• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Blackcurrant
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Orange
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
CoachT

Boys & Girls 2014 District & Region Tournament Brackets

45 posts in this topic

Still missing this information:

girls:
virtually everything from: 1A, 2A, 6A, 16A, 2AA, 16AA, 14AAA, 15AAA, and 16AAA
some information from: 3AA, 6AA, 9AA, and 10AA
scores from: 8A and 14AA

boys:
virtually everything from: 1A, 2A, 6A, 16A, 2AA, 9AA, 16AA, 10AAA, 12AAA, 14AAA, 15AAA, and 16AAA
some information from: DII A East-Mid Region, 3AA, 6AA, and 11AA
scores from: DII A West Region and 13A

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 15AA Boy's Tournament

 

Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

Tuesday, Feb. 11th

#6 JCM at #3 Ripley, 6:30 p.m.

#5 North Side at #4 Covington, 6:30 p.m.

 

Semi-Finals at Haywood

Friday, Feb. 14th

#1 Haywood vs. Winner of #4 Covington/#5 North Side, 6:00 p.m.

#2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 Ripley/#6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

 

Finals at Haywood

Monday, Feb. 17th

Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

District 15AA Girl's Tournament

 

Quarter-Finals at Higher Seed

Monday, Feb. 10th

#6 JCM at #3 North Side, 5:30 p.m.

#5 Ripley at #4 Haywood, 6:30 p.m.

 

Semi-Finals at Haywood

Thursday, Feb. 13th

#1 Covington vs. Winner of #4 Haywood/#5 Ripley, 6:00 p.m.

#2 Liberty vs. Winner of #3 North Side/ #6 JCM, 7:30 p.m.

 

Finals at Haywood

Saturday, Feb. 15th

Game #1 Consolation, 6:00 p.m.

Game #2 Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Not that this matters now, but all of this was correct except the boy's quarter-finals round was played last night instead of tonight. Ripley defeated JCM and Covington defeated North Side.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the District 10-AAA Tournament.  First round is at satelites, with semis and finals held at Rossview High School in Clarksville, TN

 

Girls

Thursday Feb. 13

#8 Springfield @ #1 Rossview at 7:00 p.m.

 

#7 Northwest @ #2 West Creek at 7:00 p.m.

 

#6 Northeast @ #3 Kenwood at 7:00 p.m.

 

#5 Henry Co @ #4 Clarksville at 7:00 p.m.

 

Saturday Feb. 15 

Girls Semi-finals 1/8 vs. 4/5 at 4:00 p.m.

Girls Semi-Finals 2/7 vs. 3/6 at 7:00 p.m.

 

Monday Feb. 17

Girls Consolation Game – 6:00 p.m.
Girls Championship Game – 7:30 p.m.

 

Boys

Friday February 14

#8 Clarksville @ #1 Kenwood at 7:00 p.m.

 

#7 Northwest @ #2 Henry Co. at 7:00 p.m.

 

#6 Northeast @ #3 West Creek at 7:00 p.m.

 

#5 Rossview @ #4 Springfield at 7:00 p.m.

 

Saturday Feb. 15 at Rossview

Boys Semi-Finals 1/8 vs 4/5 at 5:30 pm

Boys Semi-Finals 2/7 vs 3/6 at 8:30 pm

 

Tuesday Feb. 18 at Rossview

Boys Consolation Game – 6:00 p.m.
Boys Championship Game – 7:30 p.m

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Girls District 9AA Tournament at Vol. State Community College

 

 Wednesday – February 12th

 

 Girls - 6:30 p.m. #2 Harpeth vs. #7 Greenbrier 

 

 Boys - 8:00 p.m. #2 Harpeth vs. #7 White House

 

 

 

Thursday February 13th

 

 Girls - 6:30 p.m. #3 Westmoreland vs. #6 White House

 

 Boys - 8:00 p.m. #3 Westmoreland vs. #6 Sycamore

 

 

Friday February 14th

 

 Girls - 6:30 p.m. #4 Cheatham County vs. #5 White House Heritage

 

Boys – 8:00 p.m. #4 Greenbrier vs. #5 White House Heritage

 

 

Saturday February 15th

Girls – 4:00 p.m. #1 Sycamore vs. Cheatham Co./White House Heritage 

 

Boys – 5:30 p.m. #1 Cheatham County vs. Greenbrier/White House Heritage

 

Girls – 7:00 p.m. Westmoreland/White House vs. Harpeth/Greenbrier

 

Boys – 8:30 p.m. Westmoreland/Sycamore vs. Harpeth/White House

 

 

Monday February 17th

Girls Consolation Game – 6:30 p.m.
Girls Championship Game – 8:00 p.m.

 

 

Tuesday February 18th

Boys Consolation Game – 6:30 p.m.
Boys Championship Game – 8:00 p.m.

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

16-AAA

GIRLS

Thursday 2/13

 

(5) Hamilton at (4) Whitehaven, 6 p.m.
(7) East at (2) Overton, 6 p.m.
(6) Melrose at (3)White Station, 6:30 p.m.
 

Central (1)

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 6-AAA schedule

Feb. 13-18

at Cookeville High School

Girls bracket

Thursday, Feb. 13

No. 3 Rhea County (20-6, 7-3) vs. No. 6 Stone Memorial (10-18, 1-9) — 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

No. 4 Cookeville (12-15, 4-6) vs. No. 5 Warren County (17-14, 2-8) — 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

No. 2 Cumberland County (24-3, 7-3) vs. Rhea/Stone winner — 3 p.m.

No. 1 White County (20-6, 9-1) vs. Cook/Warren winner — 6 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

Consolation game — 6 p.m.

Championship — 7:30 p.m.

Boys bracket

Thursday, Feb. 13

No. 3 White County (20-6, 7-3) vs. No. 6 Rhea County (4-22, 1-9) — 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

No. 4 Cumberland County (10-15, 4-6) vs. No. 5 Warren County (7-21, 1-9) — 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

No. 2 Stone Memorial (22-6, 8-2) vs. White/Rhea winner — 4:30 p.m.

No. 1 Cookeville (20-9, 9-1) vs. Cumb/Warren winner — 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Consolation game — 6 p.m.

Championship game — 7:30 p.m.

Read more: Herald Citizen - 6 AAA boys could be closely contested

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

District 1 A Girls and Boys  being played at Daniel Boone H.S. in Gray Tn

 

Girls :  Friday 2/14- Hampton vs. Unaka @ 4pm

                                Cloudland vs. University High @ 7pm

 

            Saturday 2/15 - North Greene vs. winner of Hampton/Unaka @ 4pm

                                      South Greene vs. winner of Cloudland/University High @ 7pm

 

             Monday 2/ 17 - Third place game @ 6pm

 

              Tues.  2/18 - championship game at 6pm

 

 

Boys :  Friday  2/14  -  Unaka vs University High @ 5:30pm

                                    Cloudland vs North Greene @ 8:30pm

 

            Saturday 2/15 -  Hampton vs. winner of Unaka/Univ. High @ 5:30

                                       South Greene vs winner of Cloudland/N. Greene @ 8:30

 

             Monday  2/17  -  Third place game @ 7:30 pm

 

             Tuesday 2/18 =   Championship game @ 7:30

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Still missing this:

 

girls:
virtually everything from: 6A, 16A, 16AA, 14AAA, and 15AAA
some information from: 3AA

boys:
virtually everything from: 6A, 16A, 9AA, 16AA, 12AAA, 14AAA, and 15AAA
some information from: DII A East-Mid Region, 3AA, 6AA, 11AA, and 16AAA

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Got this out of the Commercial Appeal (Memphis)

 

District 15AAA Boys Tournament 

 

Thursday Feb. 13 @ Higher Seed

#6 Wooddale vs. #3 Ridgeway 6 p.m.

#5 Collierville vs. #4 Germantown 7:30 p.m.

#7 Kirby vs. #2 Houston 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday Feb. 14 @ Wooddale

Collierville/Germantown Winner vs. #1 Southwind 4:30 p.m.

Wooddale/Ridgeway Winner vs. Kirby/Houston Winner 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday Feb. 15 @ Wooddale

Consolation 4:30 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.

Edited by PCsupporter4life
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0