Seven Chattanooga-area players have been voted to the Tennessee Sports Writers Association all-state baseball teams.
In Division II, McCallie's Elliott Dockery and Tyler Payne were chosen to the team.
Boyd-Buchanan's Nathan Murrell and Brandon Willingham were voted to the Class A team.
In Class AA, Sequoyah's Garrett Dalton and Alex Stokely were picked.
TSWA All-State Baseball Teams
TSWA Division II All-State Baseball Team
Division II
Pitcher
Alex Higley, Webb
Jack Flanagan, Father Ryan
Corey Herndon, Christian Brothers
Elliott Dockery, McCallie
Mike Fitzimmons, MUS
Ben Lowe, ECS
Connor Alexander, Tipton-Rosemark
Catcher
Will Reddick, DCA
John O’Dwyer, Brentwood Academy
Infielder
Brock Beeler, Webb
Kyle Conger, Brentwood Academy
Seth Morgan, DCA
John Wesley Ray, Christian Brothers
Tyler Payne, McCallie
Logan Stewart, Tipton-Rosemark
Outfield
James Little, Webb
Matt Cogen, Battle Ground Academy
Joseph Patterson, University School Jackson
Brendan Jordan, Father Ryan
Matt Cogen, BGA
Colton Neel, MUS
Von Watson, Briarcrest
Blain Curtis, Tipton-Rosemark
TSWA Class A
Baseball team
Utility
Josh
Liford, Grace Christian
Outfield
Carter
Wiseman, Goodpasture
Alex Junior, Goodpasture
Colin Roberts, Bruceton
Central
Tyler Atwood, Gordonsville
Taylor McKinney, Gibson
Infield
Nathan
Murrell, Boyd Buchanan
Alex
Brewer, Forrest
Philip
Bonabi, Middle Tennessee Christian
Chander
Adkins, Grace Christian
Zane
Britton, North Greene
Catcher
Alex
Whitwell, Riverside
Pitcher
Tanner
Fee, Grace Christian
Matt
Poteete, Jackson Christian
Hayden Crowe, Jackson Christian
Drew Hall,
Goodpasture
Brandon Willingham, Boyd Buchanan
Tyler Bailey, North
Greene
Dusty
Meador, Watertown
Philip Bonabi - Middle Tn
Christian
TSWA Class AA
All-State Baseball Team
Infield
Austin Kearney, Catholic
Garrett Dalton, Sequoyah
Darek Sargent, Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Brandon Garland, Unicoi County
Andrew Knell, CPA
Zack Finchum, Greeneville
Ethan
Small, Lexington
Outfield
Pierce Merry CAK
Yebi Areola, Lipscomb
Corey Johnson,
White House
Alex Stakely, Sequoyah
McKenzie Jackson, Murfreesboro
Central
DeAires Moses, East Nashville
Colie Currie, North
Side
Catcher
Zac Osborne, CAK
Sy Taylor, Lipscomb Academy
Utility
Adam Reed, Catholic
Pitcher
Ethan Elliott, Catholic
Reid Cantrell, CAK
Alex Ropp, Murfreesboro
Central
Russell Koesters, Sullivan South
Trey Cabbage, Grainger
TSWA Class AAA
All-State Baseball team
Catcher
Marshall Gei Mt Juliet
Nick Hutchins Franklin
Nico Mascia Farragut
Infield
Chase Chambers Farragut
Dale Burdick Summitt
Duncan Pence Farragut
Hunter Tackett Anderson County
James Paisley Cookeville
Juwan Burney Arlington
Drew Huff, Riverdale
Brady Puckett, Riverdale
Blake Benefield, Siegel
Outfield
Brandon Montgomery, Collierville
Bryce Denton, Ravenwood
Jared Schmidt, Houston
Lane Thomas, Bearden
Pitcher
Donnie Everett Clarksville
Patrick Raby Farragut
Dalton Long, Powell
Sam McWilliams Beech
Justus Sheffield, Tullahoma
Logan Gentry, Dobyns-Bennett
Will GaddisBrentwood
Will Neely Hardin Valley
Austin Reynolds, Blackman
Utility
Aaron Maher Brentwood
Blake Stansberry South-Doyle
Nick Osbourne Sevier County
Tyler Brown Dyer County