TENNESSEE
Baseball
Farragut Admirals

Knoxville, TN
 2014 Schedule Schedule Analysis · Corrections?
 Date   Opponent   Result  
 Tue Mar. 11 5:30 PM at Lenoir City D W 15-3
 Wed Mar. 12 6:00 PM at #9 Hardin Valley D L 3-4
 Thu Mar. 13 6:30 PM Maryville D W 5-3
 Tue Mar. 18 12:00 PM Rutherford (FL) N
Panama City Invitational at Deane Bozeman, Panama City, FL
L 0-7
 Tue Mar. 18 5:00 PM #10 Ensworth N
Panama City Invitational at Rutherford High School, Panama City, FL
W 13-0
 Wed Mar. 19 7:30 PM at A. Crawford Mosley (FL)
Panama City Invitational
L 0-1
 Thu Mar. 20 2:30 PM at J. R. Arnold (FL)
Panama City Invitational
W 7-3
 Mon Mar. 24 6:30 PM #18 Bearden D L 6-10
 Wed Mar. 26 6:30 PM Heritage D W 13-3
 Fri Mar. 28 3:00 PM Grissom (AL) N
Warrior Classic at Oakland, Murfreesboro, TN
W 9-4
 Fri Mar. 28 5:30 PM at Oakland
Warrior Spring Classic
L 9-15
 Mon Mar. 31 6:30 PM at West D W 13-1
 Tue Apr. 1 5:30 PM at Maryville D W 11-1
 Thu Apr. 3 5:00 PM Fishers (IN)
Farragut Tournament
L 0-10
 Thu Apr. 3 7:30 PM Upper Arlington (OH)
Farragut Tournament
L 1-4
 Fri Apr. 4 8:00 PM #8 Riverdale
Farragut Tournament
L 5-6
 Sat Apr. 5 6:00 PM #7 Sequoyah
Farragut Tournament
W 12-4
 Sat Apr. 5 3:00 PM Soddy Daisy
Farragut Tournament
W 5-1
 Tue Apr. 8 6:30 PM #9 Hardin Valley D L 1-5
 Wed Apr. 9 6:30 PM Lenoir City D W 19-0
 Thu Apr. 10 4:30 PM #13 Pigeon Forge
DeMarini Tournament
W 3-0
 Thu Apr. 10 7:00 PM #13 Powell
DeMarini Tournament
W 5-1
 Fri Apr. 11 7:30 PM Johns Creek (GA)
DeMarini Tournament
W 7-0
 Sat Apr. 12 4:00 PM Danville (KY)
DeMarini Tournament
W 5-3
 Sat Apr. 12 9:45 AM #4 Dyer County
DeMarini Tournament
L 7-9
 Mon Apr. 14 6:00 PM at William Blount D W 4-1
 Wed Apr. 16 6:00 PM at #18 Bearden D W 11-7
 Fri Apr. 18 2:00 PM William Blount D W 10-2
 Mon Apr. 21 6:30 PM at Heritage D W 6-1
 Tue Apr. 22 6:30 PM Millburn (NJ) W 4-2
 Wed Apr. 23 6:30 PM West D W 13-3
 Thu Apr. 24 7:30 PM Oak Ridge W 10-0
 Fri Apr. 25 6:00 PM #1 CAK W 9-8
 Mon Apr. 28 6:00 PM at #2 Knoxville Catholic L 3-4
 Wed Apr. 30 6:00 PM at #1 CAK L 3-12
 Fri May. 2 7:00 PM Heritage N
District 4-AAA Tournament
W 12-2
 Sat May. 3 2:30 PM at #18 Bearden
District 4-AAA Tournament
W 11-0
 Mon May. 5 7:30 PM at #9 Hardin Valley
District 4-AAA Tournament
W 13-7
 Wed May. 7 6:00 PM #18 Bearden N
District 4-AAA Tournament Championship at Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville, TN
W 25-10
 Mon May. 12 6:30 PM Karns
R2AAA Semi-Final
W 7-0
 Tue May. 13 6:30 PM #13 Powell
R2AAA Championship
W 12-2
 Fri May. 16 6:30 PM #20 Sevier County
Class AAA Sectional
W 11-0
 Tue May. 20 6:00 PM #17 Cookeville N
Class AAA State at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 6-1
 Wed May. 21 12:00 PM #25 Ravenwood N
Class AAA State at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 10-7
 Thu May. 22 2:00 PM #8 Riverdale N
Class AAA State at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
L 0-4
 Thu May. 22 4:00 PM #8 Riverdale N
Class AAA State at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
W 3-2
 Fri May. 23 5:00 PM #1 Houston N
AAA State Championship at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
W 4-0
Overall Record: 34-13  
District Record: 11-3  
District Schedule
  

Printable Version

« 2013 Season | Farragut Baseball

Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties