Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

kwc

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

Recommended Posts

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

 
6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My Selections:

 

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

 


6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Members
  •  104
  • 8,434 posts
  • LocationMemphis, TN

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

 
6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1.Germantown

2.Houston *** (Only because the haven team I've seen is undiscipline...if they get down they become unraveled)

3.Kirby

4.Henry Co. 

5. Covington

6. Fairley

7. Freedom Prep

8. Fayette Academy

9. Lausanne

10. CPA

11. CBHS

12. MUS

13. MBA

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My choices:

1.Germantown

2. Houston

3.Kirby

4.Henry County

5.Covington

6.Fairly

7.Freedom Prep

8.Fayette Academy

9.Lausanne

10.CPA

11.Brentwood Academy

12.MUS

13.MBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, kwc said:

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

 
6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA 

Picking some upsets. Let's see what happens!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, kwc said:

Big Games in Memphis – 2018, Round 2 Playoff Games

 
6A

1)  Central at Germantown

2)  Whitehaven at Houston
 

5A

3)  Southwind at Kirby

4)  Ridgeway at Henry Co
 

3A

5)  McNairy Central at Covington
 

2A

6)  Union City vs Fairley at Whitehaven


1A

7)  Greenfield vs Freedom Prep at Melrose
 

D2A

8)  MTCS at Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

9)  ECS at Lausanne,

10) St George's at CPA
 

D2AA

11) Brentwood Academy at CBHS

12) Pope John Paul at MUS

13) Briarcrest at MBA

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6A

Germantown

Whitehaven 
 

5A

Kirby

Henry Co
 

3A

Covington
 

2A

Fairley 


1A

Freedom Prep
 

D2A

Fayette Academy
 

D2AA

Lausanne

CPA
 

D2AA

Brentwood Academy 

 MUS

MBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...