• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
rodteague

Region 3 A-AA Seeds

57 posts in this topic

106

 

1. Dansereah, Max Nolensville 10 44-1

2. Rogers, Ian Nashville Christian 8 21-4 

3. McCartney, Cole Greenbrier 9 25-11 

4. Beasley, Alex Har1peth 9 29-7 

5. Parker, James Stratford 9 19-9 

6. Turner, Mitchell Page 10 36-10 

7. Phillips, Andrew Pearl Cohn 12 12-4 

8. Pennington, Gabriel Eagleville 8 23-11 

9. Ruiz, Cleiuer Martin Luther King 9 19-11

10. Shaw, Calvin Cheatham Co. 9 16-

11. Tincher, Jaden Millington 9 14-22

12. Harris, Shawn Montgomery Central 10 16-5

13. Smith, Evan White House 11 22-17

14. Galbway, Jack Grace Christian 9 8-10 

 15. Morrill, Max Fairview   17-32 

 

 

113

 

1. Gross, Jeffrey Forrest 10 25-1

2. Becker, Dylan Harpeth 10 28-3

3. McLemore, Wyatt Eagleville 8 27-6 

4. Winer, Cole Page 10 41-4 

5. Matherley, Spencer Greenbrier 12 19-4

6. Vogelpohl, Jacob Nolensville 9 40-8

7. Abdikadir, Mohamed Stratford   13-7

8. Hyman, Paul Lipscomb Acad. 9 11-7

9. Porter, Michael Cheatham Co. 9 14-9

10. Alford, Matthew White House 9 25-19 

  

 

120

 

1. Pendley, Dylan Forrest 11 20-2 

2. Fussell, Blaine Eagleville 11 29-8 

3. Ford, Nathan Greenbrier 10 32-6

4. Orr, Sevaughn Martin Luther King 12 20-1

5. Curley, Joseph Nashville Christian 10 20-7

6. Ha, Vincent Page 12 27-16

7. Sullivan, Eli Fairview   20-20

8. Lewis, Deondra Pearl Cohn 9 11-9

9. Martin, Jeremy Hume Fogg 9 18-13

10. Biles, Jacob White House   0-0

11. Levrets, Kolby Cheatham Co. 10 11-8 

12. Smotherman, Brandon Watertown 9 5-10

13. Desmarias, Nathan Tsb 10 0-0 

14. Peterson, Seth Lipscomb Acad. 11 11-1

15. Lucio, Jr Harpeth 9 16-9

16. Holley, Spencer East Nashville 10 0-0 

17. Veach, Brock Creek Wood 9 0-0 

23. Machutta, Owen Montgomery Central   0-0 

 

 

126

 

1. Hatcher, Thomas Harpeth 11 23-2

2. Hunter, Braxton Fairview   23-8

3. Filaroski, Alek Page 11 36-8 

4. Pharris, Tanner White House 12 30-10

5. Bradley, Ceandre Stratford 9 24-10

6. Friedman, Joseph Martin Luther King 10 22-13

7. Shelton, Caleb Greenbrier 9 15-11

8. Martin, Ty Nolensville 9 19-19

9. Pendley, Hunter Forrest 8 14-9

10. Cook, John Lipscomb Acad. 9 8-11 

11. Wolfe, Isaiah Nashville Christian 8 5-14 

13. Driver, William Hume Fogg 10 9-9

14. Brooks, Demonte East Nashville 9 0-0

15. Eaton, Alex Eagleville 11 13-12

16. Beavers, Matthew Cheatham Co. 9 15-6 

  

132

 

1. Jones, James Fairview   15-3

2. bass, tyree Sycamore 10 20-4

3. Winer, Ben Page 10 11-4

4. Yusuf, Abdi Stratford 12 33-8 

5. Batcheler, Copper Eagleville 9 5-2 

6. Benson, Nathaniel Cheatham Co. 9 9-4

7. Gooch, Alexius Martin Luther King 11 16-8

8. Saigeon, Seth Millington 10 12-6

9. Stuard, Parker Forrest 11 7-14

10. Medrano, Carlos Tsb 11 0-0

11. Jadwin, Michael Nolensville 10 12-8

12. Whitfield, William Nashville Christian 10 7-12

13. Garland, Chase Creek Wood 11 0-0 

 

138

 

1. Johnson, Jaden Cheatham Co. 12 12-2 

2. Oberstaedt, Nick Page 11 42-3

3. Muday, Mohamed Stratford 12 27-5

4. Dougherty, Liam Hume Fogg 12 19-10

5. Cook, Benjamin Lipscomb Acad. 11 18-5

6. Jones, Brian Fairview   22-7

7. Denson, Tyler Millington 12 11-4

8. Burnette, Jake Nolensville 10 24-14 

9. Gervasin, Jesse Greenbrier 12 25-16

10. Buford, Dovin Martin Luther King 12 7-9

11. Hartley, Dakota Forrest 11 0-1 Yes

12.Worrell, RobertWhite House1019-19

13. stuard, dalton Sycamore 11 6-12

14. Jennings, Gavin Nashville Christian 9 4-17 

15. Key, Jacob Montgomery Central 10 11-5

16. Martin, Eli Harpeth 11 0-0

17. Bramblett, Robert Grace Christian 9 16-11

18. Allen, Caleb Creek Wood 12 0-0 

 

       

145

 

1. camper, mitchell Sycamore 12 17-1

2. Prater, Dallas Cheatham Co. 12 20-3

3. Pukl, Mario Fairview   28-11

4. Booker, Montez Pearl Cohn 12 11-3

5. Channell, Gavin Nolensville 9 26-5

6. Magoon, William Eagleville 11 27-11 

7. Quilt, Noah Greenbrier 12 19-16

8. Yearta, Robert Martin Luther King 11 25-8

12. Biggs, Keith Goodpasture 10 22-7 

14. Utley, Justen Harpeth 10 0-0

15. Thomas, Sharrif Millington 12 7-11

16. McGee, Ray Page   0-0 

18. Simpkins, Jack Watertown 9 6-14

20. Brown, Quintez Stratford   0-0

22. Burton, Rhiley White House   0-0

23. Bumgarner, Johnathan Hume Fogg 9 7-18 

24. O`Hare, Logan Montgomery Central 10 3-12

25. Young, Zach Nashville Christian 10 14-9

27. Martin, Savion Whites Creek 9 0-0

28. McCormick, Bailey Creek Wood 11 0-0

30. Mayberry, Avery Tsb 10 0-0 

 

 

152

 

1. Heckert, Tristan Goodpasture 11 26-4

2. Parcel, Chris Page 10 37-9

3. Lynch, Zane Stratford   24-7

4. White, Robert Fairview   28-14

5. Trotter, Matthew Creek Wood 9 0-0

6. Burnette, Jesse Nolensville 10 28-10

7. Ownby, Austin Cheatham Co. 12 5-1

8. Jones, Darian Pearl Cohn 10 11-5

9. Geeting, Cole Forrest 8 16-11

10. Cole, Joseph Whites Creek 11 11-8

11. Bonetti, Anthony Tsb 11 0-0 

12. Thomas, Matthew Millington 10 7-5

13. Dooley, Owen Martin Luther King 10 17-10

14. Chester, Josh Harpeth 9 0-0 

15. Tatum, Tucker Greenbrier 10 17-22

16. Stiles, Bradley Eagleville 9 8-23

 

160

 

1. Rose, Daelyn Harpeth 12 30-2

2. McCoy, Wesley Forrest 10 23-4

3. Harshaw, Austin Page 9 21-4

4. Serna, Alexis Martin Luther King 11 25-5

5. Sands, Coltyn Fairview   34-13

6. Shaw, William Cheatham Co. 11 12-7

7. Creary, jeremiah Goodpast5ure 10 22-9 

8. Ledbetter, Gavin Greenbrier 9 20-10 

9. pendelton, will Sycamore 11 15-8

10. Williams, Anthony Whites Creek 10 9-6

11. Morris, jones Nashville Christian 11 10-7

12. Shane, Joe Lipscomb Acad. 9 10-7

13. Vandertow, Michael Nolensville 9 18-13

14. Harrold, Jacob Millington 12 9-8 

15. Johnson, Kavid Pearl Cohn 12 5-5 

16. Love, Taylor Grace Christian 9 7-13 

17. Reinker, Samuel Hume Fogg 11 0-0 

 

170

 

1. Noe, John Page 12 39-6

2. Dillard, Jade Cheatham Co. 12 13-3 

3. Williams, Michael Stratford 11 18-10

4. Sowell, Jacob Martin Luther King 10 15-5

5. Harris, Fred Pearl Cohn 10 10-5

6. Geeting, Austin Forrest 11 11-7 

7. Long, Pierre East Nashville 12 16-13

8. Corona, Rodolfo Montgomery Central 12 4-4 

9. Lumley, Andrew Grace Christian 11 8-11

10. Metts, Jackson Fairview   13-19

11. Kendrick, Emmanuel Whites Creek 11 2-5

12. Stafford, Robert Millington 10 10-26

13. Potchernikov, Alexander Hume Fogg 9 6-19

14. Bledsoe, Ethan Nashville Christian 10 3-14

15. Hoffey, Austin Harpeth 10 0-0

16. Felts, Brandon Greenbrier   0-0

 

182

 

1. Tywater, Houston Page 12 39-5

2. Ortiz-Derrick, Joshua Fairview   19-2

3. Hall, Jeremiah Stratford 12 17-7

4. Moore, LaDarius Martin Luther King 12 19-6

5. Collins, Anthony Greenbrier 11 28-10

6. Carlisle, Drew Forrest 11 1-0

7. Fisher, Daylen Hume Fogg 11 18-11

8. Tenry, Thomas Cheatham Co.   0-0

10. Johnson, Lamont Whites Creek 12 9-7

11. Ramsey, Shane Watertown 11 12-3

12. Abrigo, Jake Nolensville 10 8-7

13. Heater, Joshua Montgomery Central 11 4-13 

14. Spencer, Jamarius East Nashville 9 0-0 

 

 

 

195

 

 

1. diviney, zach Sycamore 12 23-1

2. Lynch, Tanner Greenbrier 11 19-2

3. Rainey, Ethan White House 10 35-3

4. Davis, Dayton Page 10 33-13 

5. Kennedy, Dominial Hume Fogg 10 15-9

6. Eddins, William Forrest 12 10-7

7. Okoweha, Chibnzur Martin Luther King 10 11-9

8. Elliott, Trace Fairview   20-19 

9. Galloway, Brannon Creek Wood   0-0 

10. Vanderford, Dawson Cheatham Co. 10 9-15

 

 

 

220

 

 

1. Lynch, Toby Greenbrier 11 38-2

2. Clanton, Billy Forrest 12 24-6

3. Dailey, Joshua White House 11 31-9

4. Dyer, Joseph Nashville Christian 10 15-4

5. Mann, Tristan Fairview   10-8

6. Wilkerson, Josh Cheatham Co. 12 11-3

7. Tubbs, Jaymian Watertown 12 16-4 

8. Yarlett, Daniel Whites Creek 12 18-4

9. Smith, Greg Stratford 12 22-9

13. Curtis, Christian Pearl Cohn 10 5-9

15. Grinder, Elliot Hume Fogg 9 7-11

17. Adkins, Jonathan Nolensville 9 0-0

19. Hunter, Oliver Grace Christian 11 20-4

21. Thoni, Chase Page 12 28-18 

22. Barnes, Gerald Millington 10 17-15 

23. Moss, Blake Sycamore 12 2-11

31. Logan, Chase Creek Wood 10 0-0

  

 

285

 

1. Lee, Eric East Nashville 12 29-3 

2. Spence, Devin Harpeth 11 23-7

3. Zweydorff, Elijah White House 11 30-10

4. Schlessman, Zach Greenbrier 11 35-8

5. Clevenger, Jackson Fairview   26-10

6. Harris, Mayson Martin Luther King 10 17-10

7. Donnelly, Cody Forrest 11 11-11

8. Brammer, Hayden Nolensville 10 16-8  

9. Gray, Aaron Nashville Christian 9 9-7

11. Ellis, Jahnari Whites Creek 11 11-6

15. Holder, Sean Page 9 10-27

17. Heggie, Craig Tsb 10 0-0

20. Dowell, Preston Cheatham Co. 11 8-14 

23. Crosby, Criss Pearl Cohn 12 6-3 

 

** EDIT FIXED

 

 

 

Page should have our best Region 3 to date.... we'll see after this weekend. Good luck to all, should be a great tourney  :popcorneater:

 

Regards

 

Rod Teague

Edited by rodteague
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

sorry about gobbly gook; when I did a copy and paste from track it was nice and neat until I clicked "post" then it went to "heck in a handbasket". 

 

Ok,now. Lets talk Region 3

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm biased so I will just say there will be some good wrestling. Good luck to all!! Hopefully I will be talking state after this weekend!!

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm biased so I will just say there will be some good wrestling. Good luck to all!! Hopefully I will be talking state after this weekend!!

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Definately the most stacked region i have seen in years. Will be very good competition all weekend! A lot of future state placers and potential state champs coming from this region.

 

1st and 2nd place match Predictions per weight class:

 

106: Dansereah vs. McCartney

113: Gross vs. Mclemore

120: Pendley vs. Ford

126: Pharris vs. Filaroski

132: Yusuf vs. Bass

138: Gervasin vs. Oberstaedt

145: Camper vs. Pukl

152: Heckert vs. Lynch

160: Rose vs. Creary

170: Noe vs. Dillard

182: Highwater vs. Ortiz-Derrick

195: Lynch vs. Diviney

220: Lynch vs. Dailey

285: Lee vs. Zweydorff 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You are a bit off on 160. As much as I would like to think you are correct.

 

I may be wrong, just from what ive seen this year I think Creary will make his way through. All of these were an attempt to be as unbiased and accurate as I could possibly predict. I very well could be wrong on a lot of the weight classes, just what I think though.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0