Jane Eiselstein led GPS to a sweep of the first four positions Thursday at the McCallie duel meet which was run on the Woodland Park course. Her time of 21:53.31 over the 5000 meter course led the Bruisers to a 16-45 win over the Baylor ladies.
In the boys' race McCallie took places two - four, allowing the Blue Tornado to edge the Red Raiders 26-29. Baylor's Xian Campbell smoked the course in 16:18.30 to claim first place.
Complete Results:
McCallie Duel Meet - 9/10/2020 11:16:25 AM
Woodland Park, ,
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jane Eiselstein 12 Girls Preparatory 21:53.31 1
2 Gilly Shumate 8 Girls Preparatory 22:38.53 2
3 Tessie Braman 8 Girls Preparatory 22:49.61 3
4 Mary Wamack 8 Girls Preparatory 22:49.94 4
5 Addison Johnson 10 Baylor 23:11.03 5
6 Willa Mirmelstein 11 Girls Preparatory 23:55.70 6
x Allison Royal 9 Baylor 24:12.69
7 Sophia Glover 9 Baylor 24:46.45 7
8 Kendall Ownby 8 Girls Preparatory 25:27.75 8
9 Lucie DeGaetano 9 Girls Preparatory 25:54.28 9
10 Clayton Watson 11 Girls Preparatory 26:00.65
11 Emmy Richey 11 Girls Preparatory 26:06.64
12 Evie Jackson 11 Girls Preparatory 26:07.36
13 Ava Greer Allan 9 Baylor 26:09.61 10
14 Izzy Cobb 11 Girls Preparatory 26:36.46
15 Charlotte Ann Haddock 10 Baylor 27:22.18 11
16 Ava James 10 Baylor 28:05.40 12
17 Caroline Dart 10 Baylor 28:27.01 13
18 Alyse Coakley 11 Girls Preparatory 28:45.68
19 Catharine Williams 12 Baylor 29:12.62 14
20 Ana von Kessler 12 Girls Preparatory 29:55.55
21 Mary Mueller 9 Girls Preparatory 33:55.00
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Girls Preparatory 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:54:08 Average: 22:49.42 1-5 Split: 2:03
2 Baylor 45 5 7 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:09:35 Average: 25:54.94 1-5 Split: 4:55
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Xian Campbell 11 Baylor 16:18.30 1
2 Benjamin Niehaus 12 McCallie 17:08.61 2
3 Evan Simpson 9 McCallie 17:29.89 3
4 Hugh Carlson 10 McCallie 17:46.31 4
5 William Hamm 12 Baylor 17:49.61 5
6 Alex Coley 11 Baylor 17:51.62 6
7 Vito Knoop 12 McCallie 18:06.82 7
8 Jack Gartman 10 Baylor 18:06.95 8
9 Garrison Corley 9 Baylor 18:20.98 9
10 Grady Outlaw 9 McCallie 18:50.19 10
11 Harry Carter 9 McCallie 18:59.03 11
12 Rhys Woodward 10 McCallie 19:10.02 12
13 Spencer Towns 12 McCallie 19:18.83
14 Jacob Armstrong 10 McCallie 19:20.12
15 Patrick Kushman 12 McCallie 19:23.49
16 Burke Murphy 10 Baylor 19:25.58 13
17 Lawson Parsley 10 McCallie 19:53.20
18 Gus Farmer 10 McCallie 19:57.23
19 Wes Spykerman 10 McCallie 19:57.44
20 Robert Springenberg 11 McCallie 20:00.14
21 Patrick Russell 11 Baylor 20:21.25 14
22 John Wold 10 McCallie 20:38.28
23 Avery Mixon 9 McCallie 20:53.82
24 Bowen Allan 10 Baylor 21:30.20
25 Jack Searby 9 McCallie 21:34.94
26 Todd Hamilton 9 Baylor 21:44.93
27 Nnamdi Okolo 11 McCallie 21:45.70
28 Abel Windemuller 9 McCallie 21:57.56
29 Brogan Cappecchi 9 McCallie 22:26.88
30 Caleb Matthews 9 McCallie 28:14.86
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 McCallie 26 2 3 4 7 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:29:22 Average: 17:52.37 1-5 Split: 1:42
2 Baylor 29 1 5 6 8 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:28:28 Average: 17:41.50 1-5 Split: 2:03