Morristown-Hamblen East Hurricanes

Morristown, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 7:30 PM at Bearden
Hall of Fame
L 66-72
 Sat Nov. 17 6:30 PM Claiborne
HOC
W 76-59
 Sat Nov. 17 3:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett
HOF
L 57-64
 Mon Nov. 19 7:00 PM Signal Mountain N
Dalton Thanksgiving Tournament at Dalton High School, Dalton, GA
W 63-47
 Tue Nov. 20 Cleveland N
Dalton Thanksgiving Tournament at Dalton High School, Dalton, GA
L 40-72
 Wed Nov. 21 Chattooga (GA) N
Dalton Thanksgiving Tournament at Dalton High School, Dalton, GA
W 67-57
 Mon Nov. 26 8:00 PM at Gatlinburg-Pittman W 84-70
 Tue Nov. 27 8:00 PM Science Hill W 65-52
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM Morristown West D L 63-67
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM at Seymour D W 94-58
 Fri Dec. 7 8:00 PM Jefferson County D W 75-67
 Sat Dec. 8 2:30 PM David Crockett N
Washington-Hamblen County Shootout at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 78-48
 Tue Dec. 11 8:00 PM at Science Hill W 65-58
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM at South Doyle D L 52-63
 Mon Dec. 17 7:30 PM Greeneville L 59-61
 Wed Dec. 26 4:00 PM Cardinal Newman (SC) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 70-77
 Fri Dec. 28 9:00 AM Tennessee N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
W 74-59
 Sat Dec. 29 9:00 AM Dobyns-Bennett N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 64-68
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at Cocke County D W 90-50
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM Sevier County D W 70-57
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM at Morristown West D W 76-54
 Sat Jan. 12 Daniel Boone
Washington-Hamblen County Shootout
W 74-54
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM Seymour D W 82-54
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM at Jefferson County D W 75-63
 Fri Jan. 25 South Doyle D W 66-63
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM Cocke County D W 79-64
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM at Sevier County D W 63-60
 Thu Feb. 7 7:30 PM at Greeneville
Senior Night
W 68-66
 Fri Feb. 15 5:30 PM South Doyle N
D2AAA Semifinal at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
W 56-54
 Sat Feb. 16 8:00 PM Sevier County N
D2AAA Championship at Sevier County, Sevierville, TN
L 54-57
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM Daniel Boone
R1AAA Quarterfinal
W 85-64
 Tue Feb. 26 7:45 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
R1AAA Semifinal at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 58-59
Overall Record: 22-10
District Record: 10-2
District Schedule