Daniel Boone Trailblazers

Gray, TN

2012-2013 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Fri Nov. 16 at Johnson County W 68-64
 Sat Nov. 17 #11 Bearden N
Hall of Fame at Johnson County, Mountain City, TN
W 68-60
 Tue Nov. 20 Knoxville Halls N
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic at Grainger, Rutledge, TN
L 46-82
 Fri Nov. 23 Morristown West N
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic at Grainger, Rutledge, TN
W 59-36
 Sat Nov. 24 11:30 AM Gatlinburg-Pittman N
Pizza Plus Grizzly Thanksgiving Classic at Grainger, Rutledge, TN
L 55-57
 Tue Nov. 27 at Tennessee D W 53-50
 Fri Nov. 30 Unicoi County N
Big 8 - Three Rivers Conference Challenge at Tennessee, Bristol, TN
W 66-49
 Sat Dec. 1 #18 Sullivan East
Big 8 - Three Rivers Conference Challenge
L 45-67
 Tue Dec. 4 Sullivan South D L 66-69
 Fri Dec. 7 #24 Dobyns-Bennett D L 41-75
 Tue Dec. 11 at Volunteer D W 77-55
 Fri Dec. 21 8:30 PM #19 Unaka
Trailblazer Classic
W 71-57
 Sat Dec. 22 5:45 PM Happy Valley
Trailblazer Classic
W 75-45
 Thu Dec. 27 Somerset (PA) N
Alpha Natural Resources Classic at UVA-Wise, Wise, VA
W 70-67
 Fri Dec. 28 Letcher County Central (KY) N
Alpha Natural Resources Classic at UVA-Wise, Wise, VA
W 82-71
 Sat Dec. 29 Estill County (KY) N
Alpha Natural Resources Classic at UVA-Wise, Wise, Va.
W 61-40
 Wed Jan. 2 at Happy Valley W 60-44
 Fri Jan. 4 8:00 PM at #3 Science Hill D L 62-80
 Tue Jan. 8 at David Crockett D W 68-59
 Fri Jan. 11 at Sullivan Central D W 73-47
 Tue Jan. 15 Tennessee D W 43-40
 Tue Jan. 22 at #24 Dobyns-Bennett D L 54-60
 Sat Jan. 26 Volunteer D W 64-46
 Mon Jan. 28 at Sullivan South D W 73-60
 Tue Jan. 29 8:00 PM #3 Science Hill D L 61-71
 Fri Feb. 1 at Sullivan Central D W 74-41
 Tue Feb. 5 David Crockett D W 63-56
 Thu Feb. 14 6:00 PM David Crockett
D1AAA
W 68-36
 Sat Feb. 16 6:00 PM #24 Dobyns-Bennett N
D1AAA Semi at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 60-67
 Mon Feb. 18 Sullivan South N
D1AAA Consolation at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 56-49
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM at #19 Jefferson County
R1AAA
L 50-52
Overall Record: 21-10
District Record: 9-5
District Schedule