TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Wednesday, March 22, 2017 · Next »  Seven Days »

BASEBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  Beech 9-1 16 Batesville (AR) 1 Gulf Coast Clas...
Final Inside the Game  Goodpasture 5-1 3 Bay (FL) 4 Panama City Spr...
Final Inside the Game  University School of Jackson 7-0 18 Boaz (AL) 12 Gulf Coast Clas...
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Summit 6-3 Fairhope (AL) 1-0 Gulf Coast Clas...
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Page 1-3 Gulf Shores (AL) Gulf Coast Clas...
Final Inside the Game  John Overton 3-2 7 Har-Ber (AR) 5 Panama City Spr...
Final Inside the Game  MBA 1-4 6 Key West (FL) 7 Central Florida...
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Ravenwood 5-3 Mandarin (FL) Spring Break Cl...
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Douglass 0-1 MLK Prep- Memphis 0-2
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Baylor 4-1 Palmetto (FL) Sarasota Baseba...
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 2-4 6 Russell County (AL) 18 Gulf Coast Clas...
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 5-3 12 Santa Fe (FL) 11 Spring Break Cl...
5:00 PM Inside the Game  MASE W.E.B. Dubois
Final Inside the Game  DCA 4-0 10 Walton (FL) 0-1 5
DIVISION I · REGION 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Carter 3-2 13 Grainger 5-3 4
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Halls 2-3 2 South Doyle 3-1 9
Final Inside the Game  Science Hill 5-1-1 16 Sullivan Central 0-4 0
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan North 1-4 0 Unicoi County 5-1 3
Final Inside the Game  David Crockett 3-3 6 University High 0-2 2
DIVISION I · REGION 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  William Blount 1-3 5 Bearden 2-4 7
Final Inside the Game  Fulton 5-2 4 Campbell County 0-6 3
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Hardin Valley 2-2 Farragut 7-1
Final Inside the Game  Heritage 2-4 4 Lenoir City 0-5 1
DIVISION II · DIVISION II Host  
Final Inside the Game  Maryville 3-3 0 Brentwood Academy 4-3 3 Gulf Coast Clas...
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Hendersonville 4-1 Davidson Academy 4-2 Gulf Coast Clas...
Inside the Game  TBD FACS 5-2 Gulf Coast Clas...
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Van Buren (AR) St. Benedict 7-1 Best of the Wes...
Final Inside the Game  Houston 6-3 1 St. George's 4-3 2 Flag City Class...
DIVISION I · REGION 3 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Walker Valley 5-0 Bradley Central 4-2
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Red Bank 2-5 Chattanooga Central 3-3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Cumberland County 1-2 Cookeville 2-3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  East Hamilton 1-3 Ooltewah 6-0
Final Inside the Game  Loudon 3-1 9 Sequoyah 2-4 8
DIVISION I · REGION 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Franklin County 5-2 11 Blackman 4-3 0
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Smyrna 1-3 LaVergne 0-5
Final Inside the Game  Columbia 4-1 6 Lawrence County 2-3 3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Coffee County 2-1 Lincoln County 2-4
Final Inside the Game  Stewarts Creek 4-3 2 Riverdale 6-1-1 0 Game 1
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Stewarts Creek 4-3 Riverdale 6-1-1 Game 2
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 4-2 0 Shelbyville 2-3 4
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Oakland 2-2 Siegel 6-1
DIVISION I · REGION 5 Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  White House Heritage 2-2 Cheatham County 2-1 Game 2
Final Inside the Game  White House Heritage 2-2 8 Cheatham County 2-1 2 Game 1
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 2-3 0 Clarksville 4-2 9
Final Inside the Game  Moore County 1-3 2 Community 3-1 3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Forrest 2-2 Eagleville 3-4
Final Inside the Game  Jo Byrns 1-3 6 East Robertson 3-2 0
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Huntland 0-2 Fayetteville 0-3
Final Inside the Game  Eagleville 3-4 0 Forrest 2-2 1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Wilson Central 3-1 Jo Byrns 1-3
Final Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet Christian 4-2 0 Lebanon 4-0 8
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Maplewood 0-2 Lipscomb Academy 2-3
Final Inside the Game  Pearl Cohn 0-2 4 Martin Luther King 3-0 14
6:45 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville NW 2-1 Rossview 4-0 Game 2
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NW 2-1 3 Rossview 4-0 13 Game 1
Final Inside the Game  Greenbrier 5-1 11 Sycamore 2-2 8 Game 1
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Greenbrier 5-1 Sycamore 2-2 Grame 2
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Henry County 2-1 West Creek 0-2
DIVISION I · REGION 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 2-4 4 Brentwood 7-3 14 Gulf Coast Clas...
Final Inside the Game  Independence 5-2 4 Centennial 2-5 0
Final Inside the Game  Deerfield Academy (MA) 1 CPA 5-2 2 IMG National Cl...
Final Inside the Game  Hickman County 1-2 0 Creek Wood 3-2 10
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Collinwood 0-1 Loretto 3-2
Final Inside the Game  Giles County 4-4 7 Marshall County 0-5 1
Final Inside the Game  Cornersville 4-2 4 Mt. Pleasant 2-3 1
Final Inside the Game  Cascade 3-2 5 Nolensville 1-5 3
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Hampshire 1-3 Richland 2-1
DIVISION I · REGION 7 Host  
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Cabot (AR) Bolton 1-4 Best of the Wes...
Final Inside the Game  McCracken County (KY) 5 Brighton 2-3 2 L.H. Ladd Memor...
Final Inside the Game  Hardin County 1-7 2 Chester County 4-0 4
Final Inside the Game  Westview 3-1 10 Crockett County 2-3 7
Final Inside the Game  Peabody 3-0 4 Gibson County 3-2 0
Final Inside the Game  Beech 9-1 12 McNairy Central 6-2-1 0 Gulf Coast Clas...
Final Inside the Game  Wynne (AR) 1 Munford 4-3 10 Best of the Wes...
Final Inside the Game  Trinity Christian 3-3-1 1 Obion County 2-5 2 L.H. Ladd Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Huntingdon 5-1 8 Union City 3-1 5 L.H. Ladd Memor...
DIVISION I · REGION 8 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Hillcrest 0-1 B.T. Washington 0-1
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Van Buren (AR) Collierville 5-2 Best of the Wes...
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Siloam Springs (AR) Haywood 4-2 Best of the Wes...
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Sacred Heart of Jesus 1-0 Jackson North Side 1-2
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Wooddale 1-0 Kirby 1-1
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Whitehaven 2-2 Melrose 3-2
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Hamilton Memphis Overton 5-1
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Memphis School of Excellence 0-1 Middle College 2-2
5:00 PM Inside the Game  MAHS 1-0 Mitchell
5:00 PM Inside the Game  GRAD Academy 1-0 Oakhaven
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Wynne (AR) Ripley 4-2 Best of the Wes...
3:30 PM Inside the Game  Manassas Sheffield
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Ridgeway 3-2 Southwind 3-3
Final Inside the Game  Halls (West TN) 3-3 6 Trinity Christian 3-3-1 7 L.H. Ladd Tourn...


SOFTBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
DIVISION I · REGION 1 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Hendersonville 2-0 South Doyle 0-2
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan East 2-2 2 Unicoi County 2-1 6
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Tennessee 3-1 Volunteer 0-1
DIVISION I · REGION 2 Host  
Inside the Game  Alcoa 1-2 CAK 3-4
Final Inside the Game  Anderson County 3-2 10 Karns 0-2 0
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Heritage 1-1 Kingston 2-2
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Carter 0-1 Knox Central 0-2
Final Inside the Game  Powell 7-2-1 6 Knoxville Halls 0-1 1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Wartburg 1-2 Midway 0-2
DIVISION II · DIVISION II Host  
3:30 PM Inside the Game  Walton (FL) DCA 1-0
DIVISION I · REGION 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sequatchie County 4-0 3 Marion County 0-3 2
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Polk County 3-2 McMinn Central 0-2
DIVISION I · REGION 4 Host  
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Oakland Blackman 2-1
Final Inside the Game  Franklin County 0-3 0 Coffee County 2-0 11
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Lipscomb Academy Columbia 1-1
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Cookeville DeKalb County 4-0 JV game follows...
Final Inside the Game  Stewarts Creek 1-1 6 LaVergne 0-4 1
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Shelbyville (IN) Lincoln County 1-0
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Eagleville 0-3 Murfreesboro Central Magnet 1-1
DIVISION I · REGION 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Webb School 0-1 3 Community 3-1 8
Inside the Game  TBD Greenbrier 0-2-1 Gulf Coast Clas...
Inside the Game  TBD Jo Byrns 0-1 Gulf Coast Clas...
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville Academy 0-1 Kenwood 0-3
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville 5-0 Rossview 2-0
6:00 PM Inside the Game  White House Heritage 6-0 White House 0-2
DIVISION I · REGION 6 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Smyrna 3-1 Centennial 0-1 JV After Varsit...
Final Inside the Game  Perry County 0-2 5 Mt. Pleasant 1-2 16
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Dickson County 0-1 Waverly 4-1
DIVISION I · REGION 7 Host  
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Lexington 7-0 Bolivar Central 0-4
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Lexington 7-0 Bolivar Central 0-4
Live Audio wzlt993.com
Final Inside the Game  Jackson North Side 0-1 0 Crockett County 5-4 16
11:00 AM Inside the Game  Magnet Cove (AR) McNairy Central 5-1
2:00 PM Inside the Game  Soddy Daisy 2-0 McNairy Central 5-1
DIVISION I · REGION 8 Host  
Inside the Game  Hillcrest 1-0 B.T. Washington 0-1
Inside the Game  Raleigh Egypt 1-0 Fairley 0-1
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Collierville 2-0 Millington 3-3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Humboldt Ripley 0-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Humboldt Ripley 0-1
Inside the Game  Memphis Central 1-1 Southwind 1-0


BOYS' SOCCER · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
DIVISION I · REGION 2 Host  
Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 1-0 Karns 0-0-1
DIVISION I · REGION 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Portland 0-0-1 0 Hendersonville 1-0-1 7
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Glencliff 1-0 Wilson Central 2-1


Copyright © 1998-2017 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties