Loretto Mustangs

Loretto, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Fri Nov. 16 7:30 PM Community
Hall of Champions
W 65-40
 Wed Nov. 21 3:45 PM at Forrest
Forrest Thanksgiving Classic
W 62-49
 Fri Nov. 23 2:00 PM Community N
Forrest Thanksgiving Classic at Forrest, Chapel Hill, TN
L 40-50
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM Muscle Shoals (AL) L 55-60
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM at #6 Fayetteville L 42-45
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM #6 Fayetteville W 67-65
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM Mars Hill Bible (AL) W 70-54
 Fri Dec. 21 4:30 PM Hernando (MS) N
Collierville Shootout at Collierville, Collierville, TN
W 45-41
 Thu Dec. 27 11:00 AM Oliver Springs N
Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational at York Institute, Jamestown, TN
W 65-29
 Fri Dec. 28 5:00 PM #3 Clay County N
Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational at York Institute at Jamestown, TN
L 54-59
 Sat Dec. 29 #22 Red Boiling Springs N
Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational at York Institute, Jamestown, TN
W 59-56
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM Collinwood D W 66-29
 Sat Jan. 5 7:30 PM at #1 Columbia Academy L 48-76
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at Frank Hughes D W 75-24
 Fri Jan. 11 Perry County D W 68-25
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM #11 Summertown D W 59-56
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM at #25 Wayne County D W 58-54
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM at Collinwood D W 80-38
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM Frank Hughes D W 77-18
 Mon Jan. 28 8:00 PM at Perry County D W 66-47
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM #25 Wayne County D W 59-26
 Thu Feb. 7 7:30 PM at #11 Summertown D W 74-70
 Fri Feb. 8 7:30 PM Lewis County W 51-42
 Fri Feb. 15 5:15 PM at Perry County
D12A Semifinal
W 63-31
 Sat Feb. 16 7:15 PM #11 Summertown N
D12A Championship at Perry County, Linden, TN
W 68-60
 Fri Feb. 22 7:30 PM Hollow Rock-Bruceton
R6A Quarterfinal
W 88-50
 Tue Feb. 26 7:45 PM Huntingdon N
R6A Semifinal at Bethel College, McKenzie, TN
W 42-40
 Thu Feb. 28 7:00 PM #5 McKenzie N
R6A Championship at Bethel College, McKenzie, TN
L 51-54
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM at #1 Columbia Academy
Class A Sectional
L 55-66
Overall Record: 22-7
District Record: 10-0
District Schedule