Red Boiling Springs Bulldogs

Red Boiling Springs, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 4:00 PM #15 Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Hall of Fame
L 26-49
 Tue Nov. 13 Middle Tennessee Heat
Hall of Fame
W 62-19
 Sat Nov. 17 1:30 PM #4 Livingston Academy N
Hall of Fame at South Fentress
L 26-65
 Sat Nov. 17 at #5 Clarkrange
Hall of Fame
L 36-60
 Tue Nov. 20 6:00 PM at #15 Murfreesboro Central Magnet L 34-42
 Fri Nov. 23 6:00 PM #1 Jackson County L 39-47
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM at Clay County L 36-59
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM at #17 Gordonsville D L 46-54
 Fri Dec. 7 6:00 PM Westmoreland L 25-58
 Sat Dec. 8 6:00 PM at Pickett County W 67-45
 Tue Dec. 11 Watertown D W 65-57
 Sat Dec. 15 6:00 PM #25 Smith County L 25-53
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM at Westmoreland L 17-38
 Fri Dec. 21 10:00 AM #6 Hillsboro N
JPII Christmas Classic at Goodlettsville, Tn
L 38-44
 Sat Dec. 22 8:30 AM Hendersonville Christian N
JPII Christmas Classic at Goodlettsville, Tn
W 61-37
 Thu Dec. 27 12:00 PM Christian Academy (KY) N
South Central Bank-Halton Classic at Allen County-Scottsville High School, Scottsville, KY
L 23-57
 Fri Dec. 28 9:00 AM Adair County (KY) N
South Central Bank Classic at Allen County-Scottsville High School, Scottsville, KY
L 37-68
 Sat Dec. 29 9:00 AM Warren East (KY) N
South Central Bank Classic at Allen County-Scottsville High School, Scottsville, KY
W 45-39
 Fri Jan. 4 6:00 PM Trousdale County D L 42-48
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM at #22 Friendship Christian D L 37-51
 Fri Jan. 11 6:00 PM Clay County L 37-42
 Sat Jan. 19 6:00 PM at #1 Jackson County L 31-63
 Tue Jan. 22 at Watertown D L 41-65
 Thu Jan. 24 6:00 PM at #25 Smith County L 36-72
 Fri Jan. 25 6:00 PM Pickett County
Homecoming
W 49-39
 Tue Jan. 29 6:00 PM #22 Friendship Christian D L 25-35
 Fri Feb. 1 6:00 PM at Middle Tennessee Heat W 53-33
 Tue Feb. 5 6:00 PM at Trousdale County D W 64-61
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM #17 Gordonsville D
Senior Night
L 46-50
 Tue Feb. 12 6:00 PM Watertown N
D8A at Trousdale County, Hartsville, TN
L 45-54
Overall Record: 8-22
District Record: 2-6
District Schedule