Blackman Blaze

Murfreesboro, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Sat Nov. 17 5:00 PM at #15 Beech
Hall of Fame
W 58-39
 Tue Nov. 20 6:00 PM #13 Antioch W 63-51
 Fri Nov. 23 Sycamore N
Independence Classic at Independence, Thompson's Station, TN
W 48-26
 Sat Nov. 24 6:30 PM Bolingbrook (IL)
Tennessee Turkey Jamm
W 63-54
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM #3 Columbia W 59-56
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM Lawrence County W 70-34
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM at Franklin W 72-37
 Fri Dec. 7 6:00 PM #20 Brentwood W 49-38
 Sat Dec. 8 6:00 PM at DuPont Manual (KY)
Run-N-Shoot Classic
W 51-48
 Fri Dec. 14 6:00 PM at Franklin County W 47-19
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM at Lawrence County W 57-13
 Fri Dec. 21 6:30 PM at #19 Mt. Juliet
Mt. Juliet Classic
W 41-38
 Thu Dec. 27 9:15 AM McEachern (GA) N
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational at Holy Innocents Episcopal, Atlanta, GA
W 65-34
 Fri Dec. 28 4:45 PM Shipley (PA) N
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational at Holy Innocents Episcopal, Atlanta, GA
W 56-50
 Sat Dec. 29 5:15 PM at Holy Innocents Episcopal (GA)
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational Green Final
W 66-32
 Fri Jan. 4 6:00 PM at LaVergne D W 53-25
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM Smyrna D W 75-41
 Fri Jan. 11 6:00 PM at #9 Oakland D W 46-28
 Fri Jan. 18 6:00 PM #1 Riverdale D L 42-55
 Tue Jan. 22 6:00 PM at Siegel D W 59-16
 Fri Jan. 25 6:00 PM LaVergne D W 80-14
 Tue Jan. 29 6:00 PM at Smyrna D W 78-38
 Fri Feb. 1 6:00 PM #9 Oakland D W 45-37
 Tue Feb. 5 6:00 PM Siegel D W 49-32
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM at #1 Riverdale D L 43-72
 Sat Feb. 16 5:00 PM #9 Oakland N
D7AAA Semifinal at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
W 38-33
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM #1 Riverdale N
D7AAA Championship at Smyrna, Smyrna, TN
L 58-68
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM Lincoln County
R4AAA
W 52-37
 Mon Feb. 25 7:30 PM #3 Columbia N
R4AAA Semifinal at Oakland, Murfreesboro, TN
W 50-40
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #1 Riverdale N
R4AAA Championship at Oakland, Murfreesboro, TN
L 49-61
 Sat Mar. 2 7:00 PM at #5 Bradley Central
Class AAA Sectional
L 46-55
Overall Record: 26-5
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule