedule

 

Play-In Game - Saturday, February 13th

#8 Stratford v. #9 Maplewood - 6:30 PM (Stratford won 45 - 44 in OT)

 

First Round at Higher Seed - Monday, February 15th

#1 CPA v. #8 Stratford - 6:30 PM

#4 Hume-Fogg v. #5 Pearl Cohn - 6:30 PM

#2 East Literature v. #7 Whites Creek - 6:30 PM

#3 David Lipscomb v. #6 Martin Luther King - 6:30 PM

 

Semifinals at East Literature - Thursday, February 18th

Winner of CPA/Stratford v. Winner of Hume-Fogg/Pearl Cohn - 6:00 PM

Winner of East Lit/Whites Creek v. Winner of David Lipscomb/MLK - 7:30 PM

 

Championship/Consolation Games at East Literature

Consolation Game - Monday, February 22nd at 6:00 PM

Championship Game - Tuesday, February 23rd at 6:00 PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 7-A

At Livingston Acad.

Thursday: Pickett Co. girls vs. Monterey, 6 p.m.; Monterey boys vs. Clarkrange, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Girls — Pickett-Monterey winner vs. Jackson Co., 6 p.m.; Clay Co. vs. Clarkrange, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Boys — Monterey-Clarkrange winner vs. Clay Co., 6 p.m.; Jackson Co. vs. Pickett Co., 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 22: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 10-A

 

Monday: Girls — Jo Byrns at McEwen, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde at Houston Co., 7 p.m.; Nashville Chr. at White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; Clarksville Acad. at East Robertson, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday: Boys — Jo Byrns at Clarksville Acad., 7 p.m.; Nashville Chr. at East Robertson, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde at White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; Houston Co. at McEwen, 7 p.m.

 

At Jo Byrns

Friday: Jo Byrns-McEwen girls winner vs. Clarksville Acad.-East Robertson winner, 4 p.m.; Jo Byrns-Clarksville Acad. boys winner, vs. Nashville Chr.-E. Robertson winner, 5:30 p.m.; Merrol Hyde-Houston Co. girls winner vs. Nashville Chr.-White House Heritage winner, 7 p.m.; Merrol Hyde-White House Heritage winner vs. Houston Co.-McEwen winner, 8:30 p.m.

 

Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m., boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 11-A

Monday: Girls – Hampshire at Richland; Culleoka at Columbia Acad.; Mt. Pleasant at Santa Fe

 

Tuesday: Boys – Culleoka at Santa Fe; Hampshire at Mt. Pleasant; Cornersville at Richland

 

At Cornersville

Thursday: Girls – Richland-Hampshire winner vs. Cornersville, 6 p.m.; Culleoka-Columbia Acad. winner vs. Mt. Pleasant-Santa Fe winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday: Boys – Culleoka-Santa Fe winner vs. Columbia Acad., 6 p.m.; Hampshire-Mt. Pleasant winner vs. Cornersville-Richland winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 22: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

District 12-AA

 

Monday: Girls – East Hickman at Hickman Co., 7 p.m.; Spring Hill at Lewis Co., 7 p.m.; Fairview at Marshall Co., 7 p.m.; Page at Giles Co., 7 p.m.

 

At Page

Wednesday: Girls – Giles Co.-Page winner vs. East Hickman-Hickman Co. winner, 6 p.m.; Spring Hill-Lewis Co. winner vs. Fairview-Marshall Co. winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday: Girls consolation, 2 p.m.; boys consolation, 3:30 p.m.; girls championship, 5 p.m.; boys championship, 6:30 p.m.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43

The District 13AA Tournament, scheduled to begin this evening, has been postponed for a day due to the weather. It will begin tommorrow evening, Tuesday Feb.16th at Obion Co.Central High School.

 

District 9A Tournament postponed until Tuesday. Girls will play Tuesday and Boys Wed.

 

All District 10A girls play in games scheduled for tonight have been moved to Wednesday @ 7 pm at their original locations.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CoachT    43
What the division II brackets in all regions ?

No one has posted them. I'll see if I can find them.

 

DII-A East/Middle Region

Play-in: Mt. Juliet Chr. girls 38, King’s Acad. 29

 

Friday: Boys – Kings 55, Davidson Acad. 46; DCA 73, St. Andrew’s-Sewanee 29; FRA 73, Riverside 23; Mt. Juliet Chr. 57, Zion 56

 

Saturday: Girls - St. Andrew’s-Sewanee 47, Webb 29; Mt. Juliet Chr. vs. Knox Webb; USN 77, Riverside 3; St. Cecilia 60, Zion 26

 

Monday: Boys – Kings at Knox Webb

 

Tuesday: Girls - St. Andrew’s-Sewanee at Davidson Acad.; Knox Webb-MJCA winner at Ezell-Harding; USN at DCA, 6 p.m.; St. Cecilia at FRA; Boys — Mt. Juliet Chr. vs. USN, at DCA, 7:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday: Boys — DCA at Ezell-Harding, 4:30 p.m.; FRA at Webb School, 6 p.m.

 

At DCA

Friday: Girls – SAS-Davidson winner vs. MJCA-Knox Webb-Ezell winner; DCA-USN winner vs. St. Cecilia-FRA winner; Boys – Kings-Knox Webb winner vs. DCA-Ezell winner; Webb-FRA winner vs. MJCA-USN winner

 

Saturday: Girls championship; boys championship

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×