Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
splainshornet

AAU Substate and State Information

Recommended Posts

Ward, How do you go about registering for one of these tournaments? I have a 14U team and would like to play in the Central North sub-state. Thanks.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[EDITED BY JERRY ALLBERT MARCH 7 3PM]Teams participating in the State and do not advance to the Div. I State state can advance to the Div. II State.

 

8 & Under/2nd Grade

Substate Tournament Dates: N/A

State Tournament Dates: MAY 5 -8, 2005 - Memphis, TN

Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

 

9 & Under/3rd Grade

Substate Tournament Dates: N/A

State Tournament Dates: MARCH 31- APRIL 3 , 2005 - Memphis, TN

Nationals: Disney's Wide World of Sports, FL August 8 - 13 - 2005

 

10 & Under/4th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 - 3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 - 24, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT

Central-South: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 7 - 10, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - May 13 - 15, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: GREENSBORO NC - July 16 - 23, 2005

Division II Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 9 - 16, 2004

 

11 & Under/5th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT ) DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: MARCH 31 -APRIL 3, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - MAY 20  - 22  2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 23  - 30, 2005

Division II Nationals: Lexington, KY - July 16 - 23, 2005

 

12 & Under/6th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 -3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 -24, 2005 - Clarksville, TN (Clarksville AAU - Jerry Allbert)

Central-South: April 22 - 24  2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 7 - 10, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Lynchburg, TN - May 5 - 7, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Virginia Beach, VA - July 18 - 25, 2005

Division II Nationals: Lexington, KY - July 16 - 23, 2005

 

13 & Under/7th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - Clarksville, TN (Clarksville AAU - Jerry Allbert) DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: APRIL  14 - 17, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - May 27 - 29, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

Division II Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

 

14 & Under/8th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 - 3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 - 24, 2005 CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT

Central-South: April 15 - APRIL 17, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 21 - APRIL 24, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 13 - 15, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - AUG 1- AUG 8, 2005

Division II Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 9 - 16, 2005

 

15 & Under/9th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - APRIL 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE JERRY ALLBERT DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 28 - MAY 5, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 20 - 22, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: KINGSPORT, TN - July 9 - 16, 2005

Division II Nationals: LITTLE ROCK,AR - JULY 9  - 16, 2005

 

16 & Under/10th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 29 - MAY 15, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Nashville, TN ( TN THUNDER )

Central-South: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western:  MARCH 31 - APRIL 3, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 27 - 29, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: NEW ORLEANS, LA - JULY 15 - July 22, 2005

Division II Nationals: LITTLE ROCK , AR - July 9 - 16, 2005

 

17 & Under/Jr. Boys

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Nashville, TN (Tennessee Thunder - Michael Williams)

Central-South: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: May 5 - 8, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - June 3 - 5, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - July 26 - AUG 1, 2005

Division II Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - July 26 - AUG 1, 2005

 

19 & Under/Sr. Boys

State: KNOXVILLE, TN (TN TRAVLERS) - May 27-29, 2005

Division I Nationals: Greensboro, NC - DATES TBA, 2005

825161648[/snapback]

Edited by jerry allbert

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[EDITED BY JERRY ALLBERT MARCH 7 3PM]Teams participating in the State and do not advance to the Div. I State state can advance to the Div. II State.

 

8 & Under/2nd Grade

Substate Tournament Dates: N/A

State Tournament Dates: MAY 5 -8, 2005 - Memphis, TN

Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

 

9 & Under/3rd Grade

Substate Tournament Dates: N/A

State Tournament Dates: MARCH 31- APRIL 3 , 2005 - Memphis, TN

Nationals: Disney's Wide World of Sports, FL August 8 - 13 - 2005

 

10 & Under/4th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 - 3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 - 24, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT

Central-South: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 7 - 10, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - May 13 - 15, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: GREENSBORO NC - July 16 - 23, 2005

Division II Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 9 - 16, 2004

 

11 & Under/5th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT ) DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: MARCH 31 -APRIL 3, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - MAY 20  - 22  2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 23  - 30, 2005

Division II Nationals: Lexington, KY - July 16 - 23, 2005

 

12 & Under/6th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 -3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 -24, 2005 - Clarksville, TN (Clarksville AAU - Jerry Allbert)

Central-South: April 22 - 24  2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 7 - 10, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Lynchburg, TN - May 5 - 7, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Virginia Beach, VA - July 18 - 25, 2005

Division II Nationals: Lexington, KY - July 16 - 23, 2005

 

13 & Under/7th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - Clarksville, TN (Clarksville AAU - Jerry Allbert) DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: APRIL  14 - 17, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - May 27 - 29, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

Division II Nationals: Memphis, TN - June 26 - July 3, 2005

 

14 & Under/8th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 1 - 3, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 22 - 24, 2005 CLARKSVILLE TN JERRY ALLBERT

Central-South: April 15 - APRIL 17, 2005 - Lynchburg, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 21 - APRIL 24, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 13 - 15, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - AUG 1- AUG 8, 2005

Division II Nationals: Cocoa Beach, FL - July 9 - 16, 2005

 

15 & Under/9th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 22 - APRIL 24, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: MAY 6-7-8, 2005 - CLARKSVILLE JERRY ALLBERT DATE CHANGE

Central-South: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: April 28 - MAY 5, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 20 - 22, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - JUNE 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: KINGSPORT, TN - July 9 - 16, 2005

Division II Nationals: LITTLE ROCK,AR - JULY 9  - 16, 2005

 

16 & Under/10th Grade

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 29 - MAY 15, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Nashville, TN ( TN THUNDER )

Central-South: April 22 - 24, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western:  MARCH 31 - APRIL 3, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Nashville, TN - May 27 - 29, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: NEW ORLEANS, LA - JULY 15 - July 22, 2005

Division II Nationals: LITTLE ROCK , AR - July 9 - 16, 2005

 

17 & Under/Jr. Boys

Substate Tournament Dates:

Eastern: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Knoxville, TN ( TN TRAVLERS ANDY RINES )

Central-North: April 29 - May 1, 2005 - Nashville, TN (Tennessee Thunder - Michael Williams)

Central-South: April 15 - 17, 2005 - Fayetteville, TN (County Line AAU - Ward Harder)

Western: May 5 - 8, 2005 - Memphis, TN (YOMCA - Bobby Dodd, William Anderson, Richard Carlyle)

Division I State: Memphis, TN - June 3 - 5, 2005

Division II State: Memphis, TN - June 10 - 12, 2005

Division I Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - July 26 - AUG 1, 2005

Division II Nationals: Disney Wide World of Sports, FL - July 26 - AUG 1, 2005

 

19 & Under/Sr. Boys

State: KNOXVILLE, TN (TN TRAVLERS) - May 27-29, 2005

Division I Nationals: Greensboro, NC - DATES TBA, 2005

825161648[/snapback]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ward, How do you go about registering for one of these tournaments? I have a 14U team and would like to play in the Central North sub-state. Thanks.

 

 

What is the name of ur team

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

Announcements



×