Peabody Golden Tide

Trenton, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 6:00 PM at Bradford
Hall of Champions
W 48-43
 Thu Nov. 15 6:00 PM at #19 Union City
Hall of Champions
L 44-53
 Tue Nov. 20 7:30 PM #5 McKenzie L 67-69
 Mon Nov. 26 6:00 PM Dyersburg W 57-48
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM Greenfield W 74-49
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM at Obion County W 64-58
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Milan W 85-59
 Fri Dec. 7 6:00 PM Middleton D W 75-58
 Tue Dec. 11 6:00 PM at Dyersburg W 75-70
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM #4 Humboldt D L 62-78
 Sat Dec. 15 3:30 PM at Milan W 81-71
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM Obion County W 59-53
 Thu Dec. 20 6:00 PM Bradford W 71-54
 Thu Dec. 27 5:30 PM Halls (West TN) N
Milan Rebounders Christmas Tournament at Milan, Milan, TN
W 70-34
 Fri Dec. 28 9:00 PM Bradford N
Milan Rebounders Christmas Tournament at Milan, Milan, TN
W 69-54
 Sat Dec. 29 9:00 PM Dyer County N
Milan Rebounders Christmas Tournament Championship
L 62-65
 Thu Jan. 3 at Greenfield W 68-47
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at Halls (West TN) D W 75-45
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 AM Trinity Christian D W 68-49
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM Madison Acad Magnet D W 55-51
 Tue Jan. 15 7:00 PM at Gibson County D W 57-51
 Tue Jan. 22 Middleton D W 75-53
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM at #4 Humboldt D L 73-82
 Mon Jan. 28 7:00 PM Halls (West TN) D W 71-37
 Fri Feb. 1 6:00 PM at Trinity Christian D W 74-40
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM at Madison Acad Magnet D W 79-75
 Fri Feb. 8 7:00 PM Gibson County D W 73-40
 Thu Feb. 14 6:00 PM Halls (West TN)
D14A
W 81-58
 Sat Feb. 16 7:30 PM Madison Acad Magnet N
D14A Semifinal at Gibson County, Dyer, TN
W 65-59
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM #4 Humboldt N
D14A Championship at Gibson County, Dyer, TN
W 73-68
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM South Fulton
R7A Quarterfinal
W 74-65
 Mon Feb. 25 7:45 PM Madison Acad Magnet N
R7A Semifinal at University of Tennessee at Martin, Martin, TN
W 77-66
 Wed Feb. 27 7:00 PM #4 Humboldt N
R7A Championship at University of Tennessee at Martin, Martin, TN
L 67-84
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM at #8 Manassas
Class A Sectional
L 64-78
Overall Record: 27-7
District Record: 10-2
District Schedule