St. Benedict at Auburndale Eagles

Cordova, TN

2016-2017 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 15 6:00 PM at #6 Houston
Hall of Champions
L 44-77
 Fri Nov. 18 7:30 PM Millington
Hall of Champions
W 61-24
 Fri Nov. 25 1:00 PM Har-Ber (AR) N
Turkey Crossover Classic at Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, AR
L 28-48
 Sat Nov. 26 1:00 PM East Poinsett County (AR) N
Turkey Crossover Classic at Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, AR
W 58-41
 Sat Nov. 26 6:00 PM Memphis East N
MLK Tournament
W 58-41
 Tue Nov. 29 6:00 PM #1 Northpoint Christian L 27-60
 Fri Dec. 2 6:00 PM at #2 Ensworth L 20-48
 Sat Dec. 3 4:00 PM at #3 Brentwood Academy L 32-51
 Tue Dec. 6 6:00 PM at #3 Harding Academy L 39-48
 Fri Dec. 9 6:00 PM Arlington W 39-37
 Fri Dec. 16 6:00 PM #6 Lausanne W 36-31
 Wed Dec. 28 3:30 PM Lexington (SC) N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Basketball Blowout at Freeport Middle School, Freeport, FL
L 55-64
 Thu Dec. 29 3:00 PM Starr's Mill (GA) N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Basketball Blowout at Freeport Middle School, Freeport, FL
L 38-40
 Fri Dec. 30 2:30 PM Oliver Springs N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Basketball Blowout 3rd Place at Freeport Senior High School, Freeport, FL
L 34-38
 Wed Jan. 4 6:00 PM at #17 St. George's W 58-32
 Fri Jan. 6 6:00 PM at #24 FACS W 72-42
 Mon Jan. 9 6:00 PM Memphis Metro
 Tue Jan. 10 6:00 PM Bolton W 49-45
 Fri Jan. 13 6:00 PM at #9 Hutchison School R W 51-40
 Tue Jan. 17 6:00 PM Dyer County L 51-57
 Thu Jan. 19 6:00 PM at #10 St. Agnes Academy R W 44-33
 Tue Jan. 24 6:00 PM MHEA L 34-54
 Fri Jan. 27 6:00 PM #4 Briarcrest Christian R L 54-65
 Tue Jan. 31 6:00 PM Brighton W 56-32
 Fri Feb. 3 6:00 PM #9 Hutchison School R W 45-33
 Tue Feb. 7 6:00 PM Southaven (MS) L 43-52
 Fri Feb. 10 6:00 PM #10 St. Agnes Academy R W 47-25
 Tue Feb. 14 6:00 PM at Dyer County
Senior Night
W 76-73
 Fri Feb. 17 8:00 PM at #4 Briarcrest Christian R L 42-60
 Fri Feb. 24 6:00 PM #2 Ensworth
DII-AA State Quarterfinal
L 21-58
Overall Record: 14-15
Region Record: 4-2
Region Schedule