Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
WilsonJr1990

TSWA All-State Teams

Recommended Posts

Division II-A

 

OFFENSE

QB: Jacob Buie, University School of Jackson; Ben Glass, St. George's

RB: Chase Hayden, St. George's; Eric Gray, Lausanne

WR: Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy; Ryan Miller, University School of Jackson; Corey Jones, St. George’s

OL: Will Lawrence, Harding Academy; Trey Smith, University School of Jackson; Jarius Douglas, Lausanne; Jake Julian, Knox Webb; Obinna Eze, Davidson Academy

ATH: Elijah Howard, Knox Webb

K: Charles Campbell, University School of Jackson

 

DEFENSE

DL: Mason Harwell, Harding Academy; Jack Nadaud, Knox Webb; Rhett Peel, University School of Jackson; Corteze Love, Lausanne

LB: Morgan Ernst, Knox Webb; Cole Lusby, The King’s Academy; Noah Pope, St. George’s; James Babb, Lausanne

DB: Cameron Kinley, Lausanne; Kel Hawkins, Battle Ground Academy; Jahlil Jefferson, Knox Webb; Da’Juon Hewitt, Davidson Academy

ATH: Hunter Green, Knox Webb

P: Jake Holloway, Battle Ground Academy

 

Division II-AA

 

OFFENSE

QB: Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II; Robert Riddle, McCallie

RB: Ty Chandler, Montgomery Bell Academy; Shawn McColley, McCallie

WR: Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy; Walker Fannon, McCallie; Rodney Owens, Ensworth

OL: Griffin Hawkins, Briarcrest Christian; Hamilton Garber, Montgomery Bell Academy; Giovanni Hightower-Reviere, McCallie; Peyton Terry, Ensworth; Cole Johnson, Baylor School

ATH: Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy

K: Trey Thomas, Memphis University School

 

DEFENSE

DL: Josh Higgs, Brentwood Academy; Oganna Oraedu, Memphis University School; Tanner Antonutti, Ensworth; Tyree Toliver, Baylor School

LB: Dorian Hopkins, Memphis University School; Jackson Sirmon, Brentwood Academy; Brett Starr, Montgomery Bell Academy; Zach Hamlet, Christian Brothers

DB: Maurice Hampton, Memphis University School; Cameron Wade, Montgomery Bell Academy; Evan Beddoe, Brentwood Academy; Brendon Harris, Baylor School

ATH: Jake Powers, Briarcrest Christian

P: Nick Vandeven, St. Benedict at Auburndale

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
kwc    53

Division II-A

 

OFFENSE

QB: Jacob Buie, University School of Jackson: Ben Glass, St. George's

RB: Chase Hayden, St. George's; Eric Gray, Lausanne

WR: Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy; Ryan Miller, University School of Jackson; Corey Jones, St. George’s

OL: Will Lawrence, Harding Academy; Trey Smith, University School of Jackson; Jarius Douglas, Lausanne; Jake Julian, Knox Webb; Obinna Eze, Davidson Academy

ATH: Elijah Howard, Knox Webb

K: Charles Campbell, University School of Jackson

 

DEFENSE

 

DL: Mason Harwell, Harding Academy; Jack Nadaud, Knox Webb; Rhett Peel, University School of Jackson; Corteze Love, Lausanne

LB: Morgan Ernst, Knox Webb; Cole Lusby, The King’s Academy; Noah Pope, St. George’s; James Babb, Lausanne

DB: Cameron Kinley, Lausanne; Kel Hawkins, Battle Ground Academy; Jahlil Jefferson, Knox Webb; Da’Juon Hewitt, Davidson Academy

ATH: Hunter Green, Knox Webb

P: Jake Holloway, Battle Ground Academy

 

Division II-AA

 

OFFENSE

 

QB: Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II; Robert Riddle, McCallie

RB: Ty Chandler, Montgomery Bell Academy; Shawn McColley, McCallie

WR: Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy; Walker Fannon, McCallie; Rodney Owens, Ensworth

OL: Griffin Hawkins, Briarcrest Christian; Hamilton Garber, Montgomery Bell Academy; Giovanni Hightower-Reviere, McCallie; Peyton Terry, Ensworth; Cole Johnson, Baylor School

ATH: Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy

K: Trey Thomas, Memphis University School

 

DEFENSE

DL: Josh Higgs, Brentwood Academy; Oganna Oraedu, Memphis University School; Tanner Antonutti, Ensworth; Tyree Toliver, Baylor School

LB: Dorian Hopkins, Memphis University School; Jackson Sirmon, Brentwood Academy; Brett Starr, Montgomery Bell Academy; Zach Hamlet, Christian Brothers

DB: Maurice Hampton, Memphis University School; Cameron Wade, Montgomery Bell Academy; Evan Beddoe, Brentwood Academy; Brendon Harris, Baylor School

ATH: Jake Powers, Briarcrest Christian

P: Nick Vandeven, St. Benedict at Auburndale

 

Congrats to all of the young men selected above. However, I'd like to send a special kudos out to the young men selected above who represent a school from Memphis. You've all done well and deserve the recognition. You've represented your school and your city well.

 

Way to Go!

Edited by kwc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  



×