North Greene Huskies

Greeneville, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 8:00 PM Cedar View Christian
Hall of Fame
W 70-60
 Thu Nov. 15 5:00 PM KACHEA
Hall of Fame
W 76-49
 Sat Nov. 17 7:00 PM at #20 Hancock County
Hall of Fame
L 41-50
 Sat Nov. 17 5:30 PM Berean Christian - Knoxville N
Hall of Champions at Hancock County, Sneedville, TN
W 55-43
 Fri Nov. 23 4:30 PM Cocke County N
Greene County Thanksgiving Tournament at West Greene, Mosheim, TN
L 44-51
 Sat Nov. 24 2:00 PM Cedar View Christian N
Greene County Thanksgiving Tournament at West Greene, Mosheim, TN
W 78-44
 Tue Nov. 27 at Providence Academy W 51-36
 Tue Dec. 4 at Tri-Cities Christian W 71-41
 Fri Dec. 7 at West Greene W 54-36
 Sat Dec. 8 South Greene W 50-49
 Tue Dec. 11 Tri-Cities Christian
Postponed
 Fri Dec. 14 at #13 University High D L 39-46
 Tue Dec. 18 Chuckey-Doak L 57-58
 Thu Dec. 27 McMinn Central N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
W 44-29
 Fri Dec. 28 7:15 PM #14 Harriman N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
L 52-54
 Sat Dec. 29 1:00 PM Sunbright N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
W 59-46
 Fri Jan. 4 Cloudland D W 57-47
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM at Sullivan North D W 48-38
 Fri Jan. 11 #19 Hampton D L 48-50
 Tue Jan. 15 at Chuckey-Doak W 55-49
 Fri Jan. 18 8:00 PM at Unaka D W 52-47
 Mon Jan. 21 7:30 PM at KACHEA W 61-52
 Tue Jan. 22 Providence Academy W 51-35
 Fri Jan. 25 #13 University High D L 51-61
 Mon Jan. 28 8:00 PM at Cloudland D W 50-48
 Fri Feb. 1 Sullivan North D W 56-41
 Sat Feb. 2 at South Greene L 46-52
 Tue Feb. 5 at #19 Hampton D W 40-37
 Fri Feb. 8 Unaka D W 56-50
 Sat Feb. 9 West Greene W 56-44
 Fri Feb. 15 8:30 PM Sullivan North N
D1A at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
W 52-35
 Sat Feb. 16 8:30 PM #19 Hampton N
D1A Semifinal at Sullivan North, Kingsport, TN
W 44-36
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM #13 University High N D
D1A Championship at Sullivan North High School
Overall Record: 23-8
District Record: 7-3
District Schedule