Union City Golden Tornadoes

Union City, TN

2013-2014 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 12 7:15 PM #4 Jackson South Side
Hall of Fame
W 71-58
 Sat Nov. 16 Trinity Christian N
Hall of Fame at Madison Academic Magnet, Jackson, TN
W 48-33
 Sat Nov. 16 at Madison Acad Magnet
Hall of Fame
W 73-43
 Mon Nov. 18 at Westview W 57-35
 Sat Nov. 23 at #12 South Fulton D L 52-64
 Tue Nov. 26 at Lake County D W 55-44
 Fri Nov. 29 2:30 PM #7 Stone Memorial N
Siegel Thanksgiving Classic at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
L 57-62
 Sat Nov. 30 12:00 PM #6 Tyner Academy N
Siegel Thanksgiving Classic at Siegel, Murfreesboro, TN
L 58-59
 Tue Dec. 3 6:00 PM Bradford D W 61-52
 Tue Dec. 10 Greenfield D W 52-29
 Thu Dec. 12 Westview W 77-60
 Mon Dec. 16 at Halls (West TN) D W 58-40
 Tue Dec. 17 Gibson County D W 84-49
 Fri Dec. 20 at Peabody D W 56-38
 Sat Dec. 21 at Ripley W 75-58
 Thu Dec. 26 8:30 PM Grenada (MS) N
Poplar Bluff ShowDown at Poplar Bluff High, Poplar Bluff, MO
L 51-82
 Fri Dec. 27 4:00 PM Liberty N
Poplar Bluff ShowDown at Poplar Bluff High, Poplar Bluff, MO
W 59-44
 Sat Dec. 28 #9 B.T. Washington N
Poplar Bluff ShowDown at Poplar Bluff High, Poplar Bluff, MO
W 70-65
 Fri Jan. 3 #2 Humboldt D L 52-68
 Tue Jan. 7 #12 South Fulton D W 74-60
 Fri Jan. 10 Lake County D W 78-56
 Tue Jan. 14 6:00 PM at Bradford D W 60-35
 Fri Jan. 17 Halls (West TN) D W 81-58
 Tue Jan. 21 at Greenfield D W 69-41
 Fri Jan. 24 Graves County (KY) N
Gunner's Magic Train Classic at Marshall County High School, Benton, KY
L 75-83
 Tue Jan. 28 at Gibson County D W 63-58
 Fri Jan. 31 Peabody D W 76-46
 Thu Feb. 6 at #2 Humboldt D L 61-71
 Wed Feb. 12 6:30 PM Bradford
D14A
W 64-55
 Fri Feb. 14 7:30 PM Gibson County N
D14A Semi at South Fulton, South Fulton, TN
W 53-31
 Mon Feb. 17 7:30 PM #2 Humboldt N
D14A Championship at South Fulton, South Fulton, TN
W 69-64
 Sat Feb. 22 7:00 PM West Carroll
R7A
W 84-44
 Tue Feb. 25 6:00 PM #20 McKenzie N
R7A Semi at South Fulton, South Fulton, TN
W 56-32
 Thu Feb. 27 7:00 PM #2 Humboldt N
R7A Championship at South Fulton, South Fulton, TN
L 43-47
 Thu Mar. 6 7:00 PM at #3 Mitchell
Class A Sectional
L 44-54
Overall Record: 26-9
District Record: 13-3
District Schedule