Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

kwc

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games

Recommended Posts

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games


6A
1)  Region 8 #4-White Station at Region 7 #1-Houston
2)  Region 7 #3-Collierville at Region 8 #2-Whitehaven
3)  Region 8 #3-Central at Region 7 #2-Cordova
4)  Region 7 #4-Arlington at Region 8 #1-Germantown


5A
5)  Region 8 #4-Munford at Region 7 #1-Henry Co
6)  Region 7 #3-Dyer Co at Region 8 #2-Ridgeway
7)  Region 8 #3-Southwind at Region 7 #2-Clarksville
8)  Region 7 #4-Kenwood at Region 8 #1-Kirby


4A
9)  Region 8 #4-East at Region 7 #1-Dyersburg
10) Region 7 #3-Crockett Co at Region 8 #2-Craigmont
11) Region 8 #3-Fayette Ware at Region 7 #2-Haywood
12) Region 7 #4-Ripley at Region 8 #1-Millington


3A
13) Region 8 #4-Melrose at Region 7 #1-Covington
14) Region 7 #3-McNairy Central at Region 8 #2-Raleigh Egypt
15) Region 8 #3-Trezevant at Region 7 #2-Milan
16) Region 7 #4-South Gibson at Region 8 #1-Wooddale


2A
17) Region 8 #4-MAHS at Region 7 #1-Peabody
18) Region 7 #3-Trinity Christian at Region 8 #2-Mitchell at Oakhaven
19) Region 8 #3-Douglass at Region 7 #2-Union City
20) Region 7 #4-Gibson Co at Region 8 #1-Fairley at Crump


1A
21) Region 8 #4-Westwood at Region 7 #1-Lake Co
22) Region 7 #3-West Carroll at Region 8 #2-Hillcrest
23) Region 8 #3-MASE at Region 7 #2-Greenfield
24) Region 7 #4-South Fulton at Region 8 #1-Freedom Prep


D2A
25) #5 West-Tipton Rosemark at #4 East-Chattanooga Grace

D2AA
26) #5 Middle-Goodpasture at #1 West-Lausanne
27) #4 Middle-Lipscomb at #3 West-ECS
28) #5 West-USJ at #1 Middle-CPA
29) #4 West-Harding Academy at #2 West-St George's


D2AAA
30) #4 West-St Benedict at #3 West-Briarcrest
 

Edited by kwc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My selections:

 

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games


6A
1)  Region 8 #4-White Station at Region 7 #1-Houston
2)  Region 7 #3-Collierville at Region 8 #2-Whitehaven
3)  Region 8 #3-Central at Region 7 #2-Cordova
4)  Region 7 #4-Arlington at Region 8 #1-Germantown


5A
5)  Region 8 #4-Munford at Region 7 #1-Henry Co
6)  Region 7 #3-Dyer Co at Region 8 #2-Ridgeway
7)  Region 8 #3-Southwind at Region 7 #2-Clarksville
8)  Region 7 #4-Kenwood at Region 8 #1-Kirby


4A
9)  Region 8 #4-East at Region 7 #1-Dyersburg
10) Region 7 #3-Crockett Co at Region 8 #2-Craigmont
11) Region 8 #3-Fayette Ware at Region 7 #2-Haywood
12) Region 7 #4-Ripley at Region 8 #1-Millington


3A
13) Region 8 #4-Melrose at Region 7 #1-Covington
14) Region 7 #3-McNairy Central at Region 8 #2-Raleigh Egypt
15) Region 8 #3-Trezevant at Region 7 #2-Milan
16) Region 7 #4-South Gibson at Region 8 #1-Wooddale


2A
17) Region 8 #4-MAHS at Region 7 #1-Peabody
18) Region 7 #3-Trinity Christian at Region 8 #2-Mitchell
19) Region 8 #3-Douglass at Region 7 #2-Union City
20) Region 7 #4-Gibson Co at Region 8 #1-Fairley


1A
21) Region 8 #4-Westwood at Region 7 #1-Lake Co
22) Region 7 #3-West Carroll at Region 8 #2-Hillcrest
23) Region 8 #3-MASE at Region 7 #2-Greenfield
24) Region 7 #4-South Fulton at Region 8 #1-Freedom Prep


D2A
25) #5 West-Tipton Rosemark at #4 East-Chattanooga Grace

D2AA
26) #5 Middle-Goodpasture at #1 West-Lausanne
27) #4 Middle-Lipscomb at #3 West-ECS
28) #5 West-USJ at #1 Middle-CPA
29) #4 West-Harding Academy at #2 West-St George's


D2AAA
30) #4 West-St Benedict at #3 West-Briarcrest
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6a

Houston

Whitehaven

Cordova

Germantown

5a

Henry County

Ridgeway

Clarksville

Kirby

4a

Dyersburg

Crockett Co

Haywood

Millington

3a

Covington

McNairy Central

Milan

South Gibson

2a

Peabody

Mitchell

Union City

Fairley

1a

Lake Co

West Carroll

Greenfield 

Freedom Prep

D2a

Chattanooga Grace

D2aa

Lausanne

ECS

CPA

St. Georges

D2aaa

Briarcrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, kwc said:

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games


6A
1)  Region 8 #4-White Station at Region 7 #1-Houston
2)  Region 7 #3-Collierville at Region 8 #2-Whitehaven
3)  Region 8 #3-Central at Region 7 #2-Cordova
4)  Region 7 #4-Arlington at Region 8 #1-Germantown


5A
5)  Region 8 #4-Munford at Region 7 #1-Henry Co
6)  Region 7 #3-Dyer Co at Region 8 #2-Ridgeway
7)  Region 8 #3-Southwind at Region 7 #2-Clarksville
8)  Region 7 #4-Kenwood at Region 8 #1-Kirby


4A
9)  Region 8 #4-East at Region 7 #1-Dyersburg
10) Region 7 #3-Crockett Co at Region 8 #2-Craigmont
11) Region 8 #3-Fayette Ware at Region 7 #2-Haywood
12) Region 7 #4-Ripley at Region 8 #1-Millington


3A
13) Region 8 #4-Melrose at Region 7 #1-Covington
14) Region 7 #3-McNairy Central at Region 8 #2-Raleigh Egypt
15) Region 8 #3-Trezevant at Region 7 #2-Milan
16) Region 7 #4-South Gibson at Region 8 #1-Wooddale


2A
17) Region 8 #4-MAHS at Region 7 #1-Peabody
18) Region 7 #3-Trinity Christian at Region 8 #2-Mitchell
19) Region 8 #3-Douglass at Region 7 #2-Union City
20) Region 7 #4-Gibson Co at Region 8 #1-Fairley


1A
21) Region 8 #4-Westwood at Region 7 #1-Lake Co
22) Region 7 #3-West Carroll at Region 8 #2-Hillcrest
23) Region 8 #3-MASE at Region 7 #2-Greenfield
24) Region 7 #4-South Fulton at Region 8 #1-Freedom Prep


D2A
25) #5 West-Tipton Rosemark at #4 East-Chattanooga Grace

D2AA
26) #5 Middle-Goodpasture at #1 West-Lausanne
27) #4 Middle-Lipscomb at #3 West-ECS
28) #5 West-USJ at #1 Middle-CPA
29) #4 West-Harding Academy at #2 West-St George's


D2AAA
30) #4 West-St Benedict at #3 West-Briarcrest
 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, TrenchDawg said:

 

Trench:

Who do you have in game 1? Houston or White Station.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Members
  •  101
  • 8,397 posts
  • LocationMemphis, TN

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games


6A
1)  Region 8 #4-White Station at Region 7 #1-Houston
2)  Region 7 #3-Collierville at Region 8 #2-Whitehaven
3)  Region 8 #3-Central at Region 7 #2-Cordova
4)  Region 7 #4-Arlington at Region 8 #1-Germantown


5A
5)  Region 8 #4-Munford at Region 7 #1-Henry Co
6)  Region 7 #3-Dyer Co at Region 8 #2-Ridgeway
7)  Region 8 #3-Southwind at Region 7 #2-Clarksville
8)  Region 7 #4-Kenwood at Region 8 #1-Kirby


4A
9)  Region 8 #4-East at Region 7 #1-Dyersburg
10) Region 7 #3-Crockett Co at Region 8 #2-Craigmont
11) Region 8 #3-Fayette Ware at Region 7 #2-Haywood
12) Region 7 #4-Ripley at Region 8 #1-Millington


3A
13) Region 8 #4-Melrose at Region 7 #1-Covington
14) Region 7 #3-McNairy Central at Region 8 #2-Raleigh Egypt
15) Region 8 #3-Trezevant at Region 7 #2-Milan
16) Region 7 #4-South Gibson at Region 8 #1-Wooddale


2A
17) Region 8 #4-MAHS at Region 7 #1-Peabody
18) Region 7 #3-Trinity Christian at Region 8 #2-Mitchell
19) Region 8 #3-Douglass at Region 7 #2-Union City
20) Region 7 #4-Gibson Co at Region 8 #1-Fairley


1A
21) Region 8 #4-Westwood at Region 7 #1-Lake Co
22) Region 7 #3-West Carroll at Region 8 #2-Hillcrest
23) Region 8 #3-MASE at Region 7 #2-Greenfield
24) Region 7 #4-South Fulton at Region 8 #1-Freedom Prep


D2A
25) #5 West-Tipton Rosemark at #4 East-Chattanooga Grace

D2AA
26) #5 Middle-Goodpasture at #1 West-Lausanne
27) #4 Middle-Lipscomb at #3 West-ECS
28) #5 West-USJ at #1 Middle-CPA
29) #4 West-Harding Academy at #2 West-St George's


D2AAA
30) #4 West-St Benedict at #3 West-Briarcrest
 

Edited 1 hour ago by kwc
Like

 

kwc
2017 Class 6A Semi-finalist, 2016 Class 6A State Champions, 2015 Class 6A Semi-finalist, 2014 Class 6A Semi-finalist2013 Class 6A Quarter-finalist, 2012 Cla

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All of you Memphis folk go into the other forums (1A-2A, 3A-4A) and chat it up  on behalf of some of the Memphis teams. That is if you have anything to add. You may or may not know much about them. A lot of the 1A, 2A, and 3A teams don't have a voice on here. 

I know I will be in any of the Fairley and Mitchell  threads. if I have anything to share. I don't know much about Freedom Prep except what I've read in the newspaper about the QB. I will be hovering around the Kirby threads. So on and so forth.

It's just a thought.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, kwc said:

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 1 Playoff Games


6A
1)  Region 8 #4-White Station at Region 7 #1-Houston
2)  Region 7 #3-Collierville at Region 8 #2-Whitehaven
3)  Region 8 #3-Central at Region 7 #2-Cordova
4)  Region 7 #4-Arlington at Region 8 #1-Germantown


5A
5)  Region 8 #4-Munford at Region 7 #1-Henry Co
6)  Region 7 #3-Dyer Co at Region 8 #2-Ridgeway
7)  Region 8 #3-Southwind at Region 7 #2-Clarksville
8)  Region 7 #4-Kenwood at Region 8 #1-Kirby


4A
9)  Region 8 #4-East at Region 7 #1-Dyersburg
10) Region 7 #3-Crockett Co at Region 8 #2-Craigmont
11) Region 8 #3-Fayette Ware at Region 7 #2-Haywood
12) Region 7 #4-Ripley at Region 8 #1-Millington


3A
13) Region 8 #4-Melrose at Region 7 #1-Covington
14) Region 7 #3-McNairy Central at Region 8 #2-Raleigh Egypt
15) Region 8 #3-Trezevant at Region 7 #2-Milan
16) Region 7 #4-South Gibson at Region 8 #1-Wooddale


2A
17) Region 8 #4-MAHS at Region 7 #1-Peabody
18) Region 7 #3-Trinity Christian at Region 8 #2-Mitchell
19) Region 8 #3-Douglass at Region 7 #2-Union City
20) Region 7 #4-Gibson Co at Region 8 #1-Fairley


1A
21) Region 8 #4-Westwood at Region 7 #1-Lake Co
22) Region 7 #3-West Carroll at Region 8 #2-Hillcrest
23) Region 8 #3-MASE at Region 7 #2-Greenfield
24) Region 7 #4-South Fulton at Region 8 #1-Freedom Prep


D2A
25) #5 West-Tipton Rosemark at #4 East-Chattanooga Grace

D2AA
26) #5 Middle-Goodpasture at #1 West-Lausanne
27) #4 Middle-Lipscomb at #3 West-ECS
28) #5 West-USJ at #1 Middle-CPA
29) #4 West-Harding Academy at #2 West-St George's


D2AAA
30) #4 West-St Benedict at #3 West-Briarcrest
 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6A
1)  Houston
2)  Whitehaven

RESPECT DA HAVEN 


3)  Cordova
4)  Germantown


5A
5)  Henry Co
6)  Ridgeway
7)  Clarksville
8)  Kirby


4A
9)   Dyersburg
10) Craigmont
11) Haywood
12) Millington


3A
13) Covington
14) Raleigh Egypt
15) Milan
16) Wooddale


2A
17) Peabody
18) Mitchell
19) Douglass
20) Fairley


1A
21) Lake Co
22) West Carroll 
23) Greenfield
24) Freedom Prep


D2A
25) Tipton Rosemark

D2AA
26) Lausanne
27) ECS
28) CPA
29) St George's


D2AAA
30) Briarcrest

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...