Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
BigG

D2 district/region scores: SCORES ONLY

Recommended Posts

St Agnes 3 to 0 over Hutchison tonight....secures the following seeding going into substate:

 

St Agnes with first round bye

SBA with first round bye

Hutchison to play 7th seed from East/Middle - either Harpeth or Ensworth

Briarcrest to play 5th seed from East/Middle - either Brentwood Academy or Ensworth

 

BGA and Ensworth play tonight to determine 5th through 8th seeds from the East/Middle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
St Agnes 3 to 0 over Hutchison tonight....secures the following seeding going into substate:

 

St Agnes with first round bye

SBA with first round bye

Hutchison to play 7th seed from East/Middle - either Harpeth or Ensworth

Briarcrest to play 5th seed from East/Middle - either Brentwood Academy or Ensworth

 

BGA and Ensworth play tonight to determine 5th through 8th seeds from the East/Middle

 

Harpeth Hall is #7 regardless of the outcome of the game tonight.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

D2 A

West:

Tuesday October 27th

3rd place game: St. George's vs. USJ, 5:00 pm (@ USJ)

Final: St. MAry's vs. ECS, 7:00 pm (@USJ)

East/Middle:

Tuesday October 27th

3rd place game: Webb vs. St. Cecilia

Final: FRA vs. USN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

D2AA substate first round and quarterfinal schedule (based on my research):

 

Briarcrest versus Ensworth at Ensworth - 10/24 - Briarcrest wins 1 to 0 - winner plays St Agnes

 

Harpeth Hall versus Hutchison at Hutchison - 10/24 - Hutchison wins 2 to 0 - winner plays Father Ryan

 

Brentwood Academy versus GPS at GPS - 10/24 - GPS wins on PKs after tied in regulation and OT - winner plays Baylor

 

PJP to play BGA - 10/24- PJP wins 2 to 1 - winner to play St Benedict

 

Please correct where needed!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...