Menu
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Scoreboard
Sport:
All Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Date:
Class:
Every Class
Class 1A
Class A-AA
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class 6A
District:
Every District
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11
District 12
District 13
District 14
District 15
District 16
Division:
Every Division
Division I
Division II
Independent Division
Display
7d
« 1d
Friday, May 17, 2013
1d »
7d
SOFTBALL
Text a Friend (SMS)
Unavailable
View on Map
Correction?
LAST UPDATE
DIVISION I · REGION 1
Host
Final
Farragut
30-12
0
Seymour
41-7-1
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
Final
Coalfield
24-12
4
University School
28-15
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
A Sectional
A Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 2
Host
Final
Greeneville
12-6
1
Gibbs
23-11
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AA Sectional
AA Sectional
Final
Daniel Boone
36-8
1
Maryville
23-11
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
Final
Cosby
2-4
3
Oliver Springs
29-6
25
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
A Sectional
A Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 4
Host
Final
Meigs County
22-12
2
Upperman
29-10
0
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AA Sectional
AA Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 5
Host
Final
John Overton
10-8
1
Dickson County
33-15
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 6
Host
Final
Clarksville
39-12-1
4
Ravenwood
31-6
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 7
Host
Final
Sheffield
0-2
0
Lexington
48-6
7
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AA Sectional Forfeit
AA Sectional Forfeit
Final
Houston
3-5
2
Munford
30-8
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
Final
Trinity Christian
11-13
4
Union City
3-7
1
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
A Sectional
A Sectional
DIVISION I · REGION 8
Host
Final
Hardin County
3-9-1
1
Collierville
8-8
2
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AAA Sectional
AAA Sectional
Final
Chester County
30-14
21
G.W. Carver
1-1
3
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
AA Sectional
AA Sectional
DIVISION II · DIVISION II
Host
Final
Father Ryan
4-17
1
Baylor
33-8
11
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-AA
DII-AA
Final
Father Ryan
4-17
0
Baylor
33-8
10
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-AA
DII-AA
Final
Fayette Academy
5-12
0
Davidson Academy
33-9
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-A Substate
DII-A Substate
Final
Fayette Academy
5-12
3
Davidson Academy
33-9
6
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-A Substate
DII-A Substate
Final
DCA
15-11
13
Jackson Christian
20-14-1
14
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-A Substate
DII-A Substate
Final
Harpeth Hall
11-8
2
St. Benedict
22-14
4
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-AA Substate
DII-AA Substate
Final
Harpeth Hall
11-8
3
St. Benedict
22-14
14
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-AA Substate
DII-AA Substate
Final
Zion Christian
13-14
1
University School of Jackson
24-7
14
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-A Substate
DII-A Substate
Final
Zion Christian
13-14
1
University School of Jackson
24-7
13
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DII-A Substate
DII-A Substate
×