Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
timbdp

bob jones tournament

Recommended Posts

FRIDAY, APRIL 3

SPORTSPLEX 1 SPORTSPLEX 2

4:00 Sparkman vs Scottsboro 4:00 Grissom vs West Jessamine

5:30 Scottsboro vs Creekwood 5:30 Hazel Green vs Ider

7:00 Pleasant Valley vs Grissom 7:00 Ider vs Christian County

8:30 West Jessamine vs Pleasant Valley 8:30 Christian County vs Hazel Green

 

SPORTSPLEX 3 SPORTSPLEX 4

4:00 Austin vs Giles County 4:00 Buckhorn vs Davidson Academy

5:30 Plainview vs Lawrence County 5:30 Davidson Academy vs Tuscaloosa County

7:00 Lawrence County vs Hopkins County 7:00 Reidland vs Austin

8:30 Hopkins County vs Plainview 8:30 Giles County vs Reidland

 

SPORTSPLEX 5 SPORTSPLEX 6

4:00 Florence vs Vestavia 4:00 Pisgah vs Alabama Christian

5:30 Dupont Manual vs Florence 5:30 Ooltewah vs Pisgah

7:00 Vestavia vs Dupont Manual 7:00 Alabama Christian vs Ooltewah

8:30 Tuscaloosa County vs Buckhorn 8:30 Creekwood vs Sparkman

 

LIBERTY MIDDLE DISCOVERY MIDDLE

5:00 Huntsville vs Curry 5:00 Athens vs Brookwood

6:30 Loretto vs Huntsville 6:30 Kenwood vs Athens

8:00 Curry vs Loretto 8:00 Brookwood vs Kenwood

 

PALMER #1 PALMER #2

4:00 Bob Jones vs Greenbrier 4:00 Decatur vs Spain Park

5:30 Greenbrier vs Oak Mountain 5:30 Spain Park vs Clarksville

7:00 Oak Mountain vs Bob Jones 7:00 Mercy Academy vs Hartselle

8:30 Clarksville vs Decatur 8:30 Mortimer Jordan vs Mercy Academy

 

PALMER #3 PALMER #4

4:00 Hartselle vs Mortimer Jordan 4:00 East Limestone vs Sycamore

5:30 Cullman vs Springville 5:30 Sycamore vs Ardmore

7:00 GPS vs Cullman 7:00 Wilson Central vs East Limestone

8:30 Springville vs GPS 8:30 Ardmore vs Wilson Central

 

PALMER #5

4:00 Madison County vs White House

5:30 White House vs West Limestone

7:00 West Limestone vs Madison County

 

Bracket play begins Saturday

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...