TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:
Division:
Class:
Region:
District:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Tuesday, February 5, 2013 · Next »  Seven Days »

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  St. Andrew's - Sewanee 0-21 41 Berean Academy 55
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Copper Basin 1-18 Fannin County (GA)
Final Inside the Game  F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian 16-1 51 Holloway 42
Final Inside the Game  Cosby 25-4 56 KACHEA 15
Final Inside the Game  University School of Nashville 20-14 53 Lancaster Christian 38
Final Inside the Game  King's Academy 8-13 45 Temple Baptist Academy 32
Final Inside the Game  Clarksville Academy 6-19 25 Todd County Central (KY) 2-0 42
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  David Crockett 1-25 34 Daniel Boone 17-13 79
Final Inside the Game  Tennessee 26-7 63 Dobyns-Bennett 18-10 47
Final Inside the Game  Morristown East 11-20 29 Elizabethton 27-5 63
Final Inside the Game  North Greene 25-9 32 Hampton 27-10 49
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan Central 4-24 31 Science Hill 35-4 83
Final Inside the Game  Volunteer 18-16 70 Sullivan South 17-11 62
Final Inside the Game  Cloudland 23-12 55 Unaka 13-19 38
Final Inside the Game  Sullivan North 2-6 19 University School 9-14 62
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Cocke County 21-10 41 Cherokee 9-22 29
Final Inside the Game  Chuckey-Doak 13-17 28 Grainger 32-2 68
Final Inside the Game  West Greene 9-21 21 Greeneville 10-18 28
Final Inside the Game  Claiborne 8-17 49 Hancock County 7-17 37
Final Inside the Game  South Greene 23-12 53 Morristown West 21-10 70
Final Inside the Game  Maryville 15-13 29 Sevier County 15-18 35
Final Inside the Game  Heritage 20-13 48 Seymour 16-14 34
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Ambassadors 47 Washburn 15-16 39
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Union County 13-16 40 Austin-East 15-9 45
Final Inside the Game  Karns 1-27 17 Campbell County 10-17 51
Final Inside the Game  West 5-21 40 Fulton 20-7 83
Final Inside the Game  Carter 3-22 36 Gatlinburg-Pittman 25-7 71
Final Inside the Game  Tellico Plains 19-12 58 Grace Christian 23-10 61
Final Inside the Game  Rockwood 6-19 48 Greenback 10-15 54
Final Inside the Game  Knox Central 2-25 31 Hardin Valley 20-11 77
Final Inside the Game  Berean Christian 2-21 26 Midway 16-13 72
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Halls 13-14 38 Oak Ridge 16-14 31
Live Audio prepradio.com
Final Inside the Game  Gibbs 8-18 31 Pigeon Forge 17-11 69
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Scott 6-18 24 Alcoa 21-12 57
Final Inside the Game  Powell 19-10 28 Bearden 24-8 40
Final Inside the Game  Jefferson County 13-16 26 Farragut 28-5 51
Final Inside the Game  Lynn Camp (KY) 66 Jellico 3-25 51
Final Inside the Game  Stone Memorial 10-22 59 Kingston 14-17 66
Final Inside the Game  CAK 25-8 47 Loudon 16-14 43
Final Inside the Game  Sunbright 3-22 21 Oliver Springs 22-9 56
Final Inside the Game  Cumberland Gap 3-21 45 Oneida 23-8 65
Final Inside the Game  Oakdale 14-15 30 Wartburg 16-10 47
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Rhea County 19-9 45 Cleveland 18-10 42
Live Video www.chslive.com...
Final Inside the Game  CSAS 10-17 51 Grace Baptist Academy 10-15 36
Final Inside the Game  Sequatchie County 9-15 36 Meigs County 25-7 65
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 20-9 50 Soddy Daisy 10-15 30
Final Inside the Game  Lenoir City 18-12 55 Sweetwater 1-27 15
Final Inside the Game  Bradley Central 29-3 58 Walker Valley 15-16 53
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Warren County 13-18 43 Cumberland County 10-22 64
Final Inside the Game  Howard 10-10 65 East Ridge 4-21 43 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  Chattanooga Christian 19-13 57 Marion County 4-22 41
Final Inside the Game  Chattanooga Central 9-14 49 Red Bank 2-23 30
Final Inside the Game  South Pittsburg 9-21 38 Sale Creek 20-6 64
Final Inside the Game  East Hamilton 24-11 38 Tyner Academy 11-17 32
Final Inside the Game  Lookout Valley 2-23 37 Van Buren County 20-10 57
Final Inside the Game  Cookeville 22-11 55 White County 21-13 50
Final Inside the Game  Bledsoe County 19-11 78 Whitwell 26-9 54
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Siegel 15-12 32 Blackman 26-5 49
Final Inside the Game  Jackson County 33-3 56 Clay County 16-13 30
Final Inside the Game  Signal Mountain 9-19 39 Notre Dame 19-9 43
Final Inside the Game  LaVergne 2-22 31 Oakland 24-6 84
Final Inside the Game  Monterey 7-22 25 Pickett County 8-22 54
Final Inside the Game  Riverdale 35-0 79 Smyrna 9-22 47
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Final Inside the Game  DeKalb County 16-16 45 Cannon County 28-7 61
Live Audio wbry.com
Final Inside the Game  Franklin County 12-16 26 Columbia 27-4 47
Final Inside the Game  Watertown 14-18 46 Gordonsville 20-10 64
Final Inside the Game  Shelbyville 14-16 39 Lawrence County 5-19 35
Live Audio securenetsystem...
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 12-14 32 Lincoln County 22-11 59
Final Inside the Game  York Institute 20-12 36 Livingston Academy 30-7 44
Final Inside the Game  Murfreesboro Central Magnet 23-6 41 Smith County 20-10 48
Final Inside the Game  Red Boiling Springs 8-22 64 Trousdale County 12-17 61
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
Inside the Game  Gabriel Christian Fayetteville 3-21
Final Inside the Game  Westmoreland 20-10 48 Greenbrier 5-22 24
Final Inside the Game  Gallatin 9-17 32 Hendersonville 11-12 50
Final Inside the Game  Beech 25-9 50 Lebanon 16-14 47 Overtime
Final Inside the Game  White House 7-17 38 Macon County 30-5 73
Final Inside the Game  Mt. Juliet 24-10 64 Station Camp 20-12 77
Final Inside the Game  Goodpasture 18-9 59 Sycamore 19-12 58
Final Inside the Game  Portland 3-24 27 Wilson Central 12-13 67
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  West Creek 16-10 84 Clarksville NE 0-22 39
Final Inside the Game  Dickson County 25-4 68 Clarksville NW 8-19 34
Final Inside the Game  LEAD Academy 0-24 26 Jo Byrns 6-21 54
Final Inside the Game  Henry County 6-23 48 Kenwood 13-11 55
Final Inside the Game  CPA 30-7 50 Lipscomb Academy 25-8 28
Final Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 5-16 58 Maplewood 5-18 21
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Central Christian 21 Martin Luther King 18-8 59
Final Inside the Game  Springfield 4-24 22 Rossview 23-6 81
Final Inside the Game  East Nashville 5-18 24 Whites Creek 20-9 42
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Waverly Central 5-22 45 Cheatham County 18-11 56
Final Inside the Game  Collinwood 24-8 45 Columbia Academy 3-20 8
Final Inside the Game  Huntland 12-15 59 Cornersville 19-9 48
Final Inside the Game  Nashville Christian 22-11 24 Creek Wood 27-5 60
Final Inside the Game  Brentwood 21-12 41 Franklin 13-17 36
Final Inside the Game  Frank Hughes 13-15 57 Hampshire 3-23 15
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 10-16 24 Hillsboro 28-6 39
Final Inside the Game  Centennial 8-18 27 Independence 17-10 51
Final Inside the Game  Camden Central 17-13 35 Montgomery Central 16-11 49
Final Inside the Game  Middle Tennessee Christian 16-11 60 Santa Fe 8-19 34
Final Inside the Game  Harpeth 8-20 29 Stewart County 14-17 30
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Final Inside the Game  McGavock 8-16 14 Antioch 26-7 75
Final Inside the Game  Page 28-5 64 East Hickman 2-25 37
Final Inside the Game  Fairview 15-12 56 Giles County 6-20 51
Final Inside the Game  Cane Ridge 8-19 53 Glencliff 2-25 19
Final Inside the Game  Hillwood 5-19 32 John Overton 18-13 54 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  Hickman County 9-16 31 Marshall County 11-15 47
Final Inside the Game  Mt. Pleasant 10-17 33 Summertown 29-4 53
Final Inside the Game  Lewis County 22-6 43 Summit 10-20 37
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Dresden 21-7 63 Carroll Academy 0-20 9
Final Inside the Game  Covington 34-3 72 Crockett County 11-16 47
Final Inside the Game  Lake County 16-12 56 Dyer County 19-10 65
Final Inside the Game  Milan 4-23 29 Dyersburg 21-11 65
Final Inside the Game  Ripley 2-26 22 Gibson County 18-9 59
Final Inside the Game  McKenzie 8-19 29 Gleason 20-7 54
Final Inside the Game  Wayne County 11-20 43 Hardin County 17-10 52
Final Inside the Game  Big Sandy 13-14 59 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 1-24 25
Final Inside the Game  Westview 29-7 40 Obion County 26-10 47
Final Inside the Game  Haywood 4-18 56 South Gibson 14-13 67
Final Inside the Game  Huntingdon 24-6 53 West Carroll 18-11 47
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bartlett 9-19 31 Arlington 16-10 47
Final Inside the Game  Craigmont 10-15 57 Bolton 6-19 42
Final Inside the Game  Millington 16-15 67 Cordova 1-23 39
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Central-Merry 0-23 35 Fayette Ware 7-21 70
Final Inside the Game  Bradford 10-17 62 Humboldt 6-19 40
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 19-10 52 Jackson South Side 16-13 40
Final Inside the Game  Lexington 14-11 53 Liberty Tech. Magnet 11-18 33
Final Inside the Game  Bolivar Central 21-7 49 McNairy Central 22-8 45
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Sacred Heart of Jesus 3-18 29 Adamsville 11-13 59
Final Inside the Game  Kirby 6-21 30 Collierville 15-17 45
Final Inside the Game  Trinity Christian 12-15 50 Decatur County Riverside 18-12 62
Live Audio gracebroadcasti...
Final Inside the Game  Wooddale 12-9 43 Germantown 13-14 50
Final Inside the Game  Ridgeway 26-3 55 Houston 20-9 34
Inside the Game  Soulsville 12-12 Kingsbury 2-13
Final Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 20-9 60 Madison Acad Magnet 25-11 66
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Overton 30-7 56 Southwind 6-21 36
Final Inside the Game  Brighton 3-19 33 Trezevant 18-11 53
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  B.T. Washington 25-4 City University
Final Inside the Game  MASE 7-15 46 Memphis Business 13-7 87
Inside the Game  Westwood 2-10 Middle College 1-8
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Northside 4-9 12 Power Center 7-12 34
Final Inside the Game  Memphis East 17-10 59 White Station 11-9 66
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Central 25-7 78 Whitehaven 15-12 50
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Pope John Paul II 13-15 32 Brentwood Academy 18-11 38
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 30-3 51 Davidson Academy 18-11 31
Final Inside the Game  Baylor 11-16 38 Girls Preparatory School 11-14 49
Final Inside the Game  Ensworth 27-1 61 Harpeth Hall 19-9 32
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Catholic 9-17 54 Knoxville Webb 30-6 65
Final Inside the Game  Zion Christian 8-16 31 Mt. Juliet Christian 11-15 51
Final Inside the Game  Webb School 7-17 40 St. Cecilia Academy 17-11 69
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bishop Byrne 2-19 35 Evangelical Christian 10-14 68
Final Inside the Game  Jackson Christian 13-15 35 Fayette Academy 18-11 36
Final Inside the Game  Harding Academy 24-6 70 First Assembly Christian 6-15 21
Inside the Game  Tipton-Rosemark 10-17 Immaculate Conception 0-13
Final Inside the Game  Hutchison School 1-21 16 SBEC 25-8 62
Final Inside the Game  FCA Nighthawks 60 St. Benedict 15-13 58
Final Inside the Game  Rossville Christian 8-16 27 St. George's 22-9 68
Final Inside the Game  Lausanne 3-13 56 St. Mary's Episcopal 11-9 64


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties