Fulton Falcons

Knoxville, TN

2012-2013 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 20 7:30 PM #7 Oak Ridge
PrepXtra Roundball Classic
L 42-66
 Wed Nov. 21 6:00 PM Campbell County
PrepXtra Roundball Classic
W 47-39
 Mon Nov. 26 #25 Elizabethton W 56-52
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM Carter D
 Tue Dec. 4 8:00 PM at #16 Gibbs D W 72-45
 Fri Dec. 7 7:30 PM #11 Austin-East D L 56-65
 Tue Dec. 11 Union County D W 56-45
 Fri Dec. 14 8:00 PM at Gatlinburg-Pittman D W 76-56
 Thu Dec. 20 Farragut W 52-51
 Fri Dec. 21 at West L 38-48
 Wed Dec. 26 11:45 AM Morristown East N
Renasant Bank Christmas Tournament at Maryville, Maryville, TN
W 74-34
 Thu Dec. 27 4:00 PM McMinn County N
Renasant Bank Christmas Tournament at Maryville, Maryville, TN
W 57-48
 Fri Dec. 28 Maplewood N
Renasant Bank Christmas Tournament at Maryville, Maryville, TN
W 65-56
 Sat Dec. 29 8:00 PM at #8 Maryville
Renasant Bank Christmas Tournament Championship
L 38-53
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at #11 Austin-East D W 68-67
 Sat Jan. 5 7:30 PM #7 Oak Ridge L 50-61
 Tue Jan. 8 #4 Powell L 53-64
 Fri Jan. 11 Pigeon Forge D W 81-40
 Tue Jan. 15 at Union County D W 54-44
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM #16 Gibbs D W 70-46
 Thu Jan. 24 at Pigeon Forge D W 77-38
 Sat Jan. 26 7:30 PM at Alcoa W 50-46
 Thu Jan. 31 7:30 PM at Carter D W 53-42
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman D W 57-41
 Tue Feb. 5 West W 47-42
 Fri Feb. 8 7:30 PM at Knox Central W 77-46
 Sat Feb. 16 5:30 PM #16 Gibbs N
D3AA Semifinal at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 68-42
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM #11 Austin-East N
D3AA Championship at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
L 59-61
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM CAK
R2AA
W 62-47
 Tue Feb. 26 6:00 PM #19 Stone Memorial N
R2AA Semi at Carter, Strawberry Plains, TN
W 59-56
 Thu Feb. 28 7:00 PM #16 Gibbs N
R2AA Championship at Carter, Strawberry Plains, TN
L 58-64
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM at #18 Sullivan East
Class AA Sectional
W 56-50
 Thu Mar. 14 6:45 PM #1 Jackson South Side N
Class AA State at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 39-53
Overall Record: 23-9
District Record: 10-1
District Schedule