Elizabethton Fighting Cyclones

Elizabethton, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 at Cherokee
Hall of Fame
W 56-53
 Wed Nov. 21 6:30 PM Sullivan Central N
Ramey Ford Thanksgiving Classic at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
W 66-23
 Fri Nov. 23 3:00 PM #14 Tennessee N
Ramey Ford Thanksgiving Classic at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
W 72-45
 Sat Nov. 24 7:30 PM Sullivan South N
Ramey Ford Thanksgiving Classic at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
L 61-65
 Tue Nov. 27 #18 Alcoa W 82-61
 Fri Nov. 30 6:30 PM #7 Hampton W 49-44
 Mon Dec. 3 at Clinton W 68-38
 Fri Dec. 7 6:30 PM Johnson County D W 52-31
 Mon Dec. 10 6:30 PM at Morristown East W 56-20
 Fri Dec. 14 6:30 PM Unicoi County D W 62-46
 Mon Dec. 17 6:30 PM at South Greene W 60-45
 Thu Dec. 27 Dorman (SC) N
Upward Classic at Dorman, Roebuck, SC
L 46-48
 Fri Dec. 28 7:00 PM Fayette County (GA) N
Upward Classic at Dorman, Roebuck, SC
L 28-41
 Sat Dec. 29 Spartanburg (SC) N
Upward Classic at Dorman, Roebuck, SC
W 55-53
 Fri Jan. 4 Sullivan East D W 62-35
 Sat Jan. 5 Clinton W 88-35
 Fri Jan. 11 at Happy Valley D W 67-58
 Fri Jan. 18 at Johnson County D W 62-52
 Tue Jan. 22 at Unicoi County D L 38-45
 Sat Jan. 26 6:30 PM at Sullivan East D W 75-61
 Tue Jan. 29 6:30 PM at #7 Hampton W 59-55
 Fri Feb. 1 Happy Valley D W 48-37
 Mon Feb. 4 South Greene W 60-30
 Tue Feb. 5 Morristown East W 63-29
 Sat Feb. 16 4:00 PM Sullivan East
D1AA Semi
W 60-36
 Mon Feb. 18 8:00 PM Happy Valley
D1AA Championship
W 53-42
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM West Greene
R1AA
W 72-38
 Mon Feb. 25 6:00 PM South Greene
R1AA Semi
W 69-61
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #2 Grainger N
R1AA Championship at Elizabethton, Elizabethton, TN
W 70-55
 Sat Mar. 2 7:00 PM #18 Alcoa
Class AA Sectional
W 45-36
 Thu Mar. 7 1:00 PM #6 Westview N
Class AA State at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 61-48
 Fri Mar. 8 4:00 PM #7 CPA N
Class AA State Semifinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 47-51
Overall Record: 27-5
District Record: 7-1
District Schedule