White House Blue Devils

White House, TN

2018 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Mar. 13 5:00 PM at Cheatham County D W 8-2
 Wed Mar. 14 2:00 PM Maryville N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 3-9
 Wed Mar. 14 4:30 PM Station Camp N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 4-7
 Thu Mar. 15 3:00 PM #2 Gibbs N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 1-12
 Thu Mar. 15 6:30 PM Oakland N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 3-4
 Fri Mar. 16 3:30 PM #25 Jo Byrns N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 2-14
 Fri Mar. 16 6:30 PM Ardmore (AL) N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
W 9-5
 Sat Mar. 17 1:00 PM Station Camp N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
W 7-2
 Sat Mar. 17 2:30 PM Portland N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 4-5
 Wed Mar. 21 6:15 PM Westmoreland D W 8-1
 Thu Mar. 22 5:00 PM Science Hill N
East Tennessee Classic at Upper Field at Metro/Kiwanis, Johnson City, TN
L 1-3
 Thu Mar. 22 7:00 PM Volunteer N
East Tennessee Classic at at Upper Field at Metro/Kiwanis, Johnson City, TN
W 12-2
 Fri Mar. 23 4:00 PM Cloudland N
East Tennessee Classic at at Winged Deer Park Field 3, Johnson City, TN
W 14-0
 Fri Mar. 23 5:45 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
East Tennessee Classic at at Winged Deer Park Field 3, Johnson City, TN
L 2-5
 Tue Mar. 27 5:00 PM Sycamore D W 10-0
 Sat Mar. 31 2:00 PM Frank Hughes N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
W 1-0
 Sat Mar. 31 4:30 PM Spring Hill N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
W 4-2
 Sat Mar. 31 6:00 PM Eagleville N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
W 7-1
 Tue Apr. 3 5:00 PM at #9 White House Heritage D L 2-8
 Thu Apr. 5 5:00 PM Harpeth D W 11-1
 Mon Apr. 9 5:00 PM Cheatham County D W 15-0
 Tue Apr. 10 5:00 PM at Harpeth D W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 11 5:00 PM #9 White House Heritage D L 1-11
 Tue Apr. 17 5:00 PM Westmoreland D L 3-4
 Thu Apr. 19 5:00 PM at Greenbrier D L 1-3
 Wed Apr. 25 5:00 PM Greenbrier D L 2-11
 Fri Apr. 27 3:00 PM at Gallatin
Griffin Classic
L 3-4
 Fri Apr. 27 7:00 PM Trousdale County N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin, Gallatin, TN
W 16-1
 Sat Apr. 28 3:00 PM Science Hill N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin, Gallatin, TN
L 5-7
 Sat Apr. 28 7:00 PM McEwen N
Griffin Classic at Gallatin, Gallatin, TN
L 3-7
 Mon Apr. 30 5:00 PM at Sycamore D W 5-1
 Wed May. 2 4:30 PM Cheatham County N
D9AA at Greenbrier, Greenbrier, TN
W 15-3
 Thu May. 3 4:30 PM #9 White House Heritage N
D9AA at Greenbrier, Greenbrier, TN
L 0-14
 Fri May. 4 7:00 PM Sycamore N
D9AA at Greenbrier, Greenbrier, TN
W 8-0
 Mon May. 7 5:00 PM Westmoreland N
D9AA at Greenbrier, Greenbrier, TN
W 5-0
 Tue May. 8 6:30 PM at Greenbrier
D9AA
L 4-11
Overall Record: 18-18
District Record: 7-5
District Schedule