2016 All-County Softball Team
Hendersonville senior Carley Carlisle heads the 2016 All-County Softball Team
2016 All-County Softball Team
First Team
Player of the Year Carley Carlisle, Sr., P, Hendersonville
Catcher Matti Byrd, Jr., Hendersonville
Catcher Hollie Kepley, Sr., Portland
First Base Alley McDonald, Sr., Pope John Paul II
Second Base Keely McGee, Sr., Portland
Third Base Carly Sperlich, Fr., Beech
Shortstop Lexi Revis, Jr., Hendersonville
Outfielder Caitlyn Brinkley, Soph., Pope John Paul II
Outfielder Ashton Hayden, Sr., Beech
Outfielder Hannah Marlar, Jr., Beech
Pitcher Madisen Adkins, Sr., White House
Pitcher Hannah Thompson, Sr., Hendersonville
Designated Hitter Annsley Kalamon, Jr., Hendersonville
Athlete Ace Hanson, Jr., Hendersonville
Athlete Kennedy McCurry, Soph., Beech
Athlete Alexis Williams, Jr., Pope John Paul II
All-Purpose Player Savannah Fuston, Sr., White House
All-Purpose Player Addie Morris, Sr., Westmoreland
All-Purpose Player Copelynn Whittaker, Soph., White House
Second Team
Catcher Savannah Lewis, Sr., Pope John Paul II
Catcher Chasity Wheeley, Sr., Station Camp
First Base Savannah Link, Jr., Gallatin
Second Base Kaylor Chaffin, Soph., Beech
Third Base Madelyne Puckett, Jr., Station Camp
Shortstop Savannah Whiticker, Jr., Westmoreland
Outfielder Addie Lange, Fr., Station Camp
Outfielder Natalie Lankster, Sr., Beech
Outfielder Baleigh Bennett, Soph., Portland
Pitcher Abbie Vaughn, Sr., Beech
Pitcher Anna Wantz, Soph., Pope John Paul II
Athlete Jordan Hodge, Soph., Station Camp
All-Purpose Player Katy Gut, Jr., White House
All-Purpose Player Sidney Link, Fr., Gallatin
Honorable Mention
Ashlee Banks, Jr., 2B, Gallatin
Haley Barnes, Soph., C, Gallatin
Shelby Bell, Soph., P, Hendersonville Christian
Savannah Brown, Sr., 3B, Pope John Paul II
Taylor Gaines, Sr., P, Station Camp
Kendell Goodrum, Soph., P, Westmoreland
Mallory Gut, Fr., 1B/DH, White House
Sydney Frakes, Fr., White House
Rachel Jennings, Soph., 3B, Portland
Lizzie Johnson, Jr., 3B, Westmoreland
Amanda Kuban, Sr., 2B, Pope John Paul II
Anna Lyons, Soph., 1B/OF, Station Camp
Lacy Marlin, Sr., 2B/DH, Beech
M.J. Mattei, Jr., 3B, Hendersonville
Layce Milliken, Jr., C, Beech
Olivia Nivison, Jr., Pope John Paul II
Kendyll Rockom, Sr., Hendersonville
Stephanie Palmer, Jr., 1B, White House
Gabbriella Sarabia, Fr., P/OF, Station Camp
Allie Tomlinson, Sr., P, Portland
Olivia West, Soph., SS, Portland