Meet the TSSAA individual wrestling state champions in all four classifications
The TSSAA individual wrestling state championships were held Thursday-Saturday in Franklin.
Here are the individual state champions.
Class AAA
106 pounds: Trae McDaniel, Cleveland, def. Chris Calvin, McGavock, 12-4
113 pounds: Jackson Bradford, Cleveland, def. Thomas Borders, Wilson Central, 7-5
120 pounds: Michael Cannon, Arlington, def. Andrew Artilles, Collierville, 15-0.
126 pounds: Brayden Palmer, Beech, def. Braxton Mann, Science Hill, pin (1:55)
132 pounds: Christian Isbell, Clarksville, def. Luke Kerns, Arlington, 6-4
138 pounds: Dillon Pendley, Tennessee, def. Cameron Henderson, Smyrna, 7-3.
145 pounds: Grant Lundy, Cleveland, def. Alex Pergande, Wilson Central, 5-1
152 pounds: Austin Sweeney, Cleveland, def. Jeremiah Herron, Beech, 5-2
160 pounds: Dominic Fields, Tennessee, def. Josh Pietarila, Hardin Valley, 5-1
170 pounds: Chase Diehl, Science Hill, def. Landon Fowler, Blackman, 3-1
182 pounds: Austin Antcliffe, Arlington, def. Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman, 6-1
195 pounds: Bradley Williams, Clarksville, def. Isaiah Perez, Cleveland, 5-3
220 pounds: Skylar Coffey, Brentwood, def. Logan McMillan, Rossview, 13-3
285 pounds: Michael Kramer, Wilson Central, def. Jadon Langford, Walker Valley, pin (43 seconds)
DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get high school sports news from the Tennessean on your mobile device
Class A/AA
106 pounds: Ty Holland, Harpeth, def. Caleb Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, 8-5
113 pounds: Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, def. Hunter Morrell, Elizabethton, pin (4:42)
120 pounds: Trevor Lewis, Hixson, def. Josh Parton, Pigeon Forge, 8-7
126 pounds: Kodiak Cannedy, Greeneville, def. Nathan Ford, Greenbrier, pin (3:56)
132 pounds: Dylan Becker, Harpeth, def. Riley Bennett, Fairview, 1-0
138 pounds: Jeffrey Gross, Forrest, def. Kevin Muschel, Signal Mountain, 4-3
145 pounds: Colby Dalon, Pigeon Forge, def. Preston Worley, Signal Mountain, pin (3:39)
152 pounds: Andrew Baiamonte, Pigeon Forge, def. Preston Worley, Signal Mountain, 7-3
160 pounds: Wesley McCoy, Forrest, def. Caden Cline, Red Bank, pin (1:55)
170 pounds: Nick McClendon, Forrest, def. Isaiah Brooks, Gibbs, 7-3
182 pounds: Trent Knight, Greeneville, def. Allen Ashworth, Whitwell, 15-0
195 pounds: Jonathan Morton, Elizabethton, def. Noah Hill, Forrest, pin (5:41)
220 pounds: Ethan Rainey, White House, def. Wes Miller, Nolensville, pin (3:37)
285 pounds: Jackson Clevenger, Fairview, def. Devotis McCurdy, Hixson, 1-0
Division II
106 pounds: Jackson Bond, Baylor, def. Keyveon Roller, CAK, 13-3
113 pounds: John Braman, McCallie, def. Cade Holloway, Notre Dame, 3-1
120 pounds: Emory Taylor, McCallie, def. Aiden Bowers, Christian Brothers, 13-1
126 pounds: Noah Horst, Baylor, def. Evan Anthony, Christian Brothers, pin (4:43)
132 pounds: Garrison Dendy, Baylor, def. Nathan Wysong, McCallie, pin (4:53)
138 pounds: Garrett Bowers, Christian Brothers, def. Houston Crouch, Father Ryan, pin (1:48)
145 pounds: Andrew Pace, Baylor, def. Jacorey Miller, Father Ryan, 8-6
152 pounds: James Whitworth, McCallie, def. Lawrence Madson, Father Ryan, pin (2:42)
160 pounds: Gavin Cagle, CAK, def. Elijah Hodge, Christian Brothers, 6-4
170 pounds: Mason Reiniche, Baylor, def. Parker Peterson, Father Ryan, 10-2
182 pounds: Thomas Sell, McCallie, def. Connor Duffy, Baylor, 7-6
195 pounds: David Harper, Baylor, def. Montana Doty, Christian Brothers, 10-2
220 pounds: Al Wooten, Christian Brothers, def. Dominic Fisher, MBA, 9-4
285 pounds: Thomas Gore, Brentwood Academy, def. Ryan Jackson, Friendship Christian, 4-2
Girls
103 pounds: Avery Kibelbelk, David Crockett, def. Elizabeth Raper, Cookeville, pin (5:49)
112 pounds: Kerra Strevel, Heritage, def. Bryce White, Cane Ridge, pin (3:32)
119 pounds: Isabella Badon, Daniel Boone, def. Tyesha Thomas, Elizabethton, 3-2
125 pounds: Robin Yunis, Rossview, def. Sonoma Davis, Sullivan East, 16-1
132 pounds: Emma Walker, Rossview, def. Tay Tay Payne, Dickson Co., pin (4:33)
140 pounds: Maura Hart, Cookeville, def. Saqara Buchanan, Rossview, 5-2
150 pounds: Vivian Hurn, Montgomery Central, def. Taylor Whitehurst, White House, 4-0
160 pounds: Kyelia Maxwell, Rossview, def. Caitlyn Gilmore, Sycamore, 3-1
170 pounds: Jane Allen, Tullahoma, def. Deyla Brito Perez, Northwest, 4-2
190 pounds: Catherine Palmieri, Northwest, def. Ariyanna Anderson, Creek Wood, 7-0
215 pounds: Valerie Smith, McGavock def. Novalee Feichko, Northwest, pin (45 seconds)