Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
eaglemom1225

TNT 2010

Recommended Posts

4A Hickman County plays Springfield

Macon County plays Meigs

Middle TN Christian Plays Hunter

St Henry plays Livingston

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have the 1A Girls Schedule for the TNT.

 

Pin Oak vs Swiss Memorial Feb. 12 (5:30 @ Center)

 

Woodland vs Hilham Feb. 6 (1:20 @ Center)

 

Pelham vs Christ the King Feb. 5 (7:30 @ SMS)

 

Lobelville vs Defeated Feb. 12 (4:00 @ SMS)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the Class 2-A Bracket for both boys and girls for the TNT State Tournament in Springfield.

 

Boys 2-A Bracket

Top side of the bracket:

Bruceton Vs. Rickman 2/6 12:10 at Springfield Middle School

Scotts Hill gets a first round bye

Allons vs. Celina 2/5 4:30 at the Center- Winner of this game plays Scotts Hill

 

Bottom side of the bracket:

Pickett County gets a bye in the first round

Thurman Francis vs. St. Mary's 2/5 2:10 at the Center

Ezell Harding gets a first round bye

Trinity Christian vs. Merol Hyde 2/12 9:00 at Springfield Middle School- winner of this game plays Ezell Harding.

 

TNT State Tournament Class 2-A Girl's Bracket

Top side of the bracket:

Allons vs. Celina 2/5 3:20 at the Center

Dyer gets a bye in the first round and plays the winner of the following game

Merol Hyde vs. Trinity Christian 2/12 7:50 at the Center

 

Bottom side of the bracket:

Rickman gets a first round bye and plays the winner of the following game

St. Mary's vs. Francis Thurman 2/5 1:00 at the Center

Pickett County vs. Ezell Harding 2/6 11:00 at Springfield Middle School

 

These are the full brackets for Class 2-A at Springfield, TN. Good luck to all the teams involved in this years TNT STATE TOURNAMENT!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Revised 1-26-2010

 

1A GIRLS

Pin Oak vs Christ the King 2/12 (5:30 @ Center)

 

Lobelville vs Hilham 2/6 (3:40 @ SMS)

 

Pelham vs Swiss Memorial 2/5 (4:20 @ SMS)

 

Woodland vs Defeated 2/12 (4:20 @ SMS)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...