Arlington Tigers

Arlington, TN

2017 Baseball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 13 3:00 PM New Hope (MS) N
at New Albany High School, New Albany, MS
W 6-5
 Mon Mar. 13 5:00 PM Clinton (MS) N
at BNA Field - New Albany, MS
W 5-2
 Thu Mar. 16 3:00 PM #14 FACS
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 6-0
 Fri Mar. 17 3:00 PM #4 Briarcrest Christian N
Lewis-Harris Tournament at Bolton, Arlington, TN
W 5-3
 Sat Mar. 18 6:00 PM Germantown
Lewis-Harris Tournament
W 12-1
 Tue Mar. 21 6:30 PM at Cordova D W 16-0
 Thu Mar. 23 6:30 PM at Mt. Juliet
Wilson County Invitational
L 2-5
 Fri Mar. 24 4:00 PM at Lebanon
Wilson County Invitational
W 13-6
 Fri Mar. 24 7:00 PM at #21 Wilson Central
Wilson County Invitational
W 7-1
 Sat Mar. 25 1:30 PM Springfield N
Wilson County Invitational at Mt. Juliet, Mt. Juliet, TN
W 12-2
 Sat Mar. 25 12:00 PM Station Camp N
Wilson County Invitational at Mt. Juliet, Mt. Juliet, TN
W 11-2
 Wed Mar. 29 10:00 AM Edward A. Archbishop McCarthy (FL) N
National HS Invitational at USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC
L 1-3
 Thu Mar. 30 9:30 AM Hamilton (AZ) N
National HS Invitational at USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC
L 0-3
 Thu Mar. 30 7:30 PM Merritt Island (FL) N
National HS Invitational at USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC
L 0-9
 Sat Apr. 1 8:45 AM William A. Hough (NC) N
National HS Invitational at USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC
W 2-1
 Wed Apr. 5 4:30 PM #4 Briarcrest Christian N
USA Classic at Christian Brothers High, Memphis, TN
W 10-9
 Thu Apr. 6 3:30 PM Munford N
USA Classic at USA Stadium #2, Millington, TN
W 5-1
 Fri Apr. 7 5:30 PM Ventura (CA) N
USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
L 3-6
 Sat Apr. 8 9:00 AM #4 Briarcrest Christian N
USA Classic at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
L 4-5
 Mon Apr. 10 6:00 PM at Bolton D W 2-0
 Wed Apr. 12 7:00 PM at Houston W 11-5
 Fri Apr. 14 3:00 PM Munford W 12-7
 Sat Apr. 15 4:00 PM #19 Dyer County W 5-2
 Tue Apr. 18 6:30 PM #12 Collierville L 1-13
 Thu Apr. 20 6:30 PM Bartlett D W 12-5
 Fri Apr. 21 6:30 PM at Bartlett D W 18-2
 Mon Apr. 24 5:00 PM Kingsbury D W 10-0
 Tue Apr. 25 7:00 PM at Brighton
I-40 Classic Tournament
W 7-6
 Thu Apr. 27 7:00 PM Houston
I-40 Classic Tournament
W 7-5
 Sat Apr. 29 4:00 PM Jackson Christian
I-40 Classic
W 17-2
 Tue May. 2 4:15 PM at #6 Harding Academy W 13-5
 Sat May. 6 11:00 AM Cordova N
D14AAA at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
W 17-0
 Mon May. 8 6:30 PM Bartlett N
D14AAA at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
W 4-3
 Wed May. 10 7:00 PM Bartlett N
D14AAA Championship at USA Stadium, Millington, TN
W 5-0
 Mon May. 15 7:00 PM Munford
R7AAA Semifinal
L 1-2
Overall Record: 27-8
District Record: 5-0
District Schedule