TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Friday, August 31, 2012 · Next »  Seven Days »

FOOTBALL Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 38 St. Andrew's - Sewanee 6-2 60
Final Inside the Game  Gatlinburg-Pittman 7-5 34 Swain County (NC) 1-0 48
DIVISION I · CLASS A Host  
Final Inside the Game  Decatur County Riverside 4-6 13 Adamsville 12-2 35
Final Inside the Game  Westwood 8-3 32 B.T. Washington 3-8 0
Final Inside the Game  First Assembly Christian 5-5 25 Bishop Byrne 0-7 6
Final Inside the Game  Middle Tennessee Christian 0-10 7 Cascade 7-5 32
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 11-3 14 Clarksville Academy 8-3 29
Final Inside the Game  Monterey 5-6 36 Clay County 2-8 26
Final Inside the Game  Hayesville (NC) 14 Copper Basin 8-4 41
Final Inside the Game  Hampton 9-2 49 Cosby 4-6 7
Live Audio wlik.net
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 6-5 10 Davidson Academy 4-7 24
Final Inside the Game  Harding Academy 9-3 13 Evangelical Christian 6-7 28
Final Inside the Game  Tipton-Rosemark 1-7 14 Fayette Academy 9-3 42
Final Inside the Game  Community 4-6 14 Forrest 6-5 35
Final Inside the Game  Friendship Christian 13-1 21 Gordonsville 13-1 28
Live Audio 1041theranch.ne...
Live Video myDTC3.com
Final Inside the Game  Cloudland 8-4 60 Hancock County 2-8 0
Final Inside the Game  White House Heritage 6-6 14 Houston County 7-4 26
Final Inside the Game  Hollow Rock-Bruceton 1-9 8 Huntingdon 12-3 50
Live Audio thefarmradio.co...
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  St. George's 11-2 43 Jackson Christian 4-6 16
Live Video eplustv6.com
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Trousdale County 8-4 27 Jackson County 5-6 6
Final Inside the Game  Tri-Cities Christian 32 King's Academy 3-6 20
Final Inside the Game  Columbia Academy 5-6 14 Loretto 8-4 21
Live Video mustangstv.com
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Northside 0-10 0 MAHS 2-7 46 Crump
Final Inside the Game  Dresden 11-2 35 McKenzie 2-8 14
Live Audio whdmradio.com
Live Audio wcmt.com
Final Inside the Game  Wayne County 4-7 14 Mt. Pleasant 7-5 54
Live Audio bigoldies930.co...
Final Inside the Game  Oakdale 1-9 6 Oliver Springs 5-6 62
Final Inside the Game  Cornersville 3-7 38 Perry County 2-8 20
Final Inside the Game  Midway 5-6 38 Pickett County 0-10 8
Final Inside the Game  Collinwood 9-3 55 Richland 2-8 24
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) SBEC 4-6 Canceled
Final Inside the Game  Middleton 3-7 0 Scotts Hill 2-8 19
Final Inside the Game  Boyd Buchanan 12-2 42 Silverdale Academy 10-2 6
Final Inside the Game  Halls (West TN) 6-6 0 Union City 7-4 42
Live Audio network1sports....
Final Inside the Game  Rossville Christian 0-8 0 University School of Jackson 10-1 42
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Oneida 9-2 6 Wartburg 4-6 0
Final Inside the Game  Gleason 6-5 6 West Carroll 9-3 21
Live Audio tnibc.com
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 12-1 53 Zion Christian 5-6 0
DIVISION I · CLASS AA Host  
Final Inside the Game  Loudon 6-5 0 Alcoa 11-2 31
Live Audio merlefm.com
Final Inside the Game  Father Ryan 3-8 6 Baylor 8-4 24
Final Inside the Game  MBA 9-4 6 Brentwood Academy 9-3 24
Final Inside the Game  Stone Memorial 2-9 34 CAK 14-1 46
Final Inside the Game  DeKalb County 10-2 42 Cannon County 0-10 0
Live Audio wjle.com
Live Audio wbry.com
Final Inside the Game  Notre Dame 9-3 45 Chattanooga Christian 2-8 7
Final Inside the Game  Montgomery Central 0-10 7 Cheatham County 12-1 49
Final Inside the Game  Harpeth 4-6 21 Creek Wood 2-8 14
Final Inside the Game  South Greene 1-9 6 Cumberland Gap 7-4 60
Live Audio 913thegap.com
Final Inside the Game  Lipscomb Academy 5-6 26 East Nashville 3-7 15
Final Inside the Game  Mitchell 9-3 19 Fairley 6-5 14 JP Freeman
Final Inside the Game  Lewis County 6-5 18 Fairview 8-4 41
Final Inside the Game  Sheffield 7-5 54 G.W. Carver 1-9 6 Whitehaven
Final Inside the Game  East Hickman 5-7 6 Giles County 13-1 58 Homecoming
Final Inside the Game  Sequatchie County 2-8 14 Grundy County 5-6 35
Final Inside the Game  Howard 2-8 12 Hixson 7-4 26
Final Inside the Game  Scott 1-9 6 Kingston 7-5 35
Final Inside the Game  Fayette Ware 0-10 12 Lexington 10-2 52
Live Audio wzlt993.com
Final Inside the Game  Whites Creek 1-9 10 Maplewood 7-5 28
Final Inside the Game  Hickman County 8-5 28 Marshall County 5-6 23
Final Inside the Game  Ensworth 13-0 47 McCallie 5-6 10
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Liberty Tech. Magnet 9-5 34 McNairy Central 2-8 14
Final Inside the Game  Sequoyah 6-5 40 Meigs County 1-9 2
Live Audio wrkq.net
Final Inside the Game  Hillcrest 4-7 7 Oakhaven 1-9 0
Final Inside the Game  Westview 4-6 17 Obion County 2-8 16
Live Audio network1sports....
Final Inside the Game  Stratford 3-7 8 Pearl Cohn 3-7 29
Final Inside the Game  BGA 4-7 21 Pope John Paul II 3-8 3
Final Inside the Game  East Ridge 3-7 7 Red Bank 4-6 19
Final Inside the Game  South Gibson 10-1 28 Ripley 4-6 20
Final Inside the Game  Bledsoe County 2-8 7 Signal Mountain 7-4 42
Live Video newschannel9.co...
Final Inside the Game  Livingston Academy 11-2 41 Smith County 8-3 19
Live Audio 1041theranch.ne...
Final Inside the Game  Waverly Central 3-7 23 Stewart County 3-7 16
Live Audio wqmv1060.com
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan North 11-2 42 Sullivan East 0-10 6
Final Inside the Game  Grace Baptist Academy 2-8 20 Sweetwater 8-4 49
Final Inside the Game  Greenbrier 3-7 14 Sycamore 7-4 21
Final Inside the Game  Raleigh Egypt 5-6 0 Trezevant 10-3 34
Final Inside the Game  Brainerd 1-9 0 Tyner Academy 7-4 27
Final Inside the Game  Johnson County 4-7 17 Unicoi County 5-6 6
Final Inside the Game  Westmoreland 9-3 7 White House 7-6 19
Final Inside the Game  Upperman 4-6 22 York Institute 7-4 34
DIVISION I · CLASS AAA Host  
Final Inside the Game  Station Camp 5-6 7 Beech 15-0 41
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Siegel 13-1 42 Blackman 8-4 7
Live Audio mtsnonline.com
Final Inside the Game  Franklin 4-6 10 Centennial 7-5 42
Live Audio wakmworldwide.c...
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville 4-6 40 Clarksville NW 1-9 8
Final Inside the Game  White County 4-7 14 Cookeville 5-6 21
Final Inside the Game  Arlington 7-4 42 Cordova 1-9 7
Final Inside the Game  Bolton 6-5 0 Craigmont 9-3 20 Raleigh-Egypt
Final Inside the Game  Volunteer 3-7 13 Daniel Boone 8-3 21
Final Inside the Game  Tennessee 8-5 43 David Crockett 2-8 0
Final Inside the Game  Jackson North Side 13-1 27 Dyer County 4-6 7
Final Inside the Game  Shelbyville 4-6 38 Franklin County 5-5 39
Final Inside the Game  Lebanon 1-9 0 Gallatin 3-7 36
Live Audio whinradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Kirby 0-10 2 Germantown 9-4 45
Final Inside the Game  Munford 5-6 36 Hardin County 6-5 42
Live Audio wkwxfm.com
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 3-7 3 Hillsboro 7-5 28
Final Inside the Game  Antioch 6-5 32 Hillwood 4-6 27
Final Inside the Game  Collierville 5-6 10 Houston 7-4 24
Final Inside the Game  Cane Ridge 8-3 48 Hunters Lane 0-10 0
Final Inside the Game  Sevier County 10-2 23 Jefferson County 8-3 22
Final Inside the Game  Glencliff 2-8 0 John Overton 7-5 37
Final Inside the Game  Clinton 2-8 24 Karns 1-9 45
Live Audio wyshradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Henry County 8-3 59 Kenwood 5-6 26
Live Audio wmufradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Oakland 6-5 21 LaVergne 2-8 24
Live Audio wgnsradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Lincoln County 3-7 28 Lawrence County 5-6 20
Live Audio wdxe.com
Final Inside the Game  Briarcrest Christian 8-4 49 Melrose 0-10 13
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Central 5-5 6 Memphis East 4-6 36 Fairgrounds
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...
Final Inside the Game  Bartlett 1-9 14 Millington 6-6 35
Final Inside the Game  Cherokee 6-5 25 Morristown West 8-4 31
Final Inside the Game  Cleveland 5-5 27 Ooltewah 9-4 26
Live Video www.chslive.com...
Final Inside the Game  Dickson County 10-2 42 Rossview 5-5 21
Final Inside the Game  Riverdale 9-4 42 Smyrna 1-9 13
Final Inside the Game  Bradley Central 6-5 35 Soddy Daisy 2-8 0
Final Inside the Game  Wooddale 2-8 6 Southwind 8-4 38
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 9-4 48 Springfield 3-7 13
Final Inside the Game  Science Hill 9-2 55 Sullivan Central 4-6 7
Final Inside the Game  Columbia 12-3 19 Tullahoma 7-5 17
Live Audio tullahomaradio....
Final Inside the Game  Maryville 14-1 47 West 9-3 33
Final Inside the Game  Franklin-Simpson (KY) 25 West Creek 0-10 17
Final Inside the Game  Hendersonville 4-6 12 Wilson Central 8-3 39
Live Audio wcschools.com
Live Video tssaanetwork.co...


VOLLEYBALL Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Girls Preparatory School 16-4 Blessed Trinity Choo Choo Tourn...
DIVISION II · CLASS AA Host  
Final Inside the Game  Science Hill 3-1 2 Baylor 31-14 0
Final Inside the Game  Walker Valley 3-9 0 Baylor 31-14 2
Final Inside the Game  Cleveland 3-5 0 Baylor 31-14 2
Final Inside the Game  Ooltewah 7-7 2 Baylor 31-14 1
Final Inside the Game  Soddy Daisy 32-18 1 Baylor 31-14 2
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 0-2 1 Baylor 31-14 2
Final Inside the Game  Warren County 2-4 0 Baylor 31-14 2
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan East 1-4 0 Baylor 31-14 2
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Girls Preparatory School 16-4 Father Ryan 2-2 Choo Choo Tourn...
DIVISION I · REGION 3 Host  
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Girls Preparatory School 16-4 Chattanooga Central 2-5 Choo Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan South 10-3 2 East Hamilton 35-20 1 Choo-Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Sale Creek 28-12 0 East Hamilton 35-20 2 Choo-Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Livingston Academy 0-4 0 East Hamilton 35-20 2 Choo-Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan South 10-3 2 Sale Creek 28-12 0 Choo Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Livingston Academy 0-4 0 Sale Creek 28-12 2 Choo Choo Tourn...
Final Inside the Game  Warren County 2-4 0 Soddy Daisy 32-18 2 CHOO CHOO TOUNA...
Final Inside the Game  Science Hill 3-1 2 Soddy Daisy 32-18 1 CHOO CHOO TOURN...
DIVISION I · REGION 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bob Jones (AL) 0 Centennial 25-8 2
Final Inside the Game  Grissom (AL) 1 Centennial 25-8 2
Final Inside the Game  Cookeville 4-3 0 Centennial 25-8 2
Final Inside the Game  Vestavia Hills (AL) 0 Centennial 25-8 2
Final Inside the Game  Woodward Academy (GA) 0 Centennial 25-8 2
Final Inside the Game  Lawrence County 3-9 0 Summertown 15-9 3
DIVISION I · REGION 7 Host  
Final Inside the Game  St. Cecilia Academy 9-1 2 Munford 27-8 0 Collierville Ki...
Final Inside the Game  Houston 6-3 2 Munford 27-8 0 Collierville Ki...


WOMEN'S SOCCER Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
DIVISION I · REGION 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Chuckey-Doak 7-7 8 Claiborne 2-5 1
Inside the Game  Ravenwood 12-3-2 Seymour 7-8 Katie Hunter Su...
DIVISION II · CLASS A Host  
Final Inside the Game  Morristown East 1-9 1 Franklin Road Academy 20-4-1 6 Katie Hunter Su...
Final Inside the Game  St. Benedict 5-8-4 1 University School of Jackson 17-4 0
DIVISION II · CLASS AA Host  
Final Inside the Game  Girls Preparatory School 15-2-2 3 Brentwood Academy 6-8-3 0
Final Inside the Game  Oakland 8-6-3 1 Pope John Paul II 6-7-6 1 Siegel Invitati...
DIVISION I · REGION 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Germantown 2-8-3 1 Bearden 13-7-2 5 Bearden Invitat...
Final Inside the Game  Greeneville 9-9-2 1 CAK 23-1-3 3 Bearden Invitat...
Final Inside the Game  Collierville 10-9 0 Farragut 23-1-1 9 Bearden Invitat...
Final Inside the Game  Summit 4-13-1 4 Grace Christian 9-10-1 2 Katie Hunter Su...
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 14-7-4 7 Karns 8-9-2 1 Bearden Invitat...
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 10-9-1 1 Maryville 7-9-2 2 Bearden Tournam...
DIVISION I · REGION 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Signal Mountain 5-5-4 2 Bradley Central 6-5-3 1
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 12-3-2 6 Cookeville 9-9-1 0 Katie Hunter Su...
DIVISION I · REGION 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Warren County 15-9-1 7 Shelbyville 9-9-3 3 Siegel Invitati...
Final Inside the Game  Soddy Daisy 18-3-3 3 Siegel 17-4-3 2 Siegel Invitati...
DIVISION I · REGION 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Independence 9-10-2 0 Clarksville 20-5 2 Siegel Invitati...
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Hillsboro 2-4-3 Montgomery Central 8-9-1
Final Inside the Game  West Creek 9-7-2 3 Sycamore 8-8-1 1 Lady War Eagle...
DIVISION I · REGION 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 11-6-2 2 Fairview 13-7-2 3 Lady War Eagle...


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties