TSSAA basketball: The final Nashville area Large Class girls rankings
Tennessean · Monday · 15 clicks
TSSAA basketball: Nashville girls high school Small Class rankings
Tennessean · Monday · 15 clicks
2024 All-Robertson County girls basketball team: East Robertson, Springfield sweep countywide awards - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 11 clicks
Latest Girls' Basketball Updates on CoachT.com: Articles, Records, Rankings, Standings, Best Offense, Best Defense, etc.
CoachT · Sunday · 3780 clicks
OPINION: South Side girls hoops among state’s elite now - The Jackson Post
Jackson Post · Saturday · 83 clicks
Red Bank boys fall in Class 3A tourney after rough fourth quarter | Chattanooga Times Free Press
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Thursday · 47 clicks
Lady Raiders, Feisty Fillies win twice; Bears fall | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Wednesday · 60 clicks
Edmondson to retire from Huntland girls basketball position | Local Sports | heraldchronicle.com
Herald Chronicle · Wednesday · 76 clicks
Brenna Price named new girls basketball coach at Watertown - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 101 clicks
WCHS Lady Cats Finish in Final Four - Wayne County News
Wayne County News · Wednesday · 71 clicks
Clarksville High star Imari Berry named Miss Basketball for Class 4A - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 66 clicks
Imari Berry becomes first Miss Basketball Award winner in Clarksville History - ClarksvilleNow.com
Clarksville Now · Wednesday · 11 clicks
LCHS Girls Basketball 2023-24 Honors - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 12 clicks
Fields Miss Basketball runner-up | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Wednesday · 10 clicks
2024 Mr. and Miss Basketball Winners Announced
TSSAA · Wednesday · 1123 clicks
Wayne County's Baugus falls short of major award | High School | timesdaily.com
Florence Times Daily · Wednesday · 55 clicks
Loretto Too Much for Westview | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 62 clicks
GAVE THEIR ALL; Lady Owls late push not enough in quarterfinal loss to Class 2A power Gatlinburg-Pittman – Carthage Courier
Carthage Courier · Tuesday · 47 clicks
Rebelettes fall at Marion County in walk-off finish | Local Sports | heraldchronicle.com
Herald Chronicle · Tuesday · 51 clicks
Sluggish Offense Stops Greenfield Advance in Tourney | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 57 clicks
Fillies Knocked Out of Tourney by State Champs | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 39 clicks
Greenfield Lady Yellowjackets Advance to Semifinals in ‘Boro | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 16 clicks
West Tennessee Makes Strong Showing | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 11 clicks
TSSAA basketball: Where area teams rank after 2024 state tournaments
Oak Ridger · Monday · 88 clicks
Bradley spill Coffee's hopes | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 71 clicks
Bearettes back-to-back state champs | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 88 clicks
Molly Masingale named state All-Tournament | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 86 clicks
High School Sports: Crawford's gutsy performance seals MVP for DHS star (3/11/24) | Dyersburg State Gazette
Dyersburg State Gazette · Monday · 98 clicks
High School Sports: A moment for the 'Voice of the Trojans' 41 years in the making
Dyersburg State Gazette · Monday · 72 clicks
TSSAA basketball highlights: Bradley Central captures second straight title
Commercial Appeal · Monday · 48 clicks
TSSAA basketball tournament: Bartlett loses to Bradley Central 58-43
Commercial Appeal · Monday · 46 clicks
Bartlett girls basketball gallery: Panthers fight hard - Memphis Local, Sports, Business & Food News | Daily Memphian
Daily Memphian · Monday · 37 clicks
Bartlett Panthers falls to Bradley Central in 4A final - Memphis Local, Sports, Business & Food News | Daily Memphian
Daily Memphian · Monday · 37 clicks
Final 615 Preps Girls Basketball Rankings: Clarksville, Goodpasture end on top
615preps.com · Sunday · 78 clicks
Updated at 1:27:38 AM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game) | |
---|---|
Bradley Central | 72.7/35 |
McMinn Central | 71.3/35 |
Pickett County | 70.5/31 |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 68.8/38 |
David Crockett | 66.7/30 |
White County | 65.1/35 |
Huntingdon | 63.9/34 |
Clinton | 62.2/30 |
McKenzie | 61.8/25 |
Clarksville | 61.2/32 |
Whitehaven | 61.0/29 |
Chattanooga Christian | 60.1/29 |
Northview Academy | 60.1/32 |
Rossville Christian | 60.1/23 |
Brentwood | 60.0/30 |
Greeneville | 59.7/35 |
Tennessee | 59.6/31 |
Bearden | 59.4/34 |
Memphis East | 59.3/30 |
East Robertson | 59.0/27 |
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game) | |
---|---|
East Nashville | 27.3/24 |
Cloudland | 27.6/29 |
Valor Collegiate | 27.7/26 |
Memphis Business | 29.6/31 |
Hillsboro | 30.5/25 |
Middle College | 30.8/31 |
Father Ryan | 31.3/32 |
Gibson County | 31.9/39 |
Westmoreland | 32.2/33 |
Jackson South Side | 33.0/33 |
Sycamore | 33.1/29 |
Sale Creek | 33.7/31 |
Signal Mountain | 33.7/31 |
Wayne County | 34.2/35 |
Richland | 34.2/29 |
Washburn | 34.5/29 |
Chester County | 35.0/33 |
Jackson Christian | 35.1/28 |
Moore County | 35.2/36 |
Clarksville | 35.2/32 |
Best Records | |
---|---|
Gibson County | 38-1 |
Bradley Central | 34-1 |
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 34-4 |
Coffee County | 33-4 |
Clarksville | 31-1 |
Sevier County | 31-4 |
Wayne County | 31-4 |
White County | 31-4 |
Bearden | 30-4 |
Dyersburg | 30-4 |
Heritage | 30-4 |
McMinn Central | 30-5 |
Upperman | 30-7 |
Bartlett | 30-11 |
Pickett County | 29-2 |
Loretto | 29-4 |
Silverdale Academy | 29-7 |
Cocke County | 29-9 |
Middle College | 28-3 |
Cheatham County | 28-4 |
Division I Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
---|---|---|
1. | Wayne County (31-4) | 1 |
2. | Pickett County (29-2) | 14 |
3. | Cloudland (27-2) | 50 |
4. | Middle College (28-3) | 57 |
5. | McKenzie (18-7) | 3 |
6. | Sunbright (24-5) | 46 |
7. | Moore County (27-9) | 12 |
8. | South Fulton (22-9) | 5 |
9. | Richland (23-6) | 38 |
10. | Clay County (22-11) | 2 |
Division I Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Gibson County (38-1) | 16 |
2. | Loretto (29-4) | 3 |
3. | McMinn Central (30-5) | 1 |
4. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (34-4) | 5 |
5. | Huntingdon (28-6) | 4 |
6. | York Institute (27-6) | 6 |
7. | Westview (23-7) | 2 |
8. | Cheatham County (28-4) | 46 |
9. | Summertown (26-8) | 8 |
10. | Cannon County (24-6) | 39 |
Division I Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | White County (31-4) | 9 |
2. | Dyersburg (30-4) | 12 |
3. | Upperman (30-7) | 4 |
4. | Heritage (30-4) | 32 |
5. | Chester County (27-6) | 26 |
6. | Jackson South Side (26-7) | 13 |
7. | David Crockett (25-5) | 38 |
8. | Cocke County (29-9) | 20 |
9. | Crockett County (21-9) | 6 |
10. | Northview Academy (23-9) | 10 |
Division I Class 4A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Bradley Central (34-1) | 3 |
2. | Coffee County (33-4) | 6 |
3. | Sevier County (31-4) | 8 |
4. | Cookeville (26-4) | 19 |
5. | Clarksville (31-1) | 73 |
6. | Whitehaven (23-6) | 7 |
7. | Bearden (30-4) | 55 |
8. | Bartlett (30-11) | 4 |
9. | Memphis East (23-7) | 23 |
10. | Brentwood (24-6) | 42 |
Division II Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | USJ (24-5) | 1 |
2. | Goodpasture (25-4) | 16 |
3. | Silverdale Academy (29-7) | 14 |
4. | Providence Christian (23-6) | 12 |
5. | CAK (26-8) | 10 |
6. | The King's Academy (24-9) | 3 |
7. | Jackson Christian (20-8) | 18 |
8. | Franklin Road Academy (21-9) | 29 |
9. | Nashville Christian (17-11) | 15 |
10. | DCA (16-10) | 25 |
Division II Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Knoxville Catholic (27-4) | 2 |
2. | Hutchison School (18-3) | 8 |
3. | Knoxville Webb (25-10) | 4 |
4. | Father Ryan (25-7) | 16 |
5. | Briarcrest Christian (13-6) | 11 |
6. | Webb School (16-13) | 1 |
7. | Chattanooga Christian (17-12) | 3 |
8. | Harpeth Hall (20-12) | 13 |
9. | Ensworth (16-11) | 10 |
10. | CPA (17-13) | 7 |
Independent Division | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Rossville Christian (22-1) | 4 |
2. | Mount Pisgah Christian (24-6) | 8 |
3. | Franklin Road Christian (11-6) | 2 |
4. | F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (24-13) | 7 |
5. | South Haven Christian (17-14) | 1 |
6. | Maryville Christian (15-8) | 10 |
7. | Pleasant View Christian (7-11) | 5 |
8. | Knoxville Ambassadors (5-12) | 9 |
9. | Zion Christian (5-22) | 6 |
10. | J. Frank White (0-13) | 3 |
Division I Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
---|---|---|
1. | Wayne County (31-4) | 57.4% |
2. | Clay County (22-11) | 56.8% |
3. | McKenzie (18-7) | 56.7% |
4. | Huntland (10-17) | 56.6% |
5. | South Fulton (22-9) | 56.5% |
6. | Collinwood (14-12) | 55.4% |
7. | Gordonsville (4-24) | 54.7% |
8. | Lake County (5-19) | 54.5% |
9. | Greenfield (23-11) | 54.1% |
10. | Union City (16-16) | 54.0% |
Division I Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | McMinn Central (30-5) | 63.2% |
2. | Westview (23-7) | 62.9% |
3. | Loretto (29-4) | 62.3% |
4. | Huntingdon (28-6) | 60.4% |
5. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (34-4) | 59.3% |
6. | York Institute (27-6) | 59.2% |
7. | Alcoa (21-13) | 59.2% |
8. | Summertown (26-8) | 58.7% |
9. | Peabody (19-13) | 58.5% |
10. | Monterey (4-22) | 58.1% |
Division I Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Stone Memorial (14-17) | 69.0% |
2. | Sullivan East (3-24) | 64.3% |
3. | Obion County (19-14) | 62.4% |
4. | Upperman (30-7) | 62.3% |
5. | South Gibson (21-16) | 62.1% |
6. | Crockett County (21-9) | 60.6% |
7. | Cumberland County (17-9) | 59.8% |
8. | DeKalb County (9-18) | 59.0% |
9. | White County (31-4) | 58.1% |
10. | Northview Academy (23-9) | 57.6% |
Division I Class 4A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Warren County (4-23) | 63.8% |
2. | Oakland (18-13) | 62.2% |
3. | Bradley Central (34-1) | 62.0% |
4. | Bartlett (30-11) | 61.2% |
5. | Morristown West (12-17) | 61.1% |
6. | Coffee County (33-4) | 61.1% |
7. | Whitehaven (23-6) | 60.7% |
8. | Sevier County (31-4) | 60.6% |
9. | Cleveland (24-10) | 60.4% |
10. | Karns (14-18) | 59.7% |
Division II Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
1. | USJ (24-5) | 58.9% |
2. | Evangelical Christian (0-14) | 56.7% |
3. | The King's Academy (24-9) | 56.5% |
4. | Ezell-Harding (16-15) | 56.1% |
5. | Middle Tennessee Christian (14-13) | 55.6% |
6. | Friendship Christian (3-18) | 55.0% |
7. | Lakeway Christian (12-16) | 54.6% |
8. | Boyd Buchanan (15-14) | 54.5% |
9. | Collegedale Academy (2-14) | 54.3% |
10. | CAK (26-8) | 53.9% |
Division II Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Webb School (16-13) | 65.8% |
2. | Knoxville Catholic (27-4) | 62.0% |
3. | Chattanooga Christian (17-12) | 61.2% |
4. | Knoxville Webb (25-10) | 59.7% |
5. | Girls Preparatory School (7-16) | 57.7% |
6. | Baylor (8-16) | 57.0% |
7. | CPA (17-13) | 56.1% |
8. | Hutchison School (18-3) | 54.8% |
9. | Brentwood Academy (10-16) | 54.7% |
10. | Ensworth (16-11) | 54.6% |
Independent Division | Opp. Success | |
1. | South Haven Christian (17-14) | 49.8% |
2. | Franklin Road Christian (11-6) | 48.5% |
3. | J. Frank White (0-13) | 47.8% |
4. | Rossville Christian (22-1) | 47.0% |
5. | Pleasant View Christian (7-11) | 45.8% |
6. | Zion Christian (5-22) | 44.5% |
7. | F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (24-13) | 44.3% |
8. | Mount Pisgah Christian (24-6) | 38.8% |
9. | Knoxville Ambassadors (5-12) | 35.7% |
10. | Maryville Christian (15-8) | 35.6% |