HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS: New Smyrna Beach wrestling wins Volusia-Flagler title
Wrestling
Volusia-Flagler Bi-County Championship at Mainland High
Team results: 1. New Smyrna Beach 181.5; 2. Flagler Palm Coast 143; 3. Matanzas 114; 4. Seabreeze 104.5; 5. DeLand 97; 6. Mainland 68; 7. University 54; 8. Atlantic 48; 9. Deltona 45.
106
1st Place - Carter Wilder of Matanzas
2nd Place - Grady Bryant of University
3rd Place - Felix Rivera of Deland
4th Place - Alex Castanheira of Flagler Palm Coast
113
1st Place - Kole Hannant of Flagler Palm Coast
2nd Place - Aidan Sutton of New Smyrna Beach
3rd Place - Phoenix Krauth of Deland
4th Place - Conner Manning of Deltona
120
1st Place - John Hald of Flagler Palm Coast
2nd Place - Kevin Kerns of Deltona
3rd Place - Malique Hargett of University
4th Place - Tristen Winfrey of New Smyrna Beach
126
1st Place - Jamie Bruner of New Smyrna Beach
2nd Place - Joseph Kent of Seabreeze
3rd Place - Kellen Chapman of Deland
4th Place - Hayden Heilman of Mainland
132
1st Place - Jacee Engberg of New Smyrna Beach
2nd Place - Logan Mayer of Matanzas
3rd Place - Hayden Herndon of Seabreeze
4th Place - Bernie Alvarez of Atlantic
138
1st Place - Justis Chandler of New Smyrna Beach
2nd Place - Isaias Davila of Mainland
3rd Place - Lane Wishart of Deland
4th Place - william johnson of Atlantic
145
1st Place - Michael Shannon of New Smyrna Beach
2nd Place - Brendan Buckles of Flagler Palm Coast
3rd Place - Tyler Herndon of Seabreeze
4th Place - Josh Rodgers of Mainland
152
1st Place - Tyson Mills of Matanzas
2nd Place - Avante Chamble of New Smyrna Beach
3rd Place - Brock Roberts of Seabreeze
4th Place - Gevin DeLaCruz of Deltona
160
1st Place - Kenneth DeFord of Flagler Palm Coast
2nd Place - Jordan Mills of Matanzas
3rd Place - Bryce Minsky of Deland
4th Place - Jackson Farmer of New Smyrna Beach
170
1st Place - Grant Schwartz of Flagler Palm Coast
2nd Place - Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro of Deland
3rd Place - Devin Dorton of Mainland
4th Place - Brandyn Cox of Matanzas
182
1st Place - Marcelo Gonzalez of Flagler Palm Coast
2nd Place - Jame Houck of University
3rd Place - david arcieri of Atlantic
4th Place - Quincy Cuthbert of Matanzas
195
1st Place - Doug Dittmer of New Smyrna Beach
2nd Place - Caiden Patton of Seabreeze
3rd Place - Garrick Schwartz of Flagler Palm Coast
4th Place - Andrew Knowles of Deland
220
1st Place - Nathan Boyd of Seabreeze
2nd Place - Austin Mitchum of New Smyrna Beach
3rd Place - ethan Chiu of Deltona
4th Place - Preston Long of Deland
285
1st Place - jared jackson of Atlantic
2nd Place - Robert Elder of Matanzas
3rd Place - Jordan Colubiale of Mainland
4th Place - Noah Cortez of New Smyrna Beach