Livingston Academy Wildcats

Livingston, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 at #1 Macon County
Hall of Fame
W 71-57
 Sat Nov. 17 1:30 PM Red Boiling Springs N
Hall of Fame at South Fentress
W 65-26
 Sat Nov. 17 5:00 PM Cumberland County N
Hall Of Fame at Clarkrange, Clarkrange, TN
W 66-46
 Mon Nov. 19 6:00 PM Pickett County W 81-31
 Tue Nov. 20 3:15 PM #2 Knoxville Webb N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
L 32-61
 Fri Nov. 23 9:00 AM Oneida N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 54-46
 Sat Nov. 24 Stone Memorial N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 79-64
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM at Stone Memorial W 66-59
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM at #25 Smith County D W 53-48
 Sat Dec. 1 6:00 PM #1 Jackson County W 55-51
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM DeKalb County D W 47-45
 Tue Dec. 11 6:00 PM at York Institute D W 64-57
 Fri Dec. 14 6:00 PM Stone Memorial W 74-61
 Sat Dec. 15 3:00 PM #18 Alcoa N
at Stone Memorial, Crossville, TN
W 61-47
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM at #1 Jackson County L 52-75
 Thu Dec. 20 4:00 PM Alcovy (GA) N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 55-35
 Fri Dec. 21 4:00 PM Station Camp N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 56-49
 Sat Dec. 22 7:00 PM #15 Beech N
Smoky Mountain Classic Championship at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
L 54-55
 Fri Jan. 4 6:00 PM #12 Cannon County D L 62-64
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM at Upperman D W 57-49
 Fri Jan. 11 6:00 PM #15 Murfreesboro Central Magnet D W 47-45
 Sat Jan. 12 6:00 PM at Pickett County W 55-28
 Fri Jan. 18 6:00 PM #5 Clarkrange W 50-46
 Tue Jan. 22 6:00 PM at DeKalb County D W 45-30
 Fri Jan. 25 6:00 PM at #12 Cannon County D L 47-59
 Tue Jan. 29 6:00 PM #25 Smith County D W 78-77
 Fri Feb. 1 6:00 PM Upperman D W 61-42
 Tue Feb. 5 6:00 PM York Institute D W 44-36
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM at #15 Murfreesboro Central Magnet D L 23-39
 Wed Feb. 13 6:00 PM DeKalb County N
D8AA at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 62-42
 Sat Feb. 16 3:00 PM Upperman N
D8AA Semifinal at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 51-34
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM #12 Cannon County N
D8AA Championship at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 52-45
 Fri Feb. 22 6:00 PM Grundy County
R4AA
W 66-42
 Mon Feb. 25 6:00 PM York Institute N
R4AA Semifinal at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 54-48
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #12 Cannon County N
R4AA Championship at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 32-31
 Sat Mar. 2 7:00 PM East Hamilton
Class AA Sectional
W 72-54
 Thu Mar. 7 2:30 PM #7 CPA N
Class AA State at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 40-62
Overall Record: 30-7
District Record: 9-3
District Schedule