Meet the TSWA All-State girls soccer teams for 2023 season
The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has released its 2023 all-state high school girls soccer teams.
Athletes were recommended by high school sports writers across the state.
Class AAA
Goalkeepers: Anna Wyatt, Bearden, Sr.; Lexi Grundler, Ravenwood, Sr.
Defenders: Hallie McBride, Houston, So.; McKenzie Campbell, Collierville, Sr.; Mia McLain, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.
Midfielders: Aireona Duenez, Oakland, Sr.; Nyla Blue, Bearden, Sr.; Edie Wilds, Knoxville Central, Sr.; Ellett Smith, Houston, Jr.
Forwards: Leah Krugh, Oakland, Jr.; Maddie Padelski, Nolensville, Jr.; Alivia Stott, Bearden, Sr.
More:Meet The Knox News All-PrepXtra girls soccer team for 2023
More:Meet The Commercial Appeal's All-Metro girls soccer teams for the 2023 TSSAA season
Class AA
Goalkeepers: Linden Perry, Station Camp, Jr.; Lily Evatt, Greeneville, Jr.
Defenders: Maddie Morris, Station Camp, Jr.; Kylee Dewald, Greeneville, Sr.; Natalie Crews, South Gibson, Sr.
Midfielders: Sierra Healy, South Gibson, Jr.; Silvia Shirey, Hume Fogg, Jr.; Elle Lassiter, Station Camp, Jr.; Zainab Manneh, Dyersburg, Sr.
Forwards: Charlotte Tymon, Alcoa, Sr.; Ayden Wood, Station Camp, Jr.; Anna Shaw, Greeneville, Sr.
More:Meet The Tennessean's All-Midstate high school girls soccer team for 2023
More:Meet The Jackson Sun's All-West Tennessee high school girls soccer team for 2023
Class A
Goalkeepers: Chloe Peevyhouse, Westview, Sr.; Addie Taylor, Liberty Creek, Sr.
Defenders: Tessa Anderson, Westview, So.; Bella Henderson, Merrol Hyde, Sr.; Niome Merrill, Chuckey-Doak, Sr.
Midfielders: Mary Kinsley Nye, Madison, Jr.; Ava Conway, Kingston, Sr.; Addy Lee, Liberty Creek, So.; Ashlee Brent, Westview, Fr.
Forwards: Emma Johnson, Liberty Creek, Sr.; Emery Conway, Kingston, So.; Stormi Boles, Lakeland Prep, Fr.
More:Meet The DNJ's 2023 All-Area girls soccer team, player of the year for 2023 TSSAA season
More:Meet the Leaf-Chronicle's All-Area high school girls soccer team for 2023
Division II-AA
Goalkeepers: Sara Hill, Baylor, Jr.; Abby Lankford, Briarcrest, Sr.
Defenders: McKalie Ball, Knoxville Webb, So.; Lauren Alexander, Chattanooga Christian, Jr.; Helen Ghertner, Harpeth Hall, Jr.
Midfielders: Breahn Fisher, Ensworth, Jr.; Sophia Mize, Baylor, Sr.; Molly Browne, Hutchison, So.; Quinn Erim, Harpeth Hall, Jr.
Forwards: Ali Howard, Briarcrest, Jr.; Katie Shea Collins, Pope John Paul II, Sr.; Elizabeth Stophel, Baylor, Sr.
Division II-A
Goalkeepers: Riley Stookbury, St. George’s, So.; Ellie Karner, Grace-Franklin, Sr.
Defenders: D: Gabriela Fernandes, Silverdale, Jr.; Lola Padula, Battle Ground, So.; Elle Weathersby, St. George’s, Fr.
Midfielders: Allie Broadway, ECS, So.; Addie Chapman, Silverdale, Sr.; Lia Sanvee, ECS, So.; Lilly Teague, USJ, Fr.
Forwards: Mary Clark Consolo, Sr. George’s, So.; Anna Laura Howard, ECS, Sr.; Mia Powell, USJ, Sr.