Dobyns-Bennett Indians

Kingsport, TN

2020-2021 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 19 6:30 PM #7 Tri-Cities Christian
Hall of Fame
W 77-62
 Tue Nov. 24 7:00 PM at #11 Sullivan East
Food City Thanksgiving Tournament
W 67-66
 Wed Nov. 25 3:30 PM Unaka N
Food City Thanksgiving Tournament at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 91-52
 Fri Nov. 27 12:30 PM Sullivan Central N
Food City Thanksgiving Classic at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 78-44
 Sat Nov. 28 11:00 AM #1 Providence Academy N
Food City Thanksgiving Tournament at Sullivan East, Bluff City, TN
W 80-55
 Fri Dec. 4 8:00 PM at Tennessee D W 99-76
 Sat Dec. 5 5:00 PM at Jefferson County L 46-55
 Tue Dec. 8 8:00 PM #15 Hampton W 79-67
 Fri Dec. 11 Farragut N
DoubleTree Roundball Classic at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 58-65
 Tue Dec. 15 8:00 PM #11 Sullivan East W 92-69
 Mon Dec. 21 5:30 PM #5 Baylor N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
L 42-53
 Tue Dec. 22 8:30 PM #2 Greeneville N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 78-66
 Wed Dec. 23 11:30 AM Grace Christian - Franklin N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 75-50
 Sat Jan. 2 4:30 PM at Volunteer D W 78-58
 Mon Jan. 4 4:30 PM Volunteer D W 77-45
 Tue Jan. 5 8:00 PM at David Crockett D W 87-44
 Thu Jan. 7 8:00 PM at Daniel Boone D W 67-66
 Sat Jan. 23 at Cherokee D W 68-42
 Mon Jan. 25 8:00 PM #10 Science Hill D L 59-60
 Fri Jan. 29 8:00 PM David Crockett D W 70-60
 Sat Jan. 30 8:00 PM Tennessee D W 73-54
 Wed Feb. 3 8:00 PM Daniel Boone D W 56-40
 Fri Feb. 5 8:00 PM at #10 Science Hill D W 71-70
 Sat Feb. 6 6:30 PM Cherokee D W 90-39
 Thu Feb. 11 7:30 PM Volunteer
D1AAA Semifinal
W 62-44
 Fri Feb. 12 8:00 PM #10 Science Hill
D1AAA Championship
W 60-30
 Sat Feb. 27 7:00 PM #22 Morristown East
R1AAA
W 64-39
 Tue Mar. 2 7:00 PM South Doyle
R1AAA Semifinal
W 65-49
 Thu Mar. 4 7:00 PM Jefferson County
R1AAA Championship
W 64-53
 Mon Mar. 8 7:00 PM #3 Oak Ridge
Class AAA Sectional
L 61-65
Overall Record: 25-5
District Record:
District Schedule